Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Ministry of MSME gears up for second phase of Special Campaign 3.0.
17 OCT 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
As the initial first half of Special Campaign 3.0 concluded on 15.10.2022, the Ministry of MSME gears itself for the second and concluding phase of the Campaign, along with other subordinate/attached offices etc. of the Ministry including KVIC, Coir Board, NSIC. So far, the Ministry of MSME and its organizations/field offices across the country have pro-actively conducted intensive drives/programmes to meet the desired targets set up for the Special Campaign 3.0.
The Ministry of MSME has been focusing on undertaking timely action and clearing the pendency of PMO/MPs references, Public Grievances, State Government references etc. and has attained more than 50 per cent of the target in this regard. Under record management system, 2450 out of a total 6835 physical files have been reviewed and 635 out of 1300 files have been weeded out. With regard to closure of e files during this period, 59 e-files out of a total of 290 files have been reviewed/closed.
270 out of targeted 548 cleanliness campaign/drives have been conducted with the help of all the subordinate/attached offices/field offices of the Ministry. Special attention is being given to space management targets and enhancement of workplace experience in all the offices of the Ministry across the country. After disposing the redundant material/scrap, an amount of Rs. 10.01 lakh revenue has also been earned during this period.
As a part of Special Campaign 3.0, Ni-MSME, an organisation of Ministry of MSME has adopted environment friendly practice by collecting tree fallen leaves from its campus to the compost pit and thereby producing compost manure for their campus plant habitat usage.
The Ministry of MSME is committed towards conducting the remaining part of Special Campaign 3.0 with full vigour.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दूसरे चरण के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार
17 OCT 2023 7:10PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 3.0 की शुरुआती चरण के 15.10.2022 को समाप्त होते ही एमएसएमई मंत्रालय केवीआईसी, कॉयर बोर्ड, एनएसआईसी सहित मंत्रालय के अन्य अधीनस्थ/सम्बद्ध कार्यालयों आदि के साथ, अभियान के दूसरे और समापन चरण के लिए खुद को तैयार कर रहा है। अब तक, एमएसएमई मंत्रालय और देश भर में इसके संगठनों/क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को पूरा करने के लिए सक्रिय रूप से गहन अभियान/कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए हैं।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय, समय पर कार्रवाई करने और पीएमओ/सांसदों के संदर्भों, सार्वजनिक शिकायतों, राज्य सरकार के लंबित संदर्भों आदि को निपटाने पर ध्यान केंद्रित कर रहा है और इस संबंध में 50 प्रतिशत से अधिक लक्ष्य को हासिल कर चुका है। रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन तहत, कुल 6835 फिजिकल फाइलों में से 2450 की समीक्षा की गई और 1300 में से 635 फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है। इस अवधि के दौरान कुल 290 ई-फाइलों में से 59 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा/बंद कर दी गई है।
मंत्रालय के सभी अधीनस्थ/सम्बद्ध कार्यालयों/क्षेत्रीय कार्यालयों की मदद से लक्षित 548 स्वच्छता अभियानों में से 270 अभियान संचालित किए गए हैं। देश भर में मंत्रालय के सभी कार्यालयों में स्थान प्रबंधन लक्ष्यों और कार्यस्थल अनुभव को बेहतर बनाने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जा रहा है। अनावश्यक सामग्री/स्क्रैप का निपटान के बाद 10.01 लाख रुपयों का राजस्व भी अर्जित हुआ है।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के एक कार्यक्रम के रूप में एमएसएमई मंत्रालय के एक संगठन, एनआई-एमएसएमई ने अपने परिसर के पेड़ों की गिरी हुई पत्तियों को कम्पोस्ट पिट में इकट्ठा करके पर्यावरण अनुकूल प्रथा को अपनाते हुए अपने परिसर के पेड़-पौधों के उपयोग के लिए कम्पोस्ट खाद का निर्माण किया है।
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 3.0 के शेष भाग को पूरे जोश के साथ संचालित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।