AYUSH
Minister of State for Ayush inaugurates the conference on Homeopathy in Kolkata today
05 OCT 2023 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Ayush and Women and Child Development Dr Mahendrabhai Munjapara inaugurated the conference on Homeopathy today at Kolkata with the aim to achieve “Sarvajnaya Swasthya,".
The conference was organised by Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy through Dr Anjali Chatterjee Regional Research Institute for Homoeopathy as an East zone event ,to lead homoeopathy to a stage where it becomes the primary choice for patient treatment, wellness, health promotion, and disease prevention – a goal en-capsulated by "Sarvajnaya Swasthya".
The World Homoeopathy Day commemorates the birth anniversary of Dr Samuel Hahnemann on 10th of April. This year it was decided to mark the celebration not for one day or at one place, but to organise events in four zones across the country.
While inaugurating the conference ,Dr. Munjapara appreciated the clinical effects of homoeopathy and efforts being made in research. He said that great strides are being made in all systems of Ayush. He further informed that the Ministry of Ayush is promoting infrastructure development, human resource development, drug development and creating Ayush resources based on research and best practices.
The Minister also said the time has come to bring forth the evidence in favour of homoeopathy in front of the world by collating clinical and research evidence.
West Bengal is the capital province of Homoeopathy in India, from where the system flourished and spread to all parts of the country.
This endeavor paves the way for India to attain global leadership in homoeopathic education, practice and research, with a firm commitment to ensuring that all treatments and approaches are grounded in high-quality, evidence-based parameters.

وزارت آیوش
آیوش کے وزیر مملکت نے آج کولکاتہ میں ہومیوپیتھی پر کانفرنس کا افتتاح کیا
05 OCT 2023 5:41PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش نیز خواتین اوربچوں کی بہبود کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر مہندر بھائی منج پارا نے آج کولکاتہ میں ‘‘سروجن سوستھ’’ کو حاصل کرنے کےمقصد کے ساتھ ہومیوپیتھی پر کانفرنس کا افتتاح کیا۔
یہ کانفرنس سینٹرل کونسل فار ریسرچ ان ہومیوپیتھی کی طرف سے ڈاکٹر انجلی چٹرجی ریجنل ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ فار ہومیوپیتھی کے ذریعے مشرقی زون کی تقریب کے طور پر منعقد کی گئی تھی، تاکہ ہومیوپیتھی کو اس مرحلے تک لے جایا جا سکے جہاں یہ مریضوں کے علاج، تندرستی، صحت کو فروغ دینے اور بیماریوں کی روک تھام ۔‘‘سروجن سوستھ’’ کے ذریعہ مقرر کردہ ہدف کے لیے بنیادی انتخاب بن جائے۔
ہومیوپیتھی کا عالمی دن 10 اپریل کو ڈاکٹر سیموئل ہانیمن کے یوم پیدائش کے موقع پر منایا جاتا ہے۔ اس سال ہومیو پیتھی کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر ایک دن یا ایک مقام پر نہیں بلکہ ملک بھر کے چاروں زون میں تقریبات منعقد کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔
کانفرنس کا افتتاح کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر منج پارا نے ہومیوپیتھی کے طبی اثرات اور تحقیق میں کی جانے والی کاوشوں کو سراہا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آیوش کے تمام نظام میں زبردست ترقی ہو رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید بتایا کہ آیوش کی وزارت بنیادی ڈھانچے کی ترقی، انسانی وسائل کی ترقی، ادویات کی ترقی کو فروغ دے رہی ہے اور تحقیق اور بہترین طورطریقوں پر مبنی آیوش کے وسائل پیدا کر رہی ہے۔
وزیر موصوف نے یہ بھی کہا کہ اب وقت آگیا ہے کہ ہومیوپیتھی کے حق میں کلینکل اور تحقیقی شواہد کو اکٹھا کرکے دنیا کے سامنے پیش کیا جائے۔
مغربی بنگال ہندوستان میں ہومیوپیتھی کی راجدھانی ہے، جہاں سے یہ نظام پروان چڑھا اور ملک کے تمام حصوں میں پھیل گیا۔
اس بات کو یقینی بنانے کے پختہ عزم کے ساتھ کہ تمام علاج اور طریقہ کار اعلیٰ معیار، ثبوت پر مبنی پیرامیٹرز پر مبنی ہوں، یہ کوشش ہندوستان کے لیے ہومیو پیتھک تعلیم، پریکٹس اور تحقیق میں عالمی قیادت حاصل کرنے کی راہ ہموار کرتی ہے۔