Ministry of Civil Aviation
Outset of Special Campaign 3.0 in M/o Civil Aviation
In the first week of Special Campaign 3.0, 4360 files were reviewed, 7310 Sqft. of space was freed up and 316 public grievances disposed of
Revenue of Rs.45,01,904 was generated from Scrap Disposal in first week (2nd-7th October, 2023) of Special Campaign 3.0
582 Cleanliness sites identified across the country by Ministry and its Attached Offices, Autonomous Bodies and CPSEs
More than 50,000 Sq.ft. space is targeted to be freed after weeding out of files and disposal of scrap and other redundant material
12 OCT 2023 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
With the objective of disposal of pending matters and institutionalising Swachhata, the Ministry of Civil Aviation is participating in the Special Campaign 3.0 (2nd October-31st October 2023).
During the Preparatory Phase of the Campaign, (15th September-29th September, 2023) pendency was identified under various categories 7,923 physical files, 3538 Electronic files were identified for review. In addition to that 966 Public Grievances and 230 Public Grievance Appeals are also targeted to be disposed of during the Campaign.
In line with the clarion call of Prime Minister “EkTareekhEkGhantaEkSaath” for joining the Shramdaan, a cleanliness initiative as part of Swachh Bharat on 1st October, 2023 at 10 A.M., a massive cleanliness drive was carried out across the country.Ministry of Civil Aviation along with its organisations developed an action plan focusing on cleanliness drives through Regional/Field offices of the Organizations under the Ministry so as to contribute towards achieving the objectives of the campaign. 140 events were conducted for cleanliness drive & Shramdaan on 1st October, 2023.
In the first week of the Campaign (2nd-7th October, 2023) 4360 files were reviewed, 7310 Sqft. of space was freed up, 316 public grievances were disposed of and Revenue of Rs.45,01,904 was generated from Scrap Disposal.
More than 180 Tweets have been posted on X (Formerly Twitter) by the official social media handle of the Ministry and organisations under its administrative control to create awareness about the objective of the campaign and motivate others.

नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय में विशेष अभियान 3.0 की शुरुआत
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के प्रथम सप्ताह में 4360 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, 7310 वर्गफुट जगह खाली कराई गई और 316 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के प्रथम सप्ताह (2-7 अक्टूबर, 2023) में रद्दी निपटान से 45,01,904 रुपये का राजस्व मिला
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय और उसके संबद्ध कार्यालयों, स्वायत्त निकायों और सीपीएसई ने देश भर में 582 स्वच्छता स्थलों की पहचान की
फाइलों को हटाने और रद्दी तथा अन्य अनावश्यक सामग्री के निपटान से 50,000 वर्ग फुट से अधिक जगह खाली करने का लक्ष्य
12 OCT 2023 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
लंबित मामलों के निपटारे और स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने के उद्देश्य से नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 3.0 (2 अक्टूबर-31 अक्टूबर 2023) चला रहा है।
अभियान के शुरूआती चरण (15 सितंबर-29 सितंबर, 2023) के दौरान समीक्षा के लिए विभिन्न श्रेणियों के तहत लंबित 7,923 भौतिक फाइलों और 3538 इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फाइलों की पहचान की गई। इसके अलावा अभियान के दौरान 966 लोक शिकायत और 230 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का भी निपटारा करने का लक्ष्य है।
1 अक्टूबर, 2023 को सुबह 10 बजे स्वच्छ भारत अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में स्वच्छता पहल श्रमदान में शामिल होने के लिए प्रधानमंत्री के "एक तारीख एक घंटा एक साथ" के आह्वान के अनुरूप, देश भर में बड़े पैमाने पर सफाई अभियान चलाया गया। अपने संगठनों के साथ नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय ने क्षेत्रीय/स्थलीय कार्यालयों के माध्यम से स्वच्छता अभियान पर ध्यान केंद्रित करते हुए एक कार्य योजना विकसित की ताकि अभियान के उद्देश्यों को प्राप्त करने में योगदान किया जा सके। 1 अक्टूबर, 2023 को स्वच्छता अभियान और श्रमदान के लिए 140 कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए।
अभियान के पहले सप्ताह (2-7 अक्टूबर, 2023) में 4360 फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, 7310 वर्गफुट जगह खाली कराई गई, 316 लोक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया और रद्दी निपटान से 45,01,904 रुपये के राजस्व सृजन किया गया।
स्‍वच्‍छता अभियान के उद्देश्य के बारे में जागरूकता पैदा करने और दूसरों को प्रेरित करने के लिए मंत्रालय और इसके प्रशासनिक नियंत्रण के तहत संगठनों के आधिकारिक सोशल मीडिया हैंडल द्वारा एक्स (पूर्व में ट्विटर) पर 180 से अधिक ट्वीट पोस्ट किए गए हैं।