NITI Aayog
Implementation of Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2023 in NITI Aayog from 15th September, 2023 to 2nd October, 2023
18 OCT 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
As a run up to Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October, 2023, a day that the nation celebrates the birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi, the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) and Dept. of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti organised the ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ campaign from 15th September to 2nd October, 2023, in collaboration with other Ministries, to celebrate 9 years of Swachh Bharat Mission, to reaffirm the commitment of all to make India clean and garbage free. The theme for SHS 2023 is “Garbage Free India”.
NITI Aayog actively participated in the campaign during the period, and the major events organized under the Department during the campaign are as following:
1. Inspection of Record Room in NITI Aayog: An Inspection of Record Room in NITI Aayog was conducted on 20-09-2023 by the senior Officers with special emphasis on File reviewing, Weeding out & Digitisation of old records and disposal of scrap.
1. Awareness Campaign: The campaign Banners & Standees were installed all across NITI Aayog gates, outdoor areas and office premises for generating awareness amongst Officers/Staff of NITI Aayog. SHS-2023 campaign banners were also displayed on NITI Aayog Website Homepage for the campaign duration.
1. Cleanliness Drive in NITI Aayog Office Premises: A Cleanliness Drive was conducted in NITI Aayog Office Premises on all floors from 25-09-2023 to 29-09-2023 with active participation of NITI Aayog staff.
1. Deep Cleaning of NITI Aayog Departmental Canteen: The Welfare Team undertook the activity of Deep Cleaning of NITI Aayog Departmental Canteen Hall & Kitchen from 25-09-2023 to 29-09-2023.
1. Swachhta Pledge: Commemorating the Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October, 2023, the Hon’ble Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog administered the Swachhta Pledge to NITI Aayog staff, followed by the Cleanliness Drive of NITI Aayog outdoor campus led by the Hon’ble Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog (Shri Suman K. Bery); the Hon’ble Member, NITI Aayog (Shri V. K. Saraswat); and the CEO, NITI Aayog (Shri B. V. R. Subramaniam).

نیتی آیوگ
نیتی آیوگ میں 15 ستمبر 2023 سے 2 اکتوبر 2023 تک سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم 2023 کا نفاذ
18 OCT 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
2 اکتوبر، 2023 سوچھ بھارت دیوس تک، جوایک ایسا دن ہےجو پورے ملک میں مہاتما گاندھی کے یوم پیدائش پرمنایا جاتا ہے، ہاؤسنگ اور شہری امورکی وزارت (ایم او ایچ یو اے)اورجل شکتی کی وزارت کے پینے کے پانی اور صفائی ستھرائی کے محکمے نے دوسری وزارتوں کے ساتھ مل کر15 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2023 تک ‘سوچھتا ہی سیوا’ مہم کا انعقاد کیاہےتاکہ اس سوچھ بھارت مشن کے 9 سال مکمل ہونے کا جشن منایا جاسکے،جو بھارت کو صاف ستھرا اور کوڑےکرکٹ سے پاک بنانے کے سبھی کے عہد کا اعادہ کرتا ہے۔ ایس ایچ ایس2023 کا موضوع ہے گاربیج فری انڈیایعنی ‘‘کوڑےکرکٹ سے پاک بھارت’’۔
نیتی آیوگ نےمہم کی اس مدت کے دوران اس میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا، محکمہ کے تحت اس سلسلے میں منعقد کی گئی اہم تقریبات کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں:
1. نیتی آیوگ میں ریکارڈ روم کا معائنہ: نیتی آیوگ میں20 ستمبر2023 کو سینئر افسروں کے ذریعہ ریکارڈ روم کا معائنہ کیا گیا جس میں فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے، پرانے ریکارڈز کو ختم کرنےاورپرانے ریکارڈز کی ڈیجیٹائزیشن اورکباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگانے پر خصوصی طورسے زور دیا گیا۔
بیداری مہم: نیتی آیوگ کے افسروں /عملے میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے مہم کے بینرز اور اسٹینڈز نیتی آیوگ کے سبھی دروازوں، باہری علاقوں اور دفتر کے احاطے میں لگائے گئے تھے۔ مہم کی مدت کے دوران نیتی آیوگ ویب سائٹ ہوم پیج پر ایس ایچ ایس-2023مہم کے بینرز بھی آویزاں کیے گئے تھے۔
نیتی آیوگ کےدفتر کے احاطے میں صفائی مہم: نیتی آیوگ کے دفتر کے احاطے میں25 ستمبر2023 سے 29 ستمبر 2023 تک نیتی آیوگ کے عملے کی سرگرم شراکت داری کے ساتھ سبھی فلورز پرصفائی ستھرائی مہم انجام دی گئی۔
نیتی آیوگ کی محکمہ جاتی کینٹین کی گہری صفائی: ویلفیئر ٹیم نے 25 ستمبر 2023 سے 29ستمبر2023 تک نیتی آیوگ محکمہ جاتی کینٹین ہال اور کچن کی گہری صفائی کی سرگرمی کا آغاز کیا۔
سوچھتا کاعہد: 2 اکتوبر، 2023 کو سوچھ بھارت دیوس منانے کے لئے، نیتی آیوگ کے عزت مآب نائب چیئرمین نے نیتی آیوگ کے عملے کو سوچھتا کاعہددلایا، اس کے بعد نیتی آیوگ کےوائس چیئر مین عزت مآب جناب (سمن کے بیری)، نیتی آیوگ کے عزت مآب ممبر(وی کے سارسوت)،اور نیتی آیوگ کےسی ای اوجناب(بی وی آر سبرامنیم) کی قیادت میں آؤٹ ڈور کیمپس کی صفائی مہم انجام دی گئی۔