Ministry of Civil Aviation
Outset of Special Campaign 3.0 in M/o Civil Aviation
In the first week of Special Campaign 3.0, 4360 files were reviewed, 7310 Sqft. of space was freed up and 316 public grievances disposed of
Revenue of Rs.45,01,904 was generated from Scrap Disposal in first week (2nd-7th October, 2023) of Special Campaign 3.0
582 Cleanliness sites identified across the country by Ministry and its Attached Offices, Autonomous Bodies and CPSEs
More than 50,000 Sq.ft. space is targeted to be freed after weeding out of files and disposal of scrap and other redundant material
12 OCT 2023 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
With the objective of disposal of pending matters and institutionalising Swachhata, the Ministry of Civil Aviation is participating in the Special Campaign 3.0 (2nd October-31st October 2023).
During the Preparatory Phase of the Campaign, (15th September-29th September, 2023) pendency was identified under various categories 7,923 physical files, 3538 Electronic files were identified for review. In addition to that 966 Public Grievances and 230 Public Grievance Appeals are also targeted to be disposed of during the Campaign.
In line with the clarion call of Prime Minister “EkTareekhEkGhantaEkSaath” for joining the Shramdaan, a cleanliness initiative as part of Swachh Bharat on 1st October, 2023 at 10 A.M., a massive cleanliness drive was carried out across the country.Ministry of Civil Aviation along with its organisations developed an action plan focusing on cleanliness drives through Regional/Field offices of the Organizations under the Ministry so as to contribute towards achieving the objectives of the campaign. 140 events were conducted for cleanliness drive & Shramdaan on 1st October, 2023.
In the first week of the Campaign (2nd-7th October, 2023) 4360 files were reviewed, 7310 Sqft. of space was freed up, 316 public grievances were disposed of and Revenue of Rs.45,01,904 was generated from Scrap Disposal.
More than 180 Tweets have been posted on X (Formerly Twitter) by the official social media handle of the Ministry and organisations under its administrative control to create awareness about the objective of the campaign and motivate others.

పౌర విమానయాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఎం/ఓ పౌర విమానయానంలో ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 ప్రారంభం
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 మొదటి వారంలో, 4360 ఫైల్‌లు సమీక్షించబడ్డాయి, 7310 చదరపు అడుగుల స్థలం ఖాళీ చేయబడింది 316 ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు పరిష్కరించబడ్డాయి
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 మొదటి వారంలో (2వ-7 అక్టోబర్, 2023) స్క్రాప్ డిస్పోజల్ ద్వారా రూ.45,01,904 ఆదాయం వచ్చింది
మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ దాని అనుబంధ కార్యాలయాలు, స్వయంప్రతిపత్తి సంస్థలు సీపీఎస్ఈల ద్వారా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 582 పరిశుభ్రత ప్రదేశాలు గుర్తించబడ్డాయి
50,000 కంటే ఎక్కువ చ.అ. ఫైల్‌ల నుండి కలుపు తీసివేసి, స్క్రాప్ ఇతర అనవసరమైన పదార్థాలను పారవేయడం తర్వాత స్థలం ఖాళీ చేయబడాలని లక్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకుంది.
12 OCT 2023 12:11PM by PIB Hyderabad
పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న విషయాలను పరిష్కరించడం స్వచ్ఛతను సంస్థాగతీకరించడం అనే లక్ష్యంతో, పౌర విమానయాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 (2 అక్టోబర్-31 అక్టోబర్ 2023)లో పాల్గొంటోంది. ప్రచారం సన్నాహక దశలో, (15 సెప్టెంబర్-29 సెప్టెంబర్, 2023) వివిధ కేటగిరీల కింద పెండెన్సీ గుర్తించబడింది 7,923 భౌతిక ఫైల్‌లు, 3538 ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ ఫైల్‌లు సమీక్ష కోసం గుర్తించబడ్డాయి. దానితో పాటు 966 పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్ 230 పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్ అప్పీళ్లను కూడా క్యాంపెయిన్ సమయంలో పరిష్కరించాలని లక్ష్యంగా పెట్టుకున్నారు. 1 అక్టోబర్, 2023 ఉదయం 10 గంటలకు, స్వచ్ఛ భారత్‌లో భాగంగా పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమం శ్రమదాన్‌లో చేరడం కోసం ప్రధాన మంత్రి “ఏక్తారీఖ్ ఏక్‌ ఘంటాఎక్‌సాత్” స్పష్టమైన పిలుపుకు అనుగుణంగా, దేశవ్యాప్తంగా భారీ పరిశుభ్రత డ్రైవ్ నిర్వహించబడింది. పౌర విమానయాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప్రచారం లక్ష్యాలను సాధించడంలో దోహదపడేందుకు దాని సంస్థలతో కలిసి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ పరిధిలోని సంస్థల ప్రాంతీయ/క్షేత్ర కార్యాలయాల ద్వారా పరిశుభ్రత డ్రైవ్‌లపై దృష్టి సారించే కార్యాచరణ ప్రణాళికను రూపొందించింది. 1 అక్టోబర్, 2023న క్లీనెస్ డ్రైవ్ & శ్రమదాన్ కోసం 140 ఈవెంట్‌లు నిర్వహించబడ్డాయి. ప్రచారం మొదటి వారంలో (2023 అక్టోబర్ 2-7) 4360 ఫైల్‌లు సమీక్షించబడ్డాయి, 7310 చదరపు అడుగుల స్థలం ఖాళీ చేయబడింది, 316 ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు పరిష్కరించబడ్డాయి స్క్రాప్ డిస్పోజల్ ద్వారా రూ.45,01,904 ఆదాయం వచ్చింది. ప్రచారం లక్ష్యం గురించి అవగాహన కల్పించడానికి ఇతరులను ప్రేరేపించడానికి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ దాని పరిపాలనా నియంత్రణలో ఉన్న సంస్థల అధికారిక సోషల్ మీడియా హ్యాండిల్ ద్వారా ఎక్స్ (గతంలో ట్విటర్)లో 180 కంటే ఎక్కువ ట్వీట్లు పోస్ట్ చేయబడ్డాయి.