NITI Aayog
Implementation of Swachhta Hi Seva Campaign 2023 in NITI Aayog from 15th September, 2023 to 2nd October, 2023
18 OCT 2023 11:39AM by PIB Delhi
As a run up to Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October, 2023, a day that the nation celebrates the birth anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi, the Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs (MoHUA) and Dept. of Drinking Water and Sanitation, Ministry of Jal Shakti organised the ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ campaign from 15th September to 2nd October, 2023, in collaboration with other Ministries, to celebrate 9 years of Swachh Bharat Mission, to reaffirm the commitment of all to make India clean and garbage free. The theme for SHS 2023 is “Garbage Free India”.
NITI Aayog actively participated in the campaign during the period, and the major events organized under the Department during the campaign are as following:
1. Inspection of Record Room in NITI Aayog: An Inspection of Record Room in NITI Aayog was conducted on 20-09-2023 by the senior Officers with special emphasis on File reviewing, Weeding out & Digitisation of old records and disposal of scrap.
1. Awareness Campaign: The campaign Banners & Standees were installed all across NITI Aayog gates, outdoor areas and office premises for generating awareness amongst Officers/Staff of NITI Aayog. SHS-2023 campaign banners were also displayed on NITI Aayog Website Homepage for the campaign duration.
1. Cleanliness Drive in NITI Aayog Office Premises: A Cleanliness Drive was conducted in NITI Aayog Office Premises on all floors from 25-09-2023 to 29-09-2023 with active participation of NITI Aayog staff.
1. Deep Cleaning of NITI Aayog Departmental Canteen: The Welfare Team undertook the activity of Deep Cleaning of NITI Aayog Departmental Canteen Hall & Kitchen from 25-09-2023 to 29-09-2023.
1. Swachhta Pledge: Commemorating the Swachh Bharat Diwas on 2nd October, 2023, the Hon’ble Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog administered the Swachhta Pledge to NITI Aayog staff, followed by the Cleanliness Drive of NITI Aayog outdoor campus led by the Hon’ble Vice Chairman, NITI Aayog (Shri Suman K. Bery); the Hon’ble Member, NITI Aayog (Shri V. K. Saraswat); and the CEO, NITI Aayog (Shri B. V. R. Subramaniam).

নিতি আয়োগ
নীতি আয়োগে স্বচ্ছতা-ই সেবা অভিযান
18 OCT 2023 11:39AM by PIB Agartala
নতুন দিল্লী;১৮ অক্টোবর, ২০২৩।। ২রা অক্টোবর ২০২৩ জাতির জনক মহাত্মা গান্ধীর জন্মবার্ষিকী উদযাপন উপলক্ষে, আবাসন ও নগর বিষয়ক মন্ত্রক এবং জল শক্তি মন্ত্রকের পানীয় জল ও স্বাস্থ্য বিধান বিভাগ অন্যান্য মন্ত্রকের সহযোগিতায় স্বচ্ছ ভারত মিশনের ৯ বছর উদযাপনকে কেন্দ্র করে সারা দেশকে নির্মল ও আবর্জনা মুক্ত করার জন্যে ১৫ সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে দুই অক্টোবর পর্যন্ত "স্বচ্ছতাই সেবা অভিযান" অনুষ্ঠিত করেছে।
এই অভিযানে নীতি আয়োগ সক্রিয়ভাবে অংশগ্রহণ করেছে এবং দপ্তরের তরফে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ কর্মসূচি আয়োজন করা হয়েছে। এই পদক্ষেপগুলোর মধ্যে অনেক উল্লেখযোগ্য কার্যক্রম নেওয়া হয়েছিল। ২০ সেপ্টেম্বর ঊর্ধ্বতন আধিকারিকরা নীতি আয়োগের রেকর্ড রুমের পর্যবেক্ষণ করতে গিয়ে বিশেষ নথিপত্রের পর্যালোচনা করেন, অপ্রয়োজনীয় সামগ্রী দূর করার ব্যবস্থা করেন তেমনি পুরনো রেকর্ড গুলোর আধুনিকীকরণ এর উপর বিশেষ জোর দেওয়া হয়েছে।
নীতি আয়োগ এর আধিকারিক ও কর্মীদের মধ্যে সচেতনতা বাড়াতে স্বচ্ছতা নিয়ে প্রচারের ব্যানার এবং স্ট্যান্ডগুলি সমস্ত নীতি আয়োগ এর সদর দরজা, বাইরের অংশ এবং অফিস চত্বরে লাগানো হয়। প্রচারের সময়কালে 'স্বচ্ছতা-ই সেবা ২০২৩' এর প্রচারের ব্যানার গুলো নীতি আয়োগ এর ওয়েবসাইটের হোমপেজেও আপলোড করা হয় । ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ২৯ সেপ্টেম্বর নীতি আয়োগ এর সমস্ত কর্মচারীরা দপ্তর প্রাঙ্গণে বিশেষ সাফাই অভিযান করেন । ২৫ সেপ্টেম্বর থেকে ২৯ সেপ্টেম্বর নীতি আয়োগ এর বিভাগীয় ক্যান্টিন ও এর রান্নাঘরের গভীর পরিচ্ছন্নতার কর্মসূচিও গ্রহণ করে সেখানকার কল্যাণকর দল। নীতি আয়োগের ভাইস চেয়ারম্যান ২রা অক্টোবর স্বচ্ছ ভারত দিবসকে সম্মান জানিয়ে নীতি আয়োগ এর কর্মীরা সবাই মিলে স্বচ্ছতার শপথ গ্রহণ করেন। মাননীয় ভাইস চেয়ারম্যান শ্রী সুমন কে. বেরির নেতৃত্বে নীতি আয়োগ এর সদস্য শ্রী ভি.কে সারস্বত, এবং মুখ্য কার্যকরী আধিকারিক শ্রী বি ভি আর সুব্রামানিয়াম নীতি আয়োগের বহি: প্রাঙ্গণের পরিছন্নতা অভিযান পরিচালনা করেন।