Ministry of Rural Development
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Rural Development during 2nd -7th October 2023
10 OCT 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Rural Development has identified the following targets for disposal of pendency, record management and achieving cleanliness during the Special Campaign 3.0 under various components of the campaign, apart:
S.No.
Component
Target
1
MP references
85
2
State References
10
3
PMO References
4
4
Inter Ministerial Consultation matters
2
5
Public Grievances
1329
S.No.
Component
Target
6
Public Grievance Appeals
1118
7
Parliament Assurances
6
8
Physical files to be reviewed
3380
9
Electronic files to be reviewed
2405
10
Campaign sites
2
The Department has commenced the implementation phase of the campaign in right earnest with disposal of 337 Public Grievances, 89 PG appeals and one IMC matter during week one of the campaign. The Department has utilised this opportunity to achieve decluttering of office space, cleanliness of common areas and upkeep of office rooms, a glimpse of which is shared below:
Description
Before
After
Cleanliness outside Krishi Bhawan
Decluttering of Office Cabin

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
سات سے دواکتوبر 2023 کے دوران دیہی ترقیات کے محکمے کی خصوصی مہم 3.0
10 OCT 2023 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقیات کے محکمے نے خصوصی مہم کے مختلف اجزاء کے تحت خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دوران زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے، ریکارڈ کے بندوبست اور صفائی ستھرائی کے حصول کے لیے درج ذیل اہداف کی نشاندہی کی ہے:
نمبر شمار
جزو
ہدف
1
ایم پی کے ریفرنسز
85
2
ریاستی ریفرنسز
10
3
وزیراعظم کے دفتر کے ریفرنسز
4
4
بین وزارتی مشاورت کے معاملات
2
5
عوامی شکایات
1329
نمبر شمار
جزو
ہدف
6
عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں۔
1118
7
پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیاں
6
8
فزیکل فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے کا عمل
3380
9
الیکٹرانک فائلوں کا جائزہ لینے کا عمل
2405
10
مہم کے مقامات
2
محکمہ نے مہم کے پہلے ہفتے کے دوران 337 عوامی شکایات، 89 پی جی اپیلوں اور ایک آئی ایم سی معاملے کو نمٹانے کے ساتھ مہم کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ محکمے نے اس موقع کو دفتری جگہوں کو ختم کرنے، عام جگہوں کی صفائی ستھرائی اور دفتری کمروں کی دیکھ بھال کے لیے استعمال کیا ہے، جس کی ایک جھلک ذیل میں شیئر کی گئی ہے:
تفصیل
اس سے پہلے
اس کے بعد
کرشی بھون کے باہر صفائی ستھرائی
آفس کیبن کو ختم کرنے کا عمل