श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय
"विशेष अभियान 3.0: कार्यस्थल पर दक्षता और गुणवत्ता बढ़ाने के लिए श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय की 3 सप्ताह की परिवर्तनकारी यात्रा"
25 OCT 2023 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए 'विशेष अभियान 3.0' को 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक चलाया जा रहा है। निष्पादन चरण के तीसरे सप्ताह तक में, यानी 23 अक्टूबर, 2023, तक श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय ने अभियान के उद्देश्यों को पूरा करने की दिशा में पर्याप्त प्रगति की है। मंत्रालय ने विशेष रूप से सार्वजनिक शिकायतों और पीएमओ के संदर्भों के निपटान के साथ-साथ निर्दिष्ट स्थलों की सफाई और स्थान खाली कराने में सौ प्रतिशत सफल रही है। मंत्रालय के संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों द्वारा प्रभावशाली ढंग से 3,49,647 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 1,55,432 फाइलों की छंटनी की गई। डिजिटल फाइलों के क्षेत्र में, मंत्रालय ने 4,625 ई-फाइलों की गहन समीक्षा शुरू की, जिनमें से 1,766 को बंद कर दिया गया है। इसके अलावा, 3,092 सार्वजनिक शिकायत अपीलों के निपटाने के लक्ष्य में से, 2,848 अपीलों का प्रभावशाली समाधान इन तीन हफ्तों के दौरान किया गया है।
'विशेष अभियान 3.0' एक व्यापक पहल है जिसमें श्रम और रोजगार मंत्रालय ने पूरे देश में अपने सभी संबद्ध, अधीनस्थ और स्वायत्त संगठनों तक अपनी पहुंच बनाई है। अभियान की शुरुआत आधिकारिक तौर पर 15 से 30 सितंबर, 2023 तक चलने वाले एक समर्पित प्रारम्भिक चरण के साथ हुई। इस चरण के दौरान विभिन्न श्रेणियों में विशिष्ट लक्ष्यों की पहचान की गई। इस अभियान के मिशन का केंद्र बैकलॉग को कम करना, कार्यस्थल को सुव्यवस्थित करना और कार्यस्थल वातावरण की समग्र गुणवत्ता को बढ़ाना है।
मंत्रालय ने अपने संबद्ध कार्यालयों/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों/स्वायत्त संगठनों के साथ एक्स (पूर्व में ट्विटर) सहित विभिन्न सोशल मीडिया पोर्टलों के माध्यम से एससीडीपीएम के प्रयास और उपलब्धि को व्यापक रूप से प्रचारित किया है।

Ministry of Labour & Employment
“Special Campaign 3.0: A 3-Week Transformation Journey Enhancing Workplace Efficiency and Quality of Ministry of Labour and Employment"
25 OCT 2023 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The execution phase of 'Special Campaign 3.0' for institutionalizing Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government Offices, spans from October 2, 2023, to October 31, 2023. In the period up to the third week of the execution phase, ie., upto 23rd October, 2023, the Ministry of Labour & Employment has made substantial strides towards accomplishing the campaign's objectives. Notably, the Ministry has achieved a 100% success rate in disposing of Public Grievances and PMO references, as well as in cleaning up designated sites and freeing up space. An impressive of 3,49,647 physical files were also reviewed and 1,55,432 files were weeded by the Ministry, its attached, subordinate, and autonomous organizations. In the realm of digital files, the Ministry has undertaken 4,625 e-files for thorough review, effectively closing 1,766 of them. Furthermore, out of the 3,092 Public Grievance Appeals set as the target, an impressive 2,848 have been resolved in the course of these three weeks of the campaign.
The 'Special Campaign 3.0' is a comprehensive initiative in which the Ministry of Labour and Employment has encompassed its reach to all its attached, subordinate, and autonomous organizations throughout the country. The campaign officially kicked off with a dedicated preparatory phase, running from the 15th to the 30th of September, 2023. Specific goals across various categories were identified during this phase. Central to this campaign's mission is the prioritization of reducing backlogs, streamlining spatial resources, and elevating the overall quality of the workplace environment.
Ministry along with its attached offices/ subordinate offices/autonomous organizations have widely publicised the effort and achievement of SCDPM on different social media portals including X (formerly twitter):