Ministry of Civil Aviation
Outset of Special Campaign 3.0 in M/o Civil Aviation
In the first week of Special Campaign 3.0, 4360 files were reviewed, 7310 Sqft. of space was freed up and 316 public grievances disposed of
Revenue of Rs.45,01,904 was generated from Scrap Disposal in first week (2nd-7th October, 2023) of Special Campaign 3.0
582 Cleanliness sites identified across the country by Ministry and its Attached Offices, Autonomous Bodies and CPSEs
More than 50,000 Sq.ft. space is targeted to be freed after weeding out of files and disposal of scrap and other redundant material
12 OCT 2023 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
With the objective of disposal of pending matters and institutionalising Swachhata, the Ministry of Civil Aviation is participating in the Special Campaign 3.0 (2nd October-31st October 2023).
During the Preparatory Phase of the Campaign, (15th September-29th September, 2023) pendency was identified under various categories 7,923 physical files, 3538 Electronic files were identified for review. In addition to that 966 Public Grievances and 230 Public Grievance Appeals are also targeted to be disposed of during the Campaign.
In line with the clarion call of Prime Minister “EkTareekhEkGhantaEkSaath” for joining the Shramdaan, a cleanliness initiative as part of Swachh Bharat on 1st October, 2023 at 10 A.M., a massive cleanliness drive was carried out across the country.Ministry of Civil Aviation along with its organisations developed an action plan focusing on cleanliness drives through Regional/Field offices of the Organizations under the Ministry so as to contribute towards achieving the objectives of the campaign. 140 events were conducted for cleanliness drive & Shramdaan on 1st October, 2023.
In the first week of the Campaign (2nd-7th October, 2023) 4360 files were reviewed, 7310 Sqft. of space was freed up, 316 public grievances were disposed of and Revenue of Rs.45,01,904 was generated from Scrap Disposal.
More than 180 Tweets have been posted on X (Formerly Twitter) by the official social media handle of the Ministry and organisations under its administrative control to create awareness about the objective of the campaign and motivate others.

உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகத்தில் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0 பணிகள் விவரம்
12 OCT 2023 12:11PM by PIB Chennai
நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளுக்குத் தீர்வு காண்பது மற்றும் தூய்மையைப் பராமரிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு, சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம் சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 3.0-ல் (2023 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31அக்டோபர் 2023 வரை பங்கேற்கிறது.
இயக்கத்தின் முன்னேற்பாடு கட்டத்தில், (2023, செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் 29 வரை) பல்வேறு பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் நிலுவையில் உள்ள 7,923 நேரடி கோப்புகள், 3538 மின்னணு கோப்புகள் ஆய்வுக்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்டன. மேலும் 966 பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மனுக்கள் மற்றும் 230 பொதுமக்கள் மேல்முறையீட்டு மனுக்களுக்கு தீர்வு காண இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
2023 ஆம் ஆண்டு அக்டோபர் 1 ஆம் தேதி காலை 10 மணிக்கு தூய்மை இந்தியாவின் ஒரு பகுதியாக தூய்மை முயற்சியான இயக்கத்தில் இணையுமாறு, "ஒன்றாம் தேதி ஒரு மணி நேரம் ஒன்றாக இணைந்து” என்று பிரதமர் விடுத்த கோரிக்கைக்கு இணங்க, நாடு முழுவதும் ஒரு பெரிய தூய்மை இயக்கம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது. சிவில் விமான சேவைகள் அமைச்சகமும், அதன் அமைப்புக்களும் இணைந்து அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள நிறுவனங்களின் பிராந்திய / கள அலுவலகங்கள் மூலமாக தூய்மை இயக்கங்களை மையமாகக் கொண்ட ஒரு செயல்திட்டத்தை உருவாக்கி, இயக்கத்தின் நோக்கங்களை அடைவதற்குப் பங்களிக்க முடியும். 2023, அக்டோபர் 1 அன்று தூய்மைப் பணிகள் மற்றும் இயக்கத்திற்கான 140 நிகழ்வுகள் நடத்தப்பட்டன.
இயக்கத்தின் முதல் வாரத்தில் (2023 அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 7 வரை) 4360 கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு, 7310 சதுர அடி இடம் தூய்மையாக்கப்பட்டது. 316 பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது. கழிவுகளை அகற்றியதன் மூலம் ரூ.45,01,904 வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது.