NITI Aayog
Implementation of Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2023 in NITI Aayog from 15th September, 2023 to 2nd October, 2023
18 OCT 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
As a run up to Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October, 2023, a day that the nation celebrates the birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi, the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) and Dept. of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti organised the ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ campaign from 15th September to 2nd October, 2023, in collaboration with other Ministries, to celebrate 9 years of Swachh Bharat Mission, to reaffirm the commitment of all to make India clean and garbage free. The theme for SHS 2023 is “Garbage Free India”.
NITI Aayog actively participated in the campaign during the period, and the major events organized under the Department during the campaign are as following:
1. Inspection of Record Room in NITI Aayog: An Inspection of Record Room in NITI Aayog was conducted on 20-09-2023 by the senior Officers with special emphasis on File reviewing, Weeding out & Digitisation of old records and disposal of scrap.
1. Awareness Campaign: The campaign Banners & Standees were installed all across NITI Aayog gates, outdoor areas and office premises for generating awareness amongst Officers/Staff of NITI Aayog. SHS-2023 campaign banners were also displayed on NITI Aayog Website Homepage for the campaign duration.
1. Cleanliness Drive in NITI Aayog Office Premises: A Cleanliness Drive was conducted in NITI Aayog Office Premises on all floors from 25-09-2023 to 29-09-2023 with active participation of NITI Aayog staff.
1. Deep Cleaning of NITI Aayog Departmental Canteen: The Welfare Team undertook the activity of Deep Cleaning of NITI Aayog Departmental Canteen Hall & Kitchen from 25-09-2023 to 29-09-2023.
1. Swachhta Pledge: Commemorating the Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October, 2023, the Hon’ble Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog administered the Swachhta Pledge to NITI Aayog staff, followed by the Cleanliness Drive of NITI Aayog outdoor campus led by the Hon’ble Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog (Shri Suman K. Bery); the Hon’ble Member, NITI Aayog (Shri V. K. Saraswat); and the CEO, NITI Aayog (Shri B. V. R. Subramaniam).

நித்தி ஆயோக்
நித்தி ஆயோக்கில் செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் அக்டோபர் 2 வரை தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தின் அமலாக்கம்
18 OCT 2023 11:39AM by PIB Chennai
மகாத்மா காந்தியின் பிறந்த நாளான அக்டோபர் 2 அன்று தூய்மை இந்தியா தினத்தை முன்னிட்டு, வீட்டுவசதி மற்றும் நகர்ப்புற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் ஜல் சக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் குடிநீர் மற்றும் சுகாதாரத் துறை ஆகியவை 2023 செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் அக்டோபர் 2 வரை 'தூய்மையே சேவை' இயக்கத்திற்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்தன. தூய்மை இந்தியா திட்டத்தின் 9 ஆண்டுகளைக் கொண்டாடுவதற்கும், தூய்மையான மற்றும் சுகாதாரமான இந்தியாவை உருவாக்குவதற்குமான அனைவரின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை மீண்டும் உறுதிசெய்வதற்கும், இந்த நடைமுறை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது.
இதன் முக்கிய நிகழ்வுகள் பின்வருமாறு:
நித்தி ஆயோக்கில் உள்ள பதிவு அறையின் ஆய்வு 20-09-2023 அன்று மூத்த அதிகாரிகளால் நடத்தப்பட்டது, கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு, அகற்றுதல் மற்றும் பழைய பதிவேடுகளை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குதல், குப்பைகளை அகற்றுதல் ஆகியவற்றிற்கு சிறப்பு முக்கியத்துவம் அளிக்கப்பட்டது.
நித்தி ஆயோக் வாயில்கள், வெளிப்புறப் பகுதிகள் மற்றும் அலுவலக வளாகங்கள் முழுவதும் பிரச்சார பதாகைகள் மற்றும் ஸ்டாண்டிகள் நிறுவப்பட்டன.
நித்தி ஆயோக் அலுவலக வளாகத்தில் 25-09-2023 முதல் 29-09-2023 வரை அனைத்துத் தளங்களிலும் ஊழியர்களின் தீவிரப் பங்கேற்புடன் தூய்மை இயக்கம் நடத்தப்பட்டது.
நித்தி ஆயோக் துறை உணவகக்கூடம் மற்றும் சமையலறையை 25-09-2023 முதல் 29-09-2023 வரை ஆழமாக தூய்மை செய்யும் பணியை நலக் குழு மேற்கொண்டது.
அக்டோபர் 2 அன்று தூய்மை இந்தியா தினத்தை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில், நித்தி ஆயோக் ஊழியர்களுக்கு அதன் துணைத் தலைவர் தூய்மை உறுதிமொழி செய்துவைத்தார்.