Ministry of Electronics & IT
Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar to inaugurate project “Heartland Tripura” tomorrow
18 OCT 2023 8:07PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and Electronics & IT Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar will inaugurate project “Heartland Tripura,” a skill development initiative in collaboration with Deloitte and the National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology (NIELIT) in Agartala tomorrow.
The project will be launched at the Rabindra Satabarshiki Bhawan in Agartala and will aim to provide skill development and employment opportunities to undergraduate students in engineering and non-engineering disciplines.
“Heartland Tripura” is being implemented by Deloitte in association with NIELIT, Agartala, with the support of the Government of India and the Government of Tripura.
The inauguration will also be attended by Km. Pratima Bhoumik, Minister of State, Social Justice and Empowerment, Government of India, as the guest of honor, and Smt Santana Chakma, Minister of Industries & Commerce, Jail (Home), and Welfare of OBCs, Government of Tripura, as a special guest.
The "Heartland Tripura" project will deliver a specific set of skill development certification courses through NIELIT-Agartala for the state. Select professionals will also have the opportunity to be selected in internships, which could lead to promising job prospects after they successfully complete the certification and internship requirements.
The certification courses offered under “Heartland Tripura” will cover a wide range of new-age technical and professional development skills, such as cybersecurity, internal audit, and analytics, as well as softer skills such as business communication and executive presence.
Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar last visited Agartala in June to review the progress of the International Railway Station at Charipara.

ইলেক্ট্ৰ’নিক্স আৰু তথ্য-প্ৰযুক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়
মন্ত্ৰী ৰাজীৱ চন্দ্ৰশেখৰে কাইলৈ প্ৰকল্প ‘হাৰ্টলেণ্ড ত্ৰিপুৰা’ উদ্বোধন কৰিব
18 OCT 2023 8:07PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় দক্ষতা বিকাশ আৰু উদ্যোগ আৰু ইলেক্ট্ৰনিকছ আৰু তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজীৱ চন্দ্ৰশেখৰে কাইলৈ আগৰতলাত ডেলয়েট আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ইলেক্ট্ৰনিকছ আৰু তথ্য প্ৰযুক্তি প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ (এনআইইএলআইটি) সহযোগত এক দক্ষতা বিকাশৰ পদক্ষেপ “হাৰ্টলেণ্ড ত্ৰিপুৰা” প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব।
প্ৰকল্পটো আগৰতলাৰ ৰবীন্দ্ৰ শতবাৰ্ষিকি ভৱনত আৰম্ভ কৰা হ'ব আৰু ইয়াৰ লক্ষ্য হ'ব অভিযান্ত্ৰিক আৰু অনা-অভিযান্ত্ৰিক শাখাত স্নাতক শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক দক্ষতা বিকাশ আৰু নিযুক্তিৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰা।
ভাৰত চৰকাৰ আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰা চৰকাৰৰ সমৰ্থনত এনআইইএলআইটি, আগৰতলাৰ সহযোগত ডেলয়েটৰ দ্বাৰা “হাৰ্টলেণ্ড ত্ৰিপুৰা” কাৰ্যকৰী কৰা হৈছে।
উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সামাজিক ন্যায় আৰু সৱলীকৰণ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী কুমাৰী প্ৰতিমা ভৌমিকে সন্মানীয় অতিথি হিচাপে আৰু ত্ৰিপুৰা চৰকাৰৰ উদ্য়োগ আৰু বাণিজ্য়, কাৰাগাৰ (গৃহ), অ’বিচিৰ কল্যাণ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী ছাণ্টানা চাকমায়ো বিশেষ অতিথি হিচাপে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব।
“হাৰ্টলেণ্ড ত্ৰিপুৰা” প্ৰকল্পটোৱে ৰাজ্যখনৰ বাবে এনআইইএলআইটি-আগৰতলাৰ জৰিয়তে দক্ষতা বিকাশ প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ এক নিৰ্দিষ্ট সংহতি প্ৰদান কৰিব। নিৰ্বাচিত পেছাদাৰীসকলে ইণ্টাৰ্নশ্বিপতো বাছনি হোৱাৰ সুযোগ পাব, যাৰ ফলত তেওঁলোকে প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ আৰু ইণ্টাৰ্নশ্বিপৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা সফলতাৰে সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ পিছত সম্ভাৱনাময় চাকৰিৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি প্ৰদান কৰিব।
“হাৰ্টলেণ্ড ত্ৰিপুৰা”ৰ অধীনত আগবঢ়োৱা প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ পাঠ্যক্ৰমবোৰে নতুন যুগৰ কাৰিকৰী আৰু পেছাদাৰী বিকাশৰ দক্ষতাৰ এক বিস্তৃত পৰিসৰ সামৰি ল'ব, যেনে চাইবাৰ সুৰক্ষা, আভ্যন্তৰীণ অডিট, আৰু বিশ্লেষণ, লগতে ব্যৱসায়িক যোগাযোগ আৰু কাৰ্যবাহী উপস্থিতিৰ দৰে চফ্ট দক্ষতাও প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।
মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ৰাজীৱ চন্দ্ৰশেখৰে শেষবাৰৰ বাবে জুন মাহত চাৰিপাৰাত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় ৰেল ষ্টেচনৰ অগ্ৰগতি পৰ্যালোচনা কৰিবলৈ আগৰতলা ভ্ৰমণ কৰিছিল।