Ministry of Rural Development
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Rural Development during 2nd -7th October 2023
10 OCT 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Rural Development has identified the following targets for disposal of pendency, record management and achieving cleanliness during the Special Campaign 3.0 under various components of the campaign, apart:
S.No.
Component
Target
1
MP references
85
2
State References
10
3
PMO References
4
4
Inter Ministerial Consultation matters
2
5
Public Grievances
1329
S.No.
Component
Target
6
Public Grievance Appeals
1118
7
Parliament Assurances
6
8
Physical files to be reviewed
3380
9
Electronic files to be reviewed
2405
10
Campaign sites
2
The Department has commenced the implementation phase of the campaign in right earnest with disposal of 337 Public Grievances, 89 PG appeals and one IMC matter during week one of the campaign. The Department has utilised this opportunity to achieve decluttering of office space, cleanliness of common areas and upkeep of office rooms, a glimpse of which is shared below:
Description
Before
After
Cleanliness outside Krishi Bhawan
Decluttering of Office Cabin

ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
ग्रामीण विकास विभाग का विशेष अभियान 3.0 2 से 7 अक्टूबर 2023 तक
10 OCT 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
ग्रामीण विकास विभाग ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान लंबित मामलों के निपटान, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और स्वच्छता के लिए निम्नलिखित लक्ष्यों को सामने रखा है:
क्र.सं
कंपोनेंट
लक्ष्य
1
सांसद संदर्भ
85
2
राज्य संदर्भ
10
3
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय संदर्भ
4
4
अंतर मंत्रालयी परामर्श के मुद्दे
2
5
लोक शिकायतें
1329
क्र.सं.
कंपोनेंट
लक्ष्य
6
लोक शिकायत अपील
1118
7
सांसद के आश्वासन
6
8
भौतिक फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा
3380
9
इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा
2405
10
अभियान स्थल
2
विभाग ने अभियान के पहले सप्ताह में 337 लोक शिकायतों, 89 पीजी अपीलों और एक आईएमसी मामले के निपटान के साथ अभियान के कार्यान्वयन चरण की सही शुरुआत कर दी है। विभाग ने इस अवसर का उपयोग कार्यालय स्थान को व्यवस्थित करने, सार्वजनिक क्षेत्रों की सफाई और कार्यालय कक्ष के रखरखाव को सुधारने के लिए किया है, जिसकी एक झलक नीचे साझा की गई है:
विवरण
पहले
बाद
कृषि भवन के बाहर साफ -सफ़ाई
कार्यालय के कमरे को सक्रैप मुक्त करना