Ministry of Communications
Extension of further time for receiving comments on “Consultation Paper on ‘Review of Quality-of-Service Standards for Access Services (Wireless and Wireline) and Broadband (Wireless and Wireline) Services’
11 OCT 2023 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) issued a Consultation Paper on ‘Review of Quality-of-Service Standards for Access Services (Wireless and Wireline) and Broadband (Wireless and Wireline) Services'’ on 18th August 2023 inviting written comments from the stakeholders by 11th October 2023 and Counter Comments, if any by 20th October 2023.
Based on the request received from the stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments on the ground that the paper is very comprehensive and detailed from all aspects of business, it has been decided to further extend the last date for submission of written comments from the stakeholders to 22nd November 2023 and counter comments by 6th December 2023.
Written comments on the Consultation paper may be sent, preferably in electronic form on the email address adv-qos1@trai.gov.in. All comments will be posted on the TRAI’s website. For any clarification/information, Shri Tejpal Singh, Advisor (QoS-I) TRAI may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-23236516

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
‘ رسائی کی خدمات (وائرلیس اور وائر لائن) اور براڈ بینڈ (وائرلیس اور وائر لائن) خدمات کے لیے خدمات کے معیارات پر نظر ثانی ’ پر مشاورتی کاغذ پر تبصرے حاصل کرنے کے لئے وقت میں مزید توسیع کی گئی
11 OCT 2023 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت کی ٹیلی مواصلاتی ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی ( ٹرائی ) نے 18 اگست ، 2023 ء کو ‘ رسائی کی خدمات (وائرلیس اور وائر لائن) اور براڈ بینڈ (وائرلیس اور وائر لائن) خدمات کے لیے خدمات کے معیارات پر نظر ثانی ’ کا ایک مشاورتی پیپر جاری کیا تھا ، جس میں متعلقہ فریقین سے 11 اکتوبر ، 2023 ء تک اپنے تحریری تبصرے داخل کرنے اور 20 اکتوبر ، 2023 ء تک جوابی تبصرے داخل کرنے کو کہا گیا تھا ۔
متعلقہ فریقوں کے ذریعے ، اس بنیاد پر کہ یہ مقالہ بہت جامع ہے اور کاروبار کے تمام پہلوؤں پر بہت تفصیل کے ساتھ ہے ، یہ درخواست کی گئی تھی کہ تبصروں کو داخل کرنے کی مدت میں اضافہ کیا جائے ۔ اس بنیاد پر فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے کہ فریقین کی جانب سے تحریری تبصرے داخل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ کو بڑھا کر 22 نومبر ، 2023 ء کیا جائے اور جوابی تبصروں کو داخل کرنے کی تاریخ کو 6 دسمبر ، 2023 ء کرنے کر فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے ۔
مشاورتی پیپر پر تحریری تبصرے ، ترجیحی طور پر الیکٹرانک شکل میں ، ای میل ایڈریس adv-qos1@trai.gov.in پر بھیجے جا سکتے ہیں ۔ تمام تبصروں کو ٹرائی کی ویب سائٹ پر پوسٹ کیا جائے گا ۔ کسی بھی وضاحت/معلومات کے لیے، ٹرائی کے مشیر ( کیو او ایس – I ) جناب تیج پال سنگھ سے ٹیلی فون نمبر +91-11-23236516 پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔