Ministry of Communications
Extension of last dates to receive comments and counter comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on ‘Review of Terms and Condition of PMRTS and CMRTS Licenses’
20 OCT 2023 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a consultation paper on ‘Review of Terms and Condition of PMRTS and CMRTS Licenses’ on 29.08.2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the consultation paper from the stakeholders was fixed as 26.09.2023 and for counter comments as 10.10.2023. However, on the request of an industry association, the last dates for submission of written comments and counter comments were extended up to 24.10.2023 and 07.11.2023 respectively.
Keeping in view the request of an industry association for further extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last dates for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 07.11.2023 and 21.11.2023 respectively.
The comments/counter comments may be sent to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, preferably in electronic form at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing) may be contacted at telephone number +91-11-23210481.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
پی ایم آر ٹی ایس اور سی ایم آر ٹی ایس لائسنس کی شرائط و ضوابط کے جائزے سے متعلق ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کے مشاورتی پیپر پر تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے وصول کرنے کے لیے آخری تاریخوں میں توسیع
20 OCT 2023 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی) نے 29.08.2023 کو 'پی ایم آر ٹی ایس اور سی ایم آر ٹی ایس لائسنس کی شرائط و ضوابط کا جائزہ' لینے پر ایک مشاورتی پیپر جاری کیا تھا۔ اسٹیک ہولڈرز سے مشاورتی پیپر میں اٹھائے جانے والے امور پر تحریری تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 26.09.2023 اور جوابی تبصرے کے لیے 10.10.2023 مقرر کی گئی تھی۔ ایک انڈسٹری ایسوسی ایشن کی درخواست پر بہر حال تحریری تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخیں بالترتیب 24.10.2023 اور 07.11.2023 تک بڑھا دی گئیں۔
تبصرے جمع کرانے کے لیے وقت میں مزید توسیع کے لیے انڈسٹری ایسوسی ایشن کی درخواست کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے تحریری تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخوں کو بالترتیب 07.11.2023 اور 21.11.2023 تک بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔
تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے جناب اکھلیش کمار ترویدی، مشیر(نیٹ ورکس، اسپیکٹرم اور لائسنسنگ)، ٹرائی کو ترجیحاً الیکٹرانک شکل میں advmn@trai.gov.in پربھیجے جا سکتے ہیں۔ کسی بھی وضاحت اور معلومات کے لیے جناب اکھلیش کمار ترویدی، مشیر (نیٹ ورکس، اسپیکٹرم اور لائسنسنگ) سے ٹیلیفون نمبر +91-11-23210481 پر رابطہ بھی کیا جا سکتا ہے۔