Ministry of Electronics & IT
Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar to inaugurate project “Heartland Tripura” tomorrow
18 OCT 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and Electronics & IT Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will inaugurate project “Heartland Tripura,” a skill development initiative in collaboration with Deloitte and the National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT) in Agartala tomorrow.
The project will be launched at the Rabindra Satabarshiki Bhawan in Agartala and will aim to provide skill development and employment opportunities to undergraduate students in engineering and non-engineering disciplines.
“Heartland Tripura” is being implemented by Deloitte in association with NIELIT, Agartala, with the support of the Government of India and the Government of Tripura.
The inauguration will also be attended by Km. Pratima Bhoumik, Minister of State, Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India, as the guest of honor, and Smt Santana Chakma, Minister of Industries & Commerce, Jail (Home), and Welfare of OBCs, Government of Tripura, as a special guest.
The "Heartland Tripura" project will deliver a specific set of skill development certification courses through NIELIT-Agartala for the state. Select professionals will also have the opportunity to be selected in internships, which could lead to promising job prospects after they successfully complete the certification and internship requirements.
The certification courses offered under “Heartland Tripura” will cover a wide range of new-age technical and professional development skills, such as cybersecurity, internal audit, and analytics, as well as softer skills such as business communication and executive presence.
Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar last visited Agartala in June to review the progress of the International Railway Station at Charipara.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
وزیر راجیو چندر شیکھر کل پروجیکٹ ‘‘ ہارٹ لینڈ تریپورہ’’ کا افتتاح کریں گے
18 OCT 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعتوں، الیکٹرونکس اور آئی ٹی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب راجیو چندر شیکھر کل اگرتلہ میں پروجیکٹ ‘‘ ہارٹ لینڈ تریپورہ’’ کا افتتاح کریں گے، جو ڈیلائٹ اور نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف الیکٹرونکس اینڈ انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی (این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی)کے اشتراک سے ہنرمندی کے فروغ کا اقدام ہے۔
پروجیکٹ کا افتتاح اگرتلہ میں رابندر ستابرشیکی بھون میں کیا جائے گا اور اس کا مقصد انجینئرنگ اور غیر انجینئرنگ نصابوں میں انڈرگریجویٹ طلبہ کے لئے ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور روزگار کے مواقع مہیا کرانا ہے۔
‘‘ ہارٹ لینڈ تریپورہ’’ کو ڈیلائٹ ، این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی کے اشتراک سے حکومت ہند اور حکومت تریپورہ کی مددسے عمل میں لایا ہے۔
افتتاح کی تقریب میں محترمہ پرتما بھومک وزیر مملکت برائے سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات ، حکومت ہند مہمان اعزازی کے طور پر شریک ہوں گی اور محترمہ سنتنا چکما، صنعتوں اور کامرس، جیل (ہوم) کی وزیر مہمان خصوصی ہوں گی۔
ہارٹ لینڈ تریپورہ پروجیکٹ ریاست کے لئے این آئی ای ایل آئی ٹی کے ذریعے ہنرمندی کے فروغ کے کئی سرٹیفکیٹ کورس شروع کرائے گا۔ منتخب پیشہ ور افراد کو انٹرن شپ کے لئے منتخب ہونے کا بھی موقع ملے گا۔
پروجیکٹ ہارٹ لینڈ تریپورہ کے تحت سرٹیفکیشن کورس جدید ترین تکنیکی اور پیشہ ورانہ ہنرمندی کا احاطہ کریں گے اور ان میں سائبرسکیورٹی، انٹرنل آڈٹ کے ساتھ ساتھ بزنس کمیونکیشن اور ایگزیکٹیو پریزنس جیسے ہنر سکھائے جائیں گے۔
وزیر راجیو چندر شیکھر اس سے پہلے جون میں اگرتلہ آئے تھے، جب انہوں نے چاری پارا میں انٹر نیشنل ریلوے اسٹیشن کے فروغ کا جائزہ لینے کے لئے دورہ کیا تھا۔