Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
18 OCT 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, is pleased to appoint the following Judges/Additional Judges in the High Courts:
Sl.
No.
Name (S/Shri)
Details
1.
Harinath Nunepally, Advocate
Appointed as Additional Judges of Andhra Pradesh High Court
2.
Smt. Kiranmayee Mandava Alias Kiranmayee Kanaparthy, Advocate
3.
Smt. Sumathi Jagadam, Advocate
4.
Nyapathy Vijay, Advocate
5.
Abhay Jainarayanji Mantri, Judicial Officer
Appointed as Additional Judges of Bombay High Court.
6.
Shyam Chhaganlal Chandak, Judicial Officer
7.
Neeraj Pradeep Dhote, Judicial Officer
8.
Johnson John, Judicial Officer
Appointed as Additional Judges of Kerala high Court
9.
Gopinathan U. Girish, Judicial Officer
10.
C. Pratheep Kumar, Judicial Officer
11.
Ms. Shalinder Kaur, Judicial Officer
Appointed as Additional Judges of Delhi High Court
12.
Ravinder Dudeja, Judicial Officer
13.
Ravindra Kumar Agrawal, Advocate
Appointed as an Additional Judge of Chhattisgarh High Court.
14.
Vimal Kanaiyalal Vyas, Judicial Officer
Appointed as a Judge of Gujarat high Court.
15.
K. V. Aravind, Advocate
Appointed as an Additional Judge
of Karnataka High Court
16.
Sabyasachi Datta Purkayastha, Judicial Officer
Appointed as a Judge of Tripura
High Court
17.
Biswajit Palit, Judicial Officer
Appointed as an Additional Judge
of Tripura High Court.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
18 OCT 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त अधिकारों का उपयोग करते हुए भारत की राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश से परामर्श के बाद उच्च न्यायालयों में निम्नलिखित न्यायाधीशों/अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीशों की नियुक्ति को मंजूरी दे दी है:
क्र.सं.
नाम (श्री)
विवरण
1.
हरिनाथ नुनेपल्ली, अधिवक्ता
आंध्र प्रदेश उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किए गए
2.
श्रीमती किरणमयी मंडावा उर्फ किरणमयी कनपर्थी, अधिवक्ता
3.
श्रीमती सुमति जगदम, अधिवक्ता
4.
न्यापति विजय, अधिवक्ता
5.
अभय जयनारायणजी मंत्री, न्यायिक अधिकारी
बॉम्बे उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किए गए
6.
श्याम छगनलाल चांडक, न्यायिक अधिकारी
7.
नीरज प्रदीप धोटे, न्यायिक अधिकारी
8.
जॉनसन जॉन, न्यायिक अधिकारी
केरल उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किए गए
9.
गोपीनाथन यू. गिरीश, न्यायिक अधिकारी
10.
सी. प्रतीप कुमार, न्यायिक अधिकारी
11.
सुश्री शलिंदर कौर, न्यायिक अधिकारी
दिल्ली उच्च न्यायालय की अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
12.
रविंदर डुडेजा, न्यायिक अधिकारी
13.
रवींद्र कुमार अग्रवाल, अधिवक्ता
छत्तीसगढ़ उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
14.
विमल कन्हैयालाल व्यास, न्यायिक अधिकारी
गुजरात उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किए गए.
15.
के. वी. अरविंद, अधिवक्ता
कर्नाटक उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
16.
सब्यसाची दत्ता पुरकायस्थ, न्यायिक अधिकारी
त्रिपुरा उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किए गए
17.
बिस्वजीत पालित, न्यायिक अधिकारी
त्रिपुरा उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किए गए