संचार मंत्रालय
ट्राई के ‘पीएमआरटीएस और सीएमआरटीएस लाइसेंसों के नियमों और शर्तों की समीक्षा’ से संबंधित परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां और जवाबी टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तारीखें बढ़ाई गईं
20 OCT 2023 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार विनियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 29.08.2023 को ‘पीएमआरटीएस और सीएमआरटीएस लाइसेंस के नियमों और शर्तों की समीक्षा’ पर एक परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर हितधारकों से लिखित टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने के लिए 26.09.2023और जवाबी टिप्पणियों के लिए 10.10.2023 अंतिम तारीख निर्धारित की गई थीं। हालांकि, एक उद्योग संगठन के अनुरोध पर, लिखित टिप्पणियां और जवाबी टिप्पणियां जमा करने की अंतिम तारीखें क्रमशः 24.10.2023 और 07.11.2023 तक बढ़ा दी गई थीं।
एक उद्योग संगठन के टिप्पणियां और जवाबी टिप्पणियां जमा करने का समय बढ़ाने के अनुरोध को ध्यान में रखते हुए, अब एक बार फिर से टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए अंतिम तारीख बढ़ाकर क्रमशः 07.11.2023 और 21.11.2023 तक करने का फैसला लिया गया है।
टिप्पणियां/जवाबी टिप्पणियां सलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग), ट्राई श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी को विशेषकर इलेक्ट्रॉनिक माध्यम से advmn@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिएसलाहकार (नेटवर्क, स्पेक्ट्रम और लाइसेंसिंग) श्री अखिलेश कुमार त्रिवेदी से टेलीफोन नंबर +91-11-23210481 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।

Ministry of Communications
Extension of last dates to receive comments and counter comments on TRAI’s Consultation Paper on ‘Review of Terms and Condition of PMRTS and CMRTS Licenses’
20 OCT 2023 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a consultation paper on ‘Review of Terms and Condition of PMRTS and CMRTS Licenses’ on 29.08.2023. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the consultation paper from the stakeholders was fixed as 26.09.2023 and for counter comments as 10.10.2023. However, on the request of an industry association, the last dates for submission of written comments and counter comments were extended up to 24.10.2023 and 07.11.2023 respectively.
Keeping in view the request of an industry association for further extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last dates for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 07.11.2023 and 21.11.2023 respectively.
The comments/counter comments may be sent to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, preferably in electronic form at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing) may be contacted at telephone number +91-11-23210481.