محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
’’خصوصی مہم 3.0: وزارت محنت اور روزگار کی کام کی جگہ کی کارکردگی اور معیار کو بڑھانے والا 3 ہفتے کا تبدیلی پیدا کرنے والا سفر‘‘
25 OCT 2023 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں زیر التواء کاموں کو کم کرنے کے لیے ’خصوصی مہم 3.0‘ کے نفاذ کا مرحلہ 2 اکتوبر 2023 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک کا ہے۔ عمل درآمد کے مرحلے کے تیسرے ہفتے تک کے عرصے میں، یعنی 23 اکتوبر، 2023 تک محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت نے مہم کے مقاصد کو پورا کرنے کے لیے کافی پیش رفت کی ہے۔ قابل ذکر بات یہ ہے کہ وزارت نے عوامی شکایات اور پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات کو نمٹانے کے ساتھ ساتھ مخصوص جگہوں کی صفائی اور جگہ خالی کرنے میں 100فیصد کامیابی حاصل کی ہے۔ اس دوران، 3,49,647 فزیکل فائلوں کا بھی جائزہ لیا گیا اور 1,55,432 فائلوں کو وزارت، اس سے منسلک، ماتحت اور خودمختار تنظیموں نے ختم کیا۔ ڈیجیٹل فائلوں کے دائرے میں، وزارت نے 4,625 ای فائلوں کا مکمل جائزہ لیا ہے، جس میں سے 1,766 کو مؤثر طریقے سے بند کردیا گیا ہے۔ مزید برآں، ہدف کے طور پر مقرر کردہ 3,092 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں میں سے، مہم کے ان تین ہفتوں کے دوران 2,848 کو حل کیا گیا ہے۔
’خصوصی مہم 3.0‘ ایک جامع اقدام ہے جس میں وزارت محنت اور روزگار نے ملک بھر میں اپنی تمام منسلک، ماتحت اور خود مختار تنظیموں تک اپنی رسائی کا احاطہ کیا ہے۔ مہم کا باضابطہ طور پر آغاز تیاری کے مرحلے کے ساتھ ہوا، جو 15 سے 30 ستمبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گا۔ اس مرحلے کے دوران مختلف زمروں میں مخصوص اہداف کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔ اس مہم کے مشن کا مرکز بیک لاگ کو کم کرنا، مقامی وسائل کو ہموار کرنا، اور کام کی جگہ کے ماحول کے مجموعی معیار کو بلند کرنا ہے۔
وزارت نے اپنے منسلک دفاتر/ ماتحت دفاتر/ خودمختار تنظیموں کے ساتھ مل کر مختلف سوشل میڈیا پورٹلز بشمول ایکس(سابقہ ٹویٹر) پر ایس سی ڈی پی ایم کی کوششوں اور کامیابیوں کی وسیع پیمانے پر تشہیر کی ہے۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
“Special Campaign 3.0: A 3-Week Transformation Journey Enhancing Workplace Efficiency and Quality of Ministry of Labour and Employment"
25 OCT 2023 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The execution phase of 'Special Campaign 3.0' for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government Offices, spans from October 2, 2023, to October 31, 2023. In the period up to the third week of the execution phase, ie., upto 23rd October, 2023, the Ministry of Labour & Employment has made substantial strides towards accomplishing the campaign's objectives. Notably, the Ministry has achieved a 100% success rate in disposing of Public Grievances and PMO references, as well as in cleaning up designated sites and freeing up space. An impressive of 3,49,647 physical files were also reviewed and 1,55,432 files were weeded by the Ministry, its attached, subordinate, and autonomous organizations. In the realm of digital files, the Ministry has undertaken 4,625 e-files for thorough review, effectively closing 1,766 of them. Furthermore, out of the 3,092 Public Grievance Appeals set as the target, an impressive 2,848 have been resolved in the course of these three weeks of the campaign.
The 'Special Campaign 3.0' is a comprehensive initiative in which the Ministry of Labour and Employment has encompassed its reach to all its attached, subordinate, and autonomous organizations throughout the country. The campaign officially kicked off with a dedicated preparatory phase, running from the 15th to the 30th of September, 2023. Specific goals across various categories were identified during this phase. Central to this campaign's mission is the prioritization of reducing backlogs, streamlining spatial resources, and elevating the overall quality of the workplace environment.
Ministry along with its attached offices/ subordinate offices/autonomous organizations have widely publicised the effort and achievement of SCDPM on different social media portals including X (formerly twitter):