Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Special Campaign 3.0 of Department of Fisheries, Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying during 2nd -7th October 2023
10 OCT 2023 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Fisheries has participated in the Special Campaign 3.0 (2nd to 31st October 2023) with full enthusiasm and zeal to make the office greener and cleaner by disposing of unwanted things/items. Various activities have been carried out by Department of Fisheries, its autonomous bodies like Coastal Aquaculture Authority (CAA) and National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and its subordinate Institutes like National Institute of Fisheries Post Harvest Technology and Training (NIFPHATT), Central Institute of Fisheries Nautical and Engineering Training (CIFNET), Fishery Survey of India (FSI) and Central Institute of Coastal Engineering for Fisheries (CICEF).
Total 37 sites have been identified for taking up under the Campaign for cleanliness, out of which as many as 15 sites have already been undertaken so far. Inspections/Visits/Reviews have been made by the Union Minister for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Shri Parshottam Rupala, Union Minister for States of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying, Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan and Dr L. Murugan, Secretary, DoF, Abhilaksh Likhi and Joint Secretaries of this Department to various offices of DoF.
Till 8th October 2023, more than 1500 old files/documents have been reviewed and out of which as many as 700 old files/documents have been earmarked for weeding out. Around 100 square ft of area has been cleaned and freed up till now.
To maintain focus on the campaign, spread awareness and enhance the outreach, around 100 social media posts were designed and uploaded by the social media team of DoF (GoI) and its field offices on platforms such as Twitter, Instagram, Facebook Page, and LinkedIn. Appropriate tags were used to enhance viewership such as @PMOIndia @HMOIndia @DARPG_GoI @swachhbharat @SwachhBharatGov @mygovindia @FisherySurveyOI, Department of fisheries institutions and States/UTs’ social media handles and used hashtags such as #SpecialCampaign 3.0 #SwachhBharat #DeptofFisheries, #SwachhataHiSeva2023.

وزارت ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری و ڈیری
ماہی پروری ، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کی وزارت کے ماہی پروری کے محکمے کی طرف سے دوسرے تا ساتویں مرحلے کے دوران تیسری خصوصی مہم
10 OCT 2023 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
ماہی گیری کے محکمے نے پورے جوش و جذبے کے ساتھ دو اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر تک تیسری خصوصی مہم میں حصہ لیا۔ اس کا مقصد دفتر کے ماحول کو صاف اور سازگار بنانا اور غیر مطلوبہ چیزوں کو ٹھکانے لگانا تھا۔ ماہی پروری کے محکمے، اس کے خودمختار اداروں کی طرف سے کئی سرگرمیوں کا مظاہرہ کیا گیا۔ان اداروں میں کوسٹل ایکوا کلچر اتھارٹی (سی اے اے) اور نیشنل فِشریز ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (این ایف ڈی بی ) اور اس کے ماتحت ادارے شامل ہیں۔ ان ماتحت اداروں میں نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فشریز پوسٹ ہارویسٹ ٹیکنالوجی اینڈ ٹریننگ (این آئی ایف پی ایچ اے ٹی ٹی)، سنٹرل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فشریز ناٹیکل اینڈ انجینئرنگ ٹریننگ (سی آئی ایف این ای ٹی)، فشری سروے آف انڈیا (ایف ایس آئی) اور سنٹرل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف کوسٹل انجینئرنگ فار فشریز (سی آئی سی ای ایف) شامل ہیں۔
صفائی مہم کے تحت مجموعی طور پر 37 مقامات کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔ ان میں سے 15 مقامات پر اب تک کام کیا جا چکا ہے۔ ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر جناب پرشوتم روپالا ، ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر سنجیو کمار بالیان اور ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن، سکریٹری ، محکمہ ماہی پروری ، ابھیلکش لیکھی اور اس محکمے کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری نے کاموں کا موقع پر پہنچ کر جائزہ لیا۔
8 اکتوبر 2023 تک 1500 سے زیادہ فائلوں اور دستاویزوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور ان میں سے 700 پرانی فائلوں اور دستاویزوں کو ختم کرنے کے لئے ان کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔ اب تک تقریبا 100 اسکوائر فٹ کا علاقہ صاف اور خالی کر دیا گیا ہے۔
مہم پر توجہ برقرار رکھنے، بیداری پھیلانے اور رسائی کو بڑھانے کے لیے، تقریباً 100 سوشل میڈیا پوسٹس کو ماہی پروری کے محکمے کی سوشل میڈیا ٹیم اور اس کے فیلڈ دفاتر نے ٹوئٹر، انسٹاگرام، فیس بک پیج، اور لنکڈ اِن جیسے پلیٹ فارمز پر ڈیزائن اور اپ لوڈ کیا تھا۔ ناظرین کی تعداد بڑھانے کے لیے موزوں ٹیگز کا استعمال کیا گیا جیسےایٹ پی ایم او انڈیا، ایٹ ایچ ایم او انڈیا، ایٹ ڈی اے آر پی جی _ جی او آئی، ایٹ سووچھ بھارت، ایٹ سووچھ بھارت جی او وی، ایٹ مائی گوو انڈیا، ایٹ فشری سروے او آئی، محکمہ ماہی پروری کے اداروں اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز اور سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز جیسے ہیش ٹیگز استعمال کیے گئے۔