Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Special Campaign 3.0 of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs is on full swing to achieve the targets of Swachhata
05 OCT 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs is conducting the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata within the Ministry. The campaign initially had a preparatory phase w.e.f. 15th of September, 2023 with an aim to identify targets to be achieved during the campaign period. Main campaign started from 2nd October, 2023 and will last up to 31st October, 2023. The main focus areas of the Campaign include effective disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Parliament Assurances, Cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap and weeding out of files and other swachhata related activities.
The Ministry is utilizing the campaign for better record management and it is pertinent to highlight that, due to prompt and timely action, MP references, references from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO references, Public Grievance and PG appeals usually remain NIL pertaining to MoPA. During the Special Campaign 3.0, Ministry has identified 263 physical files & 145 e-Files in the preparatory phase and will accomplish these task of review before the end of campaign.
[Identifying Physical files for reviewing]
The Ministry is running cleanliness drives on regular basis and scrap identification within the Ministry. Endeavour is being made to fulfil all the requisites of the Special Campaign within time, well in advance. To ensure this, frequent Inspections are made/meetings are taken by Secretary/Addl. Secretary, MPA on regular basis.
[scrap identified during preparatory phase]

پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت
سوچھتا کے مقاصد حاصل کرنے کے لیے پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت کی تیسری خصوصی مہم زور شور سےجاری ہے
05 OCT 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
پارلیمانی امور کی وزارت میں صفائی ستھرائی کی تیسری خصوصی مہم چلائی جا رہی ہے۔ اس مہم کا ابتدائی طور پر ایک تیاری کا مرحلہ تھا جو 15 ستمبر 2023 کو اِس مقصد سے شروع کیا گیا تھا کہ اس مہم کی مدت کے دروان اُن مقاصد کی نشاندہی کی جائے جنہیں حاصل کیا جانا ہے۔ اصل مہم 2 اکتوبر 2023 سے شروع ہوئی تھی جو 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔ مہم کے اہم مقاصد میں عوامی شکایات کا مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹایا جانا ، ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، پارلیمنٹ کی یقین دہانیاں، صفائی مہم، کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگایا جانا اور فائلوں کو نمٹانا نیز فاضل فائلوں کا خاتمہ کرنا اور اس کے علاوہ صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق دیگر سرگرمیاں بھی اس مہم کے اہم مقاصد میں شامل ہیں۔
وزارت اس مہم کو ریکارڈ کے بہتر بندوبست کے لیے استعمال کر رہی ہے اور فوری اور بروقت کارروائی کی وجہ سے، ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، ریاستی حکومتوں کے حوالہ جات، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، پی ایم او کے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات اور عام طور پر ایم او پی اے سے متعلق پی جی اپیلیں تقریباً نہیں تھیں ۔ تیسری خصوصی مہم کے دوران، وزارت نے تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران 263 فزیکل فائلوں اور 145 ای-فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی اور مہم کے اختتام سے پہلے جائزہ کے ان کاموں کو پورا کیا جائے گا۔
[جائزہ لینے کے لیے فائلوں کی شناخت]
وزارت صفائی مہم باقاعدگی سے چلا رہی ہے اور وزارت کے دفاتر میں اسکریپ کی نشاندہی کر رہی ہے۔ خصوصی مہم کے تمام تقاضوں کو وقت کے اندر، پہلے سے ہی پورا کرنے کی کوشش کی جا رہی ہے۔ اس کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، سیکرٹری/ایڈیشنل سکریٹری، ایم پی اے کی طرف سے لگاتار معائنہ کیا جاتا ہے/میٹنگیں کی جاتی ہیں ۔
[تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران اسکریپ کی نشاندہی]