Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
DARPG to coordinate with Right to Service Commissioners for increased delivery of e.Services
2nd meeting with RTS Chief Commissioners/Commissions of States/UTs held on 9th October, 2023
14,736 e.Services provided by States, 1505 of 2016 mandatory e.Services are provided with saturation of 74.6%
Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala and Odisha provide 100% of their services through identified single Unified service delivery portal e.Unnat (1028), e.Sevanam (911) and Odisha One (404) respectively
09 OCT 2023 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) convened the second meeting with the Right to Service Commissioners of various States/UTs in-line with “National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) Way Forward’s” objective to boost e-governance and improve e-service delivery in the nation on 9th October, 2023.
The RTS Chief Commissioners were also sensitized about the “NeSDA way forward” undertaken by the Department. Six NeSDA Way Forward Monthly reports have been released by the Department, for States/UTs. The reports set baseline for number of e-services and mandatory e-services provided by States/UTs on NeSDA – Way Forward dashboard. It also underlines the status of faceless, suo-moto delivery and unified service delivery portals. Moreover, the report assesses and compares the sector-wise e-services and highlights the state-specific opportunities to transition offline services to online platforms. Major Key Highlights of August Report were Departments across States/UTs provide 14,736 e-services with Jammu & Kashmir (1028) provides the maximum number of e-services. Besides, 1,505 out of 2,016 mandatory e-services are available, making saturation at 74.6%. Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala and Odisha provide 100% of their services through their identified Single Unified Service Delivery Portal i.e., e-UNNAT, e-Sevanam and Odisha One, respectively
Consensus was reached on the following issues:
• States/UTs to review the 154 common services identified and provide them as e.Services in a specified time frame.
• States/UTs to define a roadmap for achieving the provision of e-services through a unified portal, leveraging the support of respective RTS Commissions/Committees on the basis of e-UNNAT, e-Sevanam and Odisha One.
• States/UTs to discuss the extant and approach to ensure that e-services are delivered proactively.
• States/UTs to determine the extant of faceless service delivery through RTS.
A total of 27 officials including Chief Commissioners and Nodal officers from the States/UTs of Haryana, Uttarakhand, Meghalaya, Maharashtra, Punjab, Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, Chandigarh, and Karnataka participated and shared their valuable insights and actively engaged in discussions. The DARPG will curate a workshop of RTS Commissioners and other nodal officers from states/UTs at Dehradun in November, 2023.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
डीएआरपीजी ई-सेवाओं की डिलीवरी बढ़ाने के लिए आरटीएस कमिशनर्स के साथ समन्वय करेगा
राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के आरटीएस कमिशनर्स/आयोगों के साथ दूसरी बैठक 9 अक्टूबर, 2023 को आयोजित की गई
राज्यों द्वारा 14,736 ई-सेवाएं प्रदान की गईं, 2016 की 1505 अनिवार्य ई-सेवाएं ( 74.6 प्रतिशत) प्रदान की गई हैं
जम्मू और कश्मीर, केरल और ओडिशा ने अपनी 100 प्रतिशत सेवाएँ क्रमशः पहचाने गए एकल एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल ई.उन्नत (1028), ई.सेवनम (911) और ओडिशा वन (404) के माध्यम से प्रदान किया
09 OCT 2023 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने देश में ई-गवर्नेंस और ई-सेवा वितरण को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से "नेशनल ई-गवर्नेंस सर्विस डिलीवरी असेसमेंट (एनईएसडीए) वे फॉरवर्ड" के अनुरूप विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के राइट टू सर्विस (आरटीएस) कमिशनर्स के साथ दूसरी बैठक 9 अक्टूबर, 2023 को बुलाई।
आरटीएस मुख्य आयुक्तों को विभाग द्वारा किए गए "एनईएसडीए वे फॉरवर्ड" के बारे में भी जागरूक किया गया। विभाग द्वारा राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए छह एनईएसडीए वे फॉरवर्ड मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की गई हैं। रिपोर्ट एनईएसडीए- वे फॉरवर्ड डैशबोर्ड पर राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा प्रदान की जाने वाली ई-सेवाओं और अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं की संख्या के लिए बेस लाइन निर्धारित करती है। यह फेसलेस, सुओ-मोटो डिलीवरी और एकीकृत सेवा डिलीवरी पोर्टल की स्थिति को भी रेखांकित करता है। इसके अलावा, रिपोर्ट सेक्टर-वार ई-सेवाओं का आकलन और तुलना करती है और ऑफ़लाइन सेवाओं को ऑनलाइन प्लेटफ़ॉर्म पर बदलने के लिए राज्य-विशिष्ट अवसरों पर प्रकाश डालती है। अगस्त की रिपोर्ट की प्रमुख मुख्य बातें यह थीं कि राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के विभाग 14,736 ई-सेवाएँ प्रदान करते हैं, जिनमें से जम्मू और कश्मीर (1028) अधिकतम संख्या में ई-सेवाएँ प्रदान करता है। इसके अलावा, 2,016 अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं में से 1,505 उपलब्ध हैं, जिससे संतृप्ति 74.6 प्रतिशत हो गई है। जम्मू और कश्मीर, केरल और ओडिशा ने अपनी 100 प्रतिशत सेवाएँ क्रमशः अपने पहचाने गए एकल एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल यानी ई-यूएनएनएटी, ई-सेवानम और ओडिशा वन के माध्यम से प्रदान की हैं।
निम्नलिखित मुद्दों पर सहमति बनी:
- राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को पहचान की गई 154 सामान्य सेवाओं की समीक्षा करनी है और उन्हें एक निर्दिष्ट समय सीमा में ई.सेवाओं के रूप में प्रदान करना है।
- राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को ई-यूएनएनएटी, ई-सेवानम और ओडिशा वन के आधार पर संबंधित आरटीएस आयोगों/समितियों के समर्थन का लाभ उठाते हुए एक एकीकृत पोर्टल के माध्यम से ई-सेवाओं के प्रावधान को प्राप्त करने के लिए एक रोडमैप को परिभाषित करना होगा।
- राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को यह सुनिश्चित करने के लिए मौजूदा और दृष्टिकोण पर चर्चा करनी चाहिए कि ई-सेवाएं सक्रिय रूप से वितरित की जाएं।
- राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश आरटीएस के माध्यम से फेसलेस सेवा वितरण की सीमा निर्धारित करेंगे।
हरियाणा, उत्तराखंड, मेघालय, महाराष्ट्र, पंजाब, उत्तर प्रदेश, राजस्थान, चंडीगढ़ और कर्नाटक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के मुख्य आयुक्तों और नोडल अधिकारियों सहित कुल 27 अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया और अपनी बहुमूल्य अंतर्दृष्टि साझा की और सक्रिय रूप से चर्चा की डीएआरपीजी नवंबर, 2023 में देहरादून में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के आरटीएस आयुक्तों और अन्य नोडल अधिकारियों की एक कार्यशाला आयोजित करेगा।