Ministry of Labour & Employment
“Special Campaign 3.0: A 3-Week Transformation Journey Enhancing Workplace Efficiency and Quality of Ministry of Labour and Employment"
25 OCT 2023 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The execution phase of 'Special Campaign 3.0' for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government Offices, spans from October 2, 2023, to October 31, 2023. In the period up to the third week of the execution phase, ie., upto 23rd October, 2023, the Ministry of Labour & Employment has made substantial strides towards accomplishing the campaign's objectives. Notably, the Ministry has achieved a 100% success rate in disposing of Public Grievances and PMO references, as well as in cleaning up designated sites and freeing up space. An impressive of 3,49,647 physical files were also reviewed and 1,55,432 files were weeded by the Ministry, its attached, subordinate, and autonomous organizations. In the realm of digital files, the Ministry has undertaken 4,625 e-files for thorough review, effectively closing 1,766 of them. Furthermore, out of the 3,092 Public Grievance Appeals set as the target, an impressive 2,848 have been resolved in the course of these three weeks of the campaign.
The 'Special Campaign 3.0' is a comprehensive initiative in which the Ministry of Labour and Employment has encompassed its reach to all its attached, subordinate, and autonomous organizations throughout the country. The campaign officially kicked off with a dedicated preparatory phase, running from the 15th to the 30th of September, 2023. Specific goals across various categories were identified during this phase. Central to this campaign's mission is the prioritization of reducing backlogs, streamlining spatial resources, and elevating the overall quality of the workplace environment.
Ministry along with its attached offices/ subordinate offices/autonomous organizations have widely publicised the effort and achievement of SCDPM on different social media portals including X (formerly twitter):

కార్మిక, ఉపాధికల్పన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
'ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0': కేంద్ర కార్మిక & ఉపాధి కల్పన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ విధి నిర్వహణ సామర్థ్యం, నాణ్యతను పెంచే 3-వారాల పరివర్తన ప్రయాణం
25 OCT 2023 2:55PM by PIB Hyderabad
స్వచ్ఛతను సంస్థాగతీకరించడం, ప్రభుత్వ కార్యాలయాల్లో పని జాప్యాన్ని తగ్గించడం కోసం ప్రారంభించిన 'ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0' అమలు దశ ఈ నెల 2 నుంచి 31 వరకు కొనసాగుతోంది. అమలు దశలో మూడో వారం వరకు, అంటే అక్టోబరు 23 వరకు, కేంద్ర కార్మిక & ఉపాధి కల్పన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ గణనీయమైన ప్రగతిని సాధించింది. ముఖ్యంగా, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు, పీఎంవో సిఫార్సులను పరిష్కరించడంలో, ఎంపిక చేసిన ప్రాంతాలను శుభ్రపరచడంలో, ఖాళీ స్థలాలను సృష్టించడంలో మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 100% విజయాన్ని సాధించింది. ఈ మూడు వారాల్లో, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, దాని అనుబంధ, స్వయంప్రతిపత్తి సంస్థలు 3,49,647 భౌతిక దస్త్రాలను సమీక్షించాయి, 1,55,432 దస్త్రాలను తొలగించాయి. డిజిటల్ దస్త్రాల విభాగంలో, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 4,625 ఇ-ఫైళ్లను సమీక్షించింది, వాటిలో 1,766 దస్త్రాలను పరిష్కరించి, మూసివేసింది. లక్ష్యంగా నిర్దేశించుకున్న 3,092 ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల్లో 2,848 ఫిర్యాదులను పరిష్కరించింది.
'ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0' చొరవ, కేంద్ర కార్మిక, ఉపాధి కల్పన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్యాలయాలు సహా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఉన్న అనుబంధ, స్వయంప్రతిపత్తి సంస్థలన్నింటిలో అమలవుతోంది. ఈ ప్రచారం, సెప్టెంబర్‌ 15-30, 2023 తేదీల్లో సన్నాహక దశతో అధికారికంగా ప్రారంభమైంది. సన్నాహక దశలో వివిధ విభాగాల్లో నిర్దిష్ట లక్ష్యాలు గుర్తించారు. పనిలో వెనుకబాటును తగ్గించడం, ప్రాదేశిక వనరులను క్రమబద్ధీకరించడం, పని వాతావరణంలో నాణ్యతను పెంచడం వంటి వాటికి ప్రాధాన్యత ఇవ్వడం ఈ ప్రచారం ప్రధాన లక్ష్యం.
కేంద్ర కార్మిక & ఉపాధి కల్పన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, దాని అనుబంధ కార్యాలయాలు, స్వయంప్రతిపత్తి సంస్థలు 'ఎక్స్‌'తో (గతంలో ట్విట్టర్‌) సహా వివిధ సామాజిక మాధ్యమ ఖాతాల్లో ఎస్‌సీడీపీఎం కృషి, అమలు గురించి విస్తృతంగా ప్రచారం చేశాయి.