Ministry of Culture
PM participates in program marking culmination of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra
Lays foundation stone for Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial developed from soil collected from every part of country
Launches ‘Mera Yuva Bharat’ - MY Bharat platform
Presents Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Awards to top 3 performing States or Union Territories - 1. Jammu and Kashmir, 2. Gujarat and 3. Haryana and Rajasthan
Presents Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Awards to top 3 performing Ministries - 1. Ministry of External Affairs, 2. Ministry of Defence; and Ministry of Railways and Ministry of Education for joint 3rd position
“MY Bharat is going to play a big role in nation-building in 21st century”
“Meri Mati Mera Desh Abhiyan is a live example of how the youth of India can organize and achieve every goal”
“Many great civilizations have perished but there is a consciousness in the soil of India which has saved this nation from ancient times till today”
“The soil of India creates an affinity for the soul towards spirituality”
“Amrit Vatika will teach the coming generation about ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’”
“Amrit Mahotsav has, in a way, added the missing pages of history for future generations”
“During the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the country completed the journey from Rajpath to Kartavya Path”
“MY Bharat is a proclamation of the youth power of India”
31 OCT 2023 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi participated in the programme marking the culmination of Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign’s Amrit Kalash Yatra at Kartavya Path in New Delhi today. The programme also marks the closing ceremony of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. During the program, the Prime Minister laid the foundation stone of Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial and launched ‘Mera Yuva Bharat’ - MY Bharat platform for youth of the country.
Shri Modi also presented the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav Awards to the top 3 performing States or Union Territories as well as Ministries or Departments. The top 3 performing states or union territories are Jammu and Kashmir, Gujarat and Haryana and Rajasthan for the joint third position, while the top 3 performing ministries are Ministry of External Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and Ministry of Railways and Ministry of Education for the joint third position.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister remarked that Kartavya Path is witnessing the Mahayagya on the occasion of Sardar Saheb’s birth anniversary. Recalling 12th March 2021 when the initiation of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav was inspired by Mahatma Gandhi’s Dandi Yatra, the Prime Minister observed the conclusion of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav on 31st October 2023, the birth anniversary of Sardar Patel. Drawing an analogy to the Dandi March Yatra which saw the participation of every Indian, the Prime Minister drew attention to the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav creating a new record of people’s participation. “Dandi March reignited the flame of independence while Amrit Kaal is turning out to be the resolution of the 75-year-old journey of India’s development journey”, Shri Modi emphasized. He underlined that the 2 year long celebrations of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav are coming to a conclusion with the ‘Meri Maati Mera Desh’ Abhiyan. He also noted the foundation stone laying of Smarak which will remind the future generations of today’s historic organization. He also congratulated the states, union territories and ministries that were recipients of the best-performing awards.
He pointed out that as we bid goodbye to a grand celebration, we are initiating a new resolution with MY Bharat. “MY Bharat organization is going to play a big role in nation-building in the 21st century”, PM Modi said.
Pointing to the collective strength of Indian youth, the Prime Minister said “Meri Mati Mera Desh Abhiyan is a live example of how the youth of India can organize and achieve every goal.” PM Modi highlighted the countless youth participation from every nook and corner of the country and said that 8500 Amrit Kalash have reached the Kartavya Path from all over the country and crores have Indians have taken Panch Pran pledge and have uploaded selfies on the campaign website.
Explaining why soil was used as an element for the culmination of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the Prime Minister cited the words of a poet and said that it is the soil of the land where civilizations have flourished, humans have progressed and it holds the imprint of eons. “India’s soil has consciousness. It has a life form that has prevented the downfall of civilization”, Shri Modi said, noting how a multitude of civilizations have collapsed while India still stands strong. “The soil of India creates an affinity for the soul towards spirituality”, he said as he highlighted the numerous sagas of India’s valor and touched upon the contributions of Shaheed Bhagat Singh. Highlighting how every citizen is deeply rooted to the soil of the motherland, the Prime Minister said, “What is life if it is not repaying the debts of the soil of India.” He underlined that soil from the thousands of ‘Amrit Kalash’ that have arrived in Delhi will remind everyone of the sentiment of Kartavya or duty and inspire each one to accomplish the resolve of a Viksit Bharat. He urged everyone to contribute towards nation-building.
The Prime Minister said that the Amrit Vatika which will be established with saplings from all over the country will teach the coming generation about ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’. The Prime Minister told the audience about the artwork Jan, Janani, Janambhoomi in the New Parliament Building which has been made by 75 women artists from the soil of all the states.
The Prime Minister said that the most positive impact of the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) which ran for about 1000 days has been on the young generation of India. He said that today's generation has not experienced slavery and he is also the first Prime Minister born in free India. He said that AKAM has reminded the people that there was not a single moment during the foreign rule when there was no movement for freedom and no section or region was untouched by these movements.
The Prime Minister said, “Amrit Mahotsav has, in a way, added the missing pages of history for future generations.” He said the people of India made Amrit Mohotsav a people’s movement. He said the success of Har Ghar Tiranga is the success of every Indian. People came to know about the contribution of their families and villages in the freedom struggle. He said that a district-wise database of the freedom fighters has been created.
The Prime Minister highlighted India’s achievements during AKAM and mentioned India's rise to the top 5 economies in the world, the successful landing of Chandrayaan 3, the organization of G20 Summit, historic record of bagging more than 100 medals at the Asian Games and Asian Para Games, inauguration of New Parliament building, passage of Nari Shakti Vandan Adhiniyam, new records in exports, agricultural produce, expansion of the Vande Bharat train network, initiation of Amrit Bharat Station campaign, country’s first Regional Rapid train Namo Bharat, creation of more than 65,000 Amrit Sarovars, launch and expansion of made in India 5G, and launch of PM Gatishakit Masterplan to improve connectivity.
The Prime Minister emphasized, “During the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav, the country completed the journey from Rajpath to Kartavya Path. We also removed many symbols of slavery.” He mentioned Netaji Subhash Bose’s statue at the India Gate, New insignia of the Navy, inspiring names for the islands of Andaman and Nicobar, the declaration of Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas, Veer Baal Diwas in the memory of Sahibzaade and the decision to commemorate Vibhajan Vibhishika Diwas on 14 August every year.
“The end of something always signifies the beginning of something new”, the Prime Minister said, explaining a Sankrit Shlok. He noted the launch of MY Bharat with the conclusion of Amrit Mahotsav and said, “MY Bharat is a proclamation of the youth power of India.” He underlined that it will become a great medium to bring every youth of the country on one platform and ensure greater participation towards nation-building. He informed about the launch of MY Bharat website and said that the various programs that are being run for the youth will be included on the platform. Prime Minister Modi urged the youth to connect with it as much as possible, fill India with new energy, and take the country forward.
Concluding the address, the Prime Minister said that India's independence is the fulfillment of the common resolutions of every citizen and urged to protect it with unity. Noting the resolve to make India a developed country by 2047, he said that this special day will be remembered by the nation upon the completion of 100 years of independence. “We will have to fulfill the resolve we took, the promises we made to the coming generation”, the Prime Minister said urging to intensify the efforts. “The contribution of every Indian is important to achieve the goal of being a developed country. Come, let us start a new journey of the Amrit Kaal of Viksit Bharat through Amrit Mahotsav”, he concluded.
Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah, Union Minister for Information & Broadcasting, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur and Union Minister for Culture, Shri G Kishan Reddy were present on the occasion among others.
Background
Meri Maati Mera Desh
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign is a tribute to the Veers and Veeranganas who have made the supreme sacrifice for the country. In the spirit of Jan Bhagidari, the campaign comprises many activities and ceremonies conducted across the country at Panchayat/Village, Block, Urban Local Body, State and National levels. The activities included building of Shilaphalakam (Memorial) to express heartfelt gratitude to all the bravehearts who have made the supreme sacrifice; ‘Panch Pran’ pledge taking by the people at Shilaphalakam; planting of saplings of indigenous species and developing ‘Amrit Vatika’ (Vasudha Vandhan) and felicitation ceremonies for honoring the freedom fighters and the families of deceased freedom fighters (Veeron ka Vandan), among others.
The campaign became a massive success, with over 2.3 lakh Shilaphalakams built in 36 States/UTs; nearly 4 crore Panch Pran pledge selfies uploaded; 2 Lakh plus ‘Veeron ka Vandan’ programs nationwide; more than 2.36 crore indigenous saplings have been planted; and 2.63 lakh Amrit Vatikas created under the Vasudha Vandan theme across the country.
‘Meri Maati Mera Desh’ campaign also includes the Amrit Kalash Yatra, which comprises a collection of mitti (soil) and rice grains from over 6 lakh villages in rural areas and from wards in urban areas, which is sent to block level (where mitti of all villages in the block is mixed) and then to the state capital. The mitti from the state level is sent to the National Capital, accompanied by thousands of Amrit Kalash Yatris.
Yesterday, the Amrit Kalash Yatra witnessed all the states and UTs represented by their respective blocks and Urban Local bodies putting mitti from their Kalash in one giant Amrit Kalash in the spirit of ‘Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat’. The Amrit Vatika and Amrit Mahotsav Memorial, whose foundation stone was laid by the Prime Minister, will be built from the soil collected from every part of the country.
Meri Maati Mera Desh campaign was envisaged as a culminating event of 'Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav'. Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav began on 12th March 2021 to celebrate 75 years of India's independence. It has since witnessed more than two lakh programmes organized throughout the country with enthusiastic public participation.
MY Bharat
‘Mera Yuva Bharat’ - MY Bharat is being established as an autonomous body to serve as a one-stop whole-of-government platform for the youth of the country. In line with the Prime Minister’s vision to provide equitable opportunities to every youth of the country, MY Bharat will leverage technology to provide an enabling mechanism across the entire spectrum of the Government so that they can realize their aspirations and contribute to the building of ‘Viksit Bharat’. The aim of MY Bharat is to inspire youth to become community change agents and nation builders and enable them to act as the ‘Yuva Setu’ between the Government and the citizens. In this sense, ‘MY Bharat’ will provide a major boost to ‘Youth Led development’ in the country.

وزارات ثقافت
وزیر اعظم نے میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کی امرت کلش یاترا کے اختتامی پروگرام میں شرکت کی
ملک کے ہر حصے سے جمع کی گئی مٹی سے تیار کردہ امرت واٹیکا اور امرت مہوتسو میموریل کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا
’میرا یووا بھارت‘ – ایم وائی بھارت پلیٹ فارم لانچ کیا
بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والی 3 ریاستوں یا مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں - 1. جموں و کشمیر، 2. گجرات اور 3. ہریانہ اور راجستھان کو آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ایوارڈ پیش کیا
اعلی کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والی 3 وزارتوں کو آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ایوارڈ پیش کیا - 1. وزارت خارجہ، 2. وزارت دفاع؛ اور وزارت ریلوے اور وزارت تعلیم کو مشترکہ تیسری پوزیشن کے لیے
میرا بھارت 21ویں صدی میں ملک کی تعمیر میں بڑا کردار ادا کرنے جا رہا ہے
میری ماٹی میرا دیش ابھیان ایک زندہ مثال ہے کہ ہندوستان کے نوجوان کس طرح منظم ہیں اور ہر مقصد کو حاصل کر سکتے ہیں
کئی عظیم تہذیبیں فنا ہو چکی ہیں لیکن ہندوستان کی مٹی میں ایک ایسا شعور ہے جس نے اس قوم کو زمانہ قدیم سے آج تک بچا رکھا ہے
ہندوستان کی سرزمین روحانیت کے تئیں روح کے لیے وابستگی پیدا کرتی ہے
امرت واٹیکا آنے والی نسل کو ’ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت‘ کے بارے میں سکھائے گی
امرت مہوتسو نے ایک طرح سے آنے والی نسلوں کے لیے تاریخ کے گمشدہ صفحات کو شامل کر دیا ہے
آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران، ملک نے راج پتھ سے کرتویہ پاتھ تک کا سفر مکمل کیا
ایم وائی بھارت ہندوستان کی نوجوان طاقت کا اعلامیہ ہے
31 OCT 2023 8:33PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج نئی دہلی میں کرتویہ پتھ پر میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کی امرت کلش یاترا کے اختتام کے موقع پر پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔ یہ پروگرام آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی اختتامی تقریب کی بھی نمائندگی کرتا ہے۔ پروگرام کے دوران، وزیر اعظم نے امرت واٹیکا اور امرت مہوتسو میموریل کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے ’میرا یووا بھارت‘ – ایم وائی بھارت پلیٹ فارم کا آغاز کیا۔
جناب مودی نے سب سے زیادہ کارکردگی دکھانے والی 3 ریاستوں یا مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ساتھ ساتھ وزارتوں یا محکموں کو آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو ایوارڈ بھی پیش کیا۔ سب سے اعلیٰ کارکردگی دکھانے والی 3 ریاستیں یا مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں میں مشترکہ تیسری پوزیشن کے لیے جموں و کشمیر، گجرات اور ہریانہ اور راجستھان ہیں، جب کہ سب سے اوپر 3 کارکردگی دکھانے والی وزارتیں وزارت خارجہ، وزارت دفاع، اور وزارت ریلوے اور وزارت تعلیم مشترکہ تیسری پوزیشن کے لیے ہیں۔
اس موقع پر اجتماع سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے، وزیر اعظم نے تبصرہ کیا کہ کرتویہ پتھ سردار صاحب کی یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر مہایگیہ کا مشاہدہ کر رہا ہے۔ 12 مارچ 2021 کو یاد کرتے ہوئے جب آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کا آغاز مہاتما گاندھی کی ڈانڈی یاترا سے متاثر ہو کر شروع کیا گیا تھا، وزیر اعظم نے 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو سردار پٹیل کی یوم پیدائش پر آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے اختتام کا مشاہدہ کیا۔ ڈانڈی مارچ یاترا سے تشبیہ دیتے ہوئے جس میں ہر ہندوستانی کی شرکت دیکھی گئی، وزیر اعظم نے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی طرف توجہ مبذول کرائی جس نے لوگوں کی شرکت کا ایک نیا ریکارڈ بنایا۔ ”ڈاندی مارچ نے آزادی کے شعلے کو پھر سے روشن کیا جب کہ امرت کال ہندوستان کی ترقی کے 75 سالہ سفر کی قرارداد بن رہا ہے“، جناب مودی نے زور دے کر کہا۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کی 2 سالہ طویل تقریبات ”میری ماٹی میرا دیش ابھیان کے ساتھ اپنے اختتام کو پہنچ رہی ہیں۔ انہوں نے اسمارک کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنے کا بھی ذکر کیا جو آنے والی نسلوں کو آج کی تاریخی تنظیم کی یاد دلائے گا۔ انہوں نے بہترین کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کرنے والی ریاستوں، مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں اور وزارتوں کو بھی مبارک باد دی۔
انہوں نے اس بات کی طرف اشارہ کیا کہ جب کہ ہم ایک عظیم الشان جشن کو الوداع کہہ رہے ہیں، ہم ایم وائی بھارت کے ساتھ ایک نئی قرارداد شروع کر رہے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم مودی نے کہا، ”ایم وائی بھارت تنظیم 21ویں صدی میں ملک کی تعمیر میں بڑا کردار ادا کرنے جا رہی ہے۔“
ہندوستانی نوجوانوں کی اجتماعی طاقت کی طرف اشارہ کرتے ہوئے وزیر اعظم نے کہا ”میری ماٹی میرا دیش ابھیان اس بات کی زندہ مثال ہے کہ ہندوستان کے نوجوان کس طرح منظم ہیں اور ہر مقصد کو حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ پی ایم مودی نے ملک کے کونے کونے سے لا تعداد نوجوانوں کی شرکت پر روشنی ڈالی اور کہا کہ 8500 امرت کلش پورے ملک سے کرتویہ پتھ پر پہنچ چکے ہیں اور کروڑوں ہندوستانیوں نے پنچ پران کا عہد لیا ہے اور مہم کی ویب سائٹ پر سیلفیز اپ لوڈ کی ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ امرت واٹیکا جو پورے ملک سے پودے لگا کر قائم کیا جائے گا آنے والی نسل کو ’ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت‘ کے بارے میں سکھائے گا۔ وزیر اعظم نے سامعین کو نئی پارلیمنٹ بلڈنگ میں آرٹ ورک جن، جننی، جنم بھومی کے بارے میں بتایا جسے تمام ریاستوں کی مٹی سے 75 خواتین فنکاروں نے بنایا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ تقریباً 1000 دنوں تک جاری رہنے والے آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم) کا سب سے زیادہ مثبت اثر ہندوستان کی نوجوان نسل پر پڑا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج کی نسل نے غلامی کا تجربہ نہیں کیا ہے اور وہ آزاد ہندوستان میں پیدا ہونے والے پہلے وزیر اعظم بھی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اے کے اے ایم نے عوام کو یاد دلایا ہے کہ غیر ملکی دور حکومت میں کوئی ایک لمحہ بھی ایسا نہیں تھا جب آزادی کی کوئی تحریک نہ چلی ہو اور کوئی طبقہ یا علاقہ ان تحریکوں سے اچھوتا نہ ہو۔
وزیر اعظم نے کہا، ”امرت مہوتسو نے ایک طرح سے آنے والی نسلوں کے لیے تاریخ کے گمشدہ صفحات کو جوڑا ہے۔“ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کے لوگوں نے امرت مہوتسو کو عوامی تحریک بنا دیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہر گھر ترنگا کی کامیابی ہر ہندوستانی کی کامیابی ہے۔ لوگوں کو جدوجہد آزادی میں اپنے خاندانوں اور گاؤں کے تعاون کے بارے میں معلوم ہوا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مجاہدین آزادی کا ضلع وار ڈیٹا بیس تیار کیا گیا ہے۔
وزیر اعظم نے اے کے اے ایم کے دوران ہندوستان کی کامیابیوں پر روشنی ڈالی اور دنیا کی سرکردہ 5 معیشتوں میں ہندوستان کے عروج، چندریان 3 کی کامیاب لینڈنگ، جی 20 سربراہی اجلاس کی تنظیم، ایشین گیمز اور ایشین پیرا گیمز میں 100 سے زیادہ تمغے جیتنے کا تاریخی ریکارڈ، پارلیمنٹ کی نئی عمارت کا افتتاح، ناری شکتی وندن ادھینیم کی منظوری، برآمدات میں نئے ریکارڈ، زرعی پیداوار، وندے بھارت ٹرین نیٹ ورک کی توسیع، امرت بھارت اسٹیشن مہم کا آغاز، ملک کی پہلی ریجنل ریپڈ ٹرین نمو بھارت، 65000 سے زیادہ امرت سروور کی تخلیق، ہندوستان میں بنائے گئے 5G کا آغاز اور توسیع، اور کنیکٹیوٹی کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے پی ایم گتی شکتی ماسٹر پلان کے آغاز کا ذکر کیا۔
وزیر اعظم نے زور دے کر کہا، ”آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے دوران، ملک نے راج پتھ سے کرتویہ پاتھ تک کا سفر مکمل کیا۔ ہم نے غلامی کی بہت سی علامتیں بھی ہٹا دیں۔ انہوں نے انڈیا گیٹ پر نیتا جی سبھاش بوس کے مجسمے، بحریہ کے نئے نشان، انڈمان اور نکوبار کے جزیروں کے لیے متاثر کن ناموں، جنجاتیہ گورو دیواس کا اعلان، صاحبزادے کی یاد میں ویر بال دیوس اور وبھاجن دیواس کی یاد میں ہر سال 14 اگست کو منانے کے فیصلے کا ذکر کیا۔
اپنے خطاب کے اختتام پر وزیر اعظم نے کہا کہ ہندوستان کی آزادی ہر شہری کی مشترکہ قراردادوں کی تکمیل ہے اور اتحاد کے ساتھ اس کی حفاظت کرنے پر زور دیا۔ 2047 تک ہندوستان کو ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کے عزم کا اعادہ کرتے ہوئے انہوں نے کہا کہ آزادی کے 100 سال مکمل ہونے پر ملک اس خاص دن کو یاد رکھے گا۔ وزیر اعظم نے کوششوں کو تیز کرنے پر زور دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ ”جو عزم ہم نے لیا ہے، وہ وعدے ہمیں پورے کرنا ہوں گے جو ہم نے آنے والی نسل سے کیے تھے۔“ ایک ترقی یافتہ ملک بننے کے مقصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے ہر ہندوستانی کا تعاون اہم ہے۔ آؤ، ہم امرت مہوتسو کے ذریعے وکست بھارت کے امرت کال کا ایک نیا سفر شروع کریں۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ، مرکزی وزیر اطلاعات و نشریات جناب انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر اور ثقافت کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
پس منظر
میری ماٹی میرا دیش
میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم ان ویروں اور ویرانگنوں کو خراج تحسین ہے جنہوں نے ملک کے لیے سب سے بڑی قربانی دی ہے۔ جن بھاگیداری کے جذبے کے تحت، اس مہم میں ملک بھر میں پنچایت/گاؤں، بلاک، اربن لوکل باڈی، ریاستی اور ملکی سطحوں پر منعقد کی جانے والی بہت سی سرگرمیاں اور تقریبات شامل ہیں۔ ان سرگرمیوں میں شیلافلکم (یادگار) کی تعمیر شامل ہے تاکہ ان تمام بہادروں کو تہہ دل سے خراج عقیدت پیش کیا جا سکے جنہوں نے عظیم قربانی دی ہے۔ شیلافلکم میں لوگوں کی طرف سے ’پنچ پران‘ کا عہد؛ دیسی پودے لگانا اور ’امرت واٹیکا‘ (وسودھا وندھن) تیار کرنا اور آزادی کے جنگجوؤں اور شہید ہونے والے مجاہدین آزادی (ویرون کا وندن) کے اہل خانہ کے اعزاز میں اعزازی تقاریب کا انعقاد شامل ہے۔
36 ریاستوں/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 2.3 لاکھ سے زیادہ شلافلکام تعمیر کیے جانے کے ساتھ یہ مہم ایک بڑی کامیابی بن گئی۔ تقریباً 4 کروڑ پنچ پران عہد کی سیلفیز اپ لوڈ کی گئیں؛ ملک بھر میں 2 لاکھ سے زیادہ ”ویروں کا وندن“ پروگرام؛ 2.36 کروڑ سے زیادہ دیسی پودے لگائے گئے ہیں۔
’میری ماٹی میرا دیش‘ مہم میں امرت کلش یاترا بھی شامل ہے، جس میں دیہی علاقوں کے 6 لاکھ سے زیادہ دیہاتوں اور شہری علاقوں کے وارڈوں سے مٹی اور چاول کے اناج کا مجموعہ شامل ہے، جسے بلاک سطح پر بھیجا گیا۔ بلاک کے تمام دیہاتوں کی مٹی کو ملایا گیا اور پھر ریاستی دارالحکومت تک پہنچایا گیا۔ ریاستی سطح سے مٹی کو ہزاروں امرت کلش یاتریوں کے ساتھ قومی دارالحکومت بھیجا گیا۔
میری ماٹی میرا دیش مہم کو ’آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو‘ کے اختتامی پروگرام کے طور پر تصور کیا گیا تھا۔ آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو 12 مارچ 2021 کو ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 75 سال منانے کے لیے شروع ہوا۔ اس کے بعد سے اس میں پرجوش عوامی شرکت کے ساتھ پورے ملک میں دو لاکھ سے زیادہ پروگرام منعقد کیے گئے ہیں۔
ایم وائی بھارت
’میرا یووا بھارت‘ – ایم وائی بھارت ایک خود مختار ادارے کے طور پر قائم کیا جا رہا ہے تاکہ ملک کے نوجوانوں کے لیے ایک مکمل حکومتی پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کیا جا سکے۔ ملک کے ہر نوجوان کو مساوی مواقع فراہم کرنے کے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کے مطابق، ایم وائی بھارت حکومت کے پورے میدان میں ایک قابل عمل میکانزم فراہم کرنے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی کا فائدہ اٹھائے گا تاکہ وہ اپنی خواہشات کو سمجھ سکیں اور ’وکست‘ بھارت کی تعمیر میں اپنا تعاون کر سکیں۔ ایم وائی بھارت کا مقصد نوجوانوں کو کمیونٹی چینج ایجنٹ اور قوم کے معمار بننے کی ترغیب دینا اور انہیں حکومت اور شہریوں کے درمیان ’یووا سیتو‘ کے طور پر کام کرنے کے قابل بنانا ہے۔ اس لحاظ سے، ’میرا بھارت‘ ملک میں ’نوجوانوں کی قیادت میں ترقی‘ کو بڑا فروغ دے گا۔