Ministry of Women and Child Development
Yashaswini: 'CRPF Women's Bike Yatra' to spread the message of Nari Shakti
Karnataka Women and Child Development Department felicitated the team of riders who reached Bengaluru
13 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
As a part of the celebration of Nari Shakti of the country, the CRPF is organising the CRPF women bike expedition having 75 bikers with pillion riders from 5th Oct 2023 from 3 corners of the country i.e. Kanyakumari, Srinagar and Shillong which will travel in 121 district of 15 states and 2 UTs and will cover around 10000 Kms to spread the message of Nari Sakti, Beti Bachao Beti Padao, Unity, Integrity and women empowerment and culminate at the world famous Statue of Unity at Ekta Nagar, Gujarat.
During the meeting their journey the team is meeting and interacting with girl students, women self help groups, Anganwadi workers, cadets of the NCC and other women entrepreneurs to spread the message of inclusiveness and unity. The bikers known as Yesheswini is carrying our National flag and CRPF flag to spread message of the Force ie. Desh ke ham hei rakshak.
One of the 3 Yeshaswini team comprising 25 bikers on its entourage from Kanyakumari to Ekta Nagar has reached Group Centre CRPF Bengaluru on 12/10/2023 evening after covering around 1250 Kms and passing through Thiruananthapuram, Madurai, Pondicherry, Avadi, Vellur, Krishnagiri and Hosur. Today 13/10/2023 the Department of Women and Child Development Karnataka State has conducted a felicitation programme to honour Women Motor Cycle expedition team.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
یاشاسوینی: ناری شکتی کے پیغام کو پھیلانے کے لیے ‘سی آر پی ایف خواتین کی بائیک یاترا’
کرناٹک کے خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کے محکمے نے بنگلورو پہنچنے والی سواریوں کی ٹیم کی عزت افزائی کی
13 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
ملک کی ناری شکتی کے جشن کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، سی آر پی ایف 5 اکتوبر 2023 سے ملک کے 3 کونوں یعنی کنیا کماری، سری نگر اور شیلانگ سے 75 دوہرے بائیک سواروں کے ساتھ سی آر پی ایف خواتین کی بائیک مہم کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے جو15 ریاستوں اور 2 مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے 121 اضلاع میں سفر کرے گی۔ اور ناری شکتی، بیٹی بچاؤ بیٹی پڑھاؤ، اتحاد، سالمیت اور خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے کے پیغام کو پھیلانے کے لیے تقریباً 10000 کلومیٹر کا فاصلہ طے کرےگی اور ایکتا نگر، گجرات میں واقع عالمی مشہور مجسمہ اتحاد پر اختتام پذیر ہوگی۔
میٹنگ کے دوران ٹیم اپنے سفر کے دوران طالبات، خواتین سیلف ہیلپ گروپس، آنگن واڑی کارکنوں، این سی سی کے کیڈٹس اور دیگر خواتین کاروباریوں سے شمولیت اور اتحاد کا پیغام عام کرنے کے لئے ملاقات اور بات چیت کر رہی ہے ۔ یشسوینی کے نام سے معروف بائیکرز فورس یعنی ۔ دیش کے ہم ہی رکشک کا پیغام عام کرنے کے لیے ہمارا قومی پرچم اور سی آر پی ایف کا جھنڈا اٹھائے ہوئے ہیں ۔
کنیا کماری سے ایکتا نگر تک 25 بائک سواروں پر مشتمل 3 میں سے ایک یشاسوینی ٹیم تقریباً 1250 کلومیٹر کا فاصلہ طے کرنے کے بعد 12/10/2023 کی شام کو ترواننت پورم، مدورائی، پانڈیچیری، کرشنا گیری، آوڑی اور ویڑی سے گزرتی ہوئی گروپ سینٹر سی آر پی ایف بنگلورو پہنچی ہے۔ آج 13/10/2023 کو ریاست کرناٹک کے محکمہ خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی نے خواتین موٹر سائیکل مہم ٹیم کی عزت افزائی کے لئے ایک اعزازی پروگرام کا انعقاد کیا۔
ش ح۔ ا ک۔ ج
Uno-10791