Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Special Campaign 3.0 of the Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs is on full swing to achieve the targets of Swachhata
05 OCT 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs is conducting the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata within the Ministry. The campaign initially had a preparatory phase w.e.f. 15th of September, 2023 with an aim to identify targets to be achieved during the campaign period. Main campaign started from 2nd October, 2023 and will last up to 31st October, 2023. The main focus areas of the Campaign include effective disposal of public grievances, references from the Members of Parliament, Parliament Assurances, Cleanliness drive, disposal of scrap and weeding out of files and other swachhata related activities.
The Ministry is utilizing the campaign for better record management and it is pertinent to highlight that, due to prompt and timely action, MP references, references from the State Governments, Inter Ministerial references, Parliamentary Assurances, PMO references, Public Grievance and PG appeals usually remain NIL pertaining to MoPA. During the Special Campaign 3.0, Ministry has identified 263 physical files & 145 e-Files in the preparatory phase and will accomplish these task of review before the end of campaign.
[Identifying Physical files for reviewing]
The Ministry is running cleanliness drives on regular basis and scrap identification within the Ministry. Endeavour is being made to fulfil all the requisites of the Special Campaign within time, well in advance. To ensure this, frequent Inspections are made/meetings are taken by Secretary/Addl. Secretary, MPA on regular basis.
[scrap identified during preparatory phase]

संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय
स्वच्छता के लक्ष्यों को पाने के लिए संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय का विशेष अभियान 3.0 पूरे जोरों पर
05 OCT 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय मंत्रालय के भीतर स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 चला रहा है। अभियान में शुरू में एक प्रारंभिक चरण था जिसे अभियान अवधि के दौरान प्राप्त किए जाने वाले उद्देश्यों की पहचान करने के उद्देश्य से 15 सितंबर 2023 को शुरू किया गया था। मूल अभियान 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 से शुरू हुआ और 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक जारी रहेगा। अभियान का मुख्य उद्देश्य सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का प्रभावी निपटान, संसद सदस्यों के संदर्भ, संसद के आश्वासन, स्वच्छता अभियान, स्क्रैप का निपटान फाइलों की छंटाई और अन्य स्वच्छता संबंधी गतिविधियों पर है।
मंत्रालय इस अभियान का उपयोग बेहतर रिकॉर्ड रखने के लिए कर रहा है और त्वरित और समय पर कार्रवाई के कारण, एमपी संदर्भ, राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भ, अंतर मंत्रालयी संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, पीएमओ संदर्भ, सार्वजनिक शिकायत और एमओपीए से संबंधित पीजी अपीलें शून्य हो जाएंगी। विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान, मंत्रालय ने प्रारंभिक चरण में 263 फिजिकल फाइलों और 145 ई-फाइलों की पहचान की है और अभियान के अंत से पहले समीक्षा के इस कार्य को पूरा कर लिया जाएगा।
फिजिकल फ़ाइलों की पहचान]
मंत्रालय नियमित आधार पर स्वच्छता अभियान चला रहा है और मंत्रालय के भीतर स्क्रैप की पहचान कर रहा है। विशेष अभियान से जुड़ी सभी आवश्यकताओं को समय से पहले ही पूरा करने का प्रयास किया जा रहा है। इसे सुनिश्चित करने के लिए नियमित आधार पर सचिव/अपर सचिव, एमपीए द्वारा लगातार निरीक्षण बैठकें ली जाती है।
[प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान स्क्रैप की पहचान]