Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Additional Economic Advisor, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting visits Leh as part of Special Campaign 3.0
26 OCT 2023 8:41PM by PIB Delhi
Additional Economic Advisor in the Ministry of Information and Broadcasting (MOIB) Dr Ashwani Kumar visited Leh on October 25, 2023 as part of the ongoing Clean India Special Campaign 3.0. He undertook visits of the various media units of the MOIB in the district.
Accompanied by Deputy Director General, Prasar Bharati Ladakh Sh R. K. Jarandal, Dr Kumar visited the office complexes of Doordarshan, All India Radio and Central Bureau of Communication and took stock of the various measures undertaken to maintain and promote cleanliness in and around the complexes.
Speaking to the media, Dr Kumar said that the Special Campaign 3.0 of MOIB aims at reducing waste, condemned goods and scrap materials in all offices of the Ministry across the country in an attempt to promote cleanliness. He said that though the official dates of the campaign are from 2nd October to 31st October 2023, the mission and message of cleanliness will continue to inspire us beyond these dates.
He said that the campaign will go on throughout the year and the focus of the Ministry will be to get rid of scrap materials and maintain cleanliness in outdoor areas.
The advisor expressed satisfaction at the efforts of the various media units of the MOIB in Leh and urged them to continue working with zeal and fervor to enforce the idea of Swachata Hi Seva in letter and spirit. He said that the units have worked well in coordination with each other and urged them to improve upon their performance by conducting special campaigns on the theme of cleanliness.

তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়
তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অতিৰিক্ত অৰ্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টাই বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০ৰ অংশ হিচাপে লেহ ভ্ৰমণ কৰে
26 OCT 2023 8:41PM by PIB Guwahati
তথ্য আৰু সম্প্ৰচাৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অতিৰিক্ত অৰ্থনৈতিক উপদেষ্টা ড০ অশ্বনী কুমাৰে চলিত ক্লিন ইণ্ডিয়া বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০-ৰ অংশ হিচাপে ২৫ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২৩ তাৰিখে লেহ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ জিলাখনৰ এমঅ'আইবিৰ বিভিন্ন মিডিয়া গোটত ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল।
প্ৰসাৰ ভাৰতী লাডাখৰ উপ-সঞ্চালক প্ৰধান ৰ সৈতে ড০ কুমাৰে দূৰদৰ্শন, অল ইণ্ডিয়া ৰেডিঅ' আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় যোগাযোগ ব্যুৰোৰ কাৰ্যালয় চৌহদ পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে আৰু কমপ্লেক্সসমূহৰ আশে-পাশে পৰিষ্কাৰ পৰিচ্ছন্নতা বজাই ৰখা আৰু প্ৰচাৰ কৰাৰ বাবে গ্ৰহণ কৰা বিভিন্ন ব্যৱস্থাৰ বুজ লয়।
সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰি ড০ কুমাৰে কয় যে এমঅ'আইবিৰ বিশেষ অভিযান ৩.০ ৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে পৰিষ্কাৰ পৰিচ্ছন্নতা বৃদ্ধিৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ সকলো কাৰ্যালয়ত আৱৰ্জনা, লেতেৰা সামগ্ৰী আৰু স্ক্ৰেপ সামগ্ৰী হ্ৰাস কৰা। তেওঁ কয় যে যদিও অভিযানটোৰ আনুষ্ঠানিক তাৰিখ ২ অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা ৩১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২৩ লৈ, পৰিষ্কাৰ পৰিচ্ছন্নতাৰ অভিযান আৰু বাৰ্তাই এই তাৰিখবোৰৰ বাহিৰেও আমাক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰি থাকিব।
তেওঁ কয় যে এই অভিযান গোটেই বছৰজুৰি চলি থাকিব আৰু মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ গুৰুত্ব হ'ব স্ক্ৰেপ সামগ্ৰীৰ পৰা পৰিত্ৰাণ পোৱা আৰু বাহিৰৰ এলেকাত পৰিষ্কাৰ পৰিচ্ছন্নতা বজাই ৰখা।
উপদেষ্টাগৰাকীয়ে লেহত এমঅ'আইবিৰ বিভিন্ন মিডিয়া গোটৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাত সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে আৰু স্বচ্ছতা হি সেৱাৰ ধাৰণাটো আখৰে আখৰে বলবৎ কৰিবলৈ উৎসাহ-উদ্দীপনাৰে কাম কৰি যাবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ কয় যে গোটবোৰে ইজনে সিজনৰ সৈতে সমন্বয় কৰি ভালদৰে কাম কৰিছে আৰু পৰিষ্কাৰ পৰিচ্ছন্নতাৰ বিষয়বস্তুৰ ওপৰত বিশেষ অভিযান চলাই তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন উন্নত কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়।