Ministry of Science & Technology
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing to achieve the targets of Department of Science and Technology (DST)
More than 150 sites across the country identified by DST and its institutions for carrying out cleanliness drive
Around 20,000 sq. ft. space to be freed after disposal of scrap & other redundant material
05 OCT 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Science and Technology has been conducting the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhta in the different buildings of Department and across all its Autonomous Bodies and subordinate offices of DST spread across various parts of the country.
Areas were identified for being cleaned up during the campaign period. The focus was to optimise space Management and to enhance the workplace experience in offices of DST and its autonomous organisations.
The Department along with its Sections/Divisions/Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Offices identified more than 150 sites across the country to carry out cleanliness drive. Joint Secretary (Admn.), DST, inspected the identified cleanliness sites in the office premises and directed the senior officers to put their best efforts to achieve the target during the campaign period.
Under Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, Joint Secretary (Admn.), DST, administered Swachhata pledge to all officials of DST to create awareness and commitment for a clean and garbage free India. Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated Team and being uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). All the 26 Autonomous Bodies and subordinate offices are also participating in the campaign and celebrating it as a festival of cleanliness.
This year, space of more than 20,000 sq. ft. is anticipated to be freed after disposal of scrap and other redundant and serviceable material. A total of 8214 physical files have been identified for review and weeding out during the campaign. A total of 140 Electronic files have also been identified for closure.
Awareness about the campaign has been spread through different social media platforms like X (Formerly known as Twitter) Instagram, Facebook and LinkedIn. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department of Science and Technology for the specified period.
Description: Image Description: Image
Corridors of Technology Bhawan Before cleanliness drive after cleanliness drive
Description: Image Description: Image
Common space at Technology Bhawan Before cleanliness drive after cleanliness drive
Description: C:\Users\hp\Downloads\Pic 1.jpg Description: C:\Users\hp\Downloads\Pic 1.jpg
Area behind reception in Technology Bhawan Before cleanliness drive after cleanliness drive

سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے محکمے (ڈی ایس ٹی) کے اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 پورے زور شور سے جاری
ڈی ایس ٹی اور اس کے اداروں نے صفائی مہم چلانے کے لیے ملک بھر میں 150 سے زیادہ مقامات کی نشاندہی کی
اسکریپ اور دیگر فالتو چیزوں کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے بعد تقریباً 20,000 مربع فٹ جگہ کو خالی کیا جائے گا
05 OCT 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کا محکمہ ملک کے مختلف حصوں میں پھیلے ڈی ایس ٹی کے تمام خود مختار اداروں اور ماتحت دفاتر کی کی مختلف عمارتوں میں سوچھتا پر خصوصی مہم 3.0 چلا رہا ہے۔
مہم کے دوران صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے علاقوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی۔ توجہ ڈی ایس ٹی اور اس کی خود مختار تنظیموں کے دفاتر میں دستیاب جگہ کا بہترین بندوبست کرنےاور کام کے مقام کے تجربے میں اضافہ کرنے پر مرکوز تھی۔
محکمہ نے اپنے سیکشنز/ ڈویژنز/ خود مختار اداروں/ ماتحت دفاتر میں ملک بھر میں صفائی ستھرائی مہم چلانے کے لیے 150 سے زائد مقامات کی نشاندہی کی۔ ڈی ایس ٹی کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری (ایڈمنسٹریشن) نے دفتر کے احاطے میں صفائی ستھرائی کے لئے شناخت کی گئی جگہوں کا معائنہ کیا اور سینئر افسران کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ مہم کی مدت کے دوران ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے اپنی پوری کوشش کریں۔
سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے تحت، ڈی ایس ٹی جوائنٹ سکریٹری (ایڈمنسٹرینشن)،نے ڈی ایس ٹی کے تمام عہدیداروں کو صاف ستھرے اور کوڑے سے پاک ہندوستان کے لیے بیداری اور عزم پیدا کرنے کے لیے سوچھتا کا عہد کرایا۔ روزانہ کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی ایک وقف شدہ ٹیم کے ذریعے کی جا رہی ہے اور اسے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے زیر اہتمام ایس سی پی ڈی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا جا رہا ہے۔ تمام 26 خود مختار ادارے اور ماتحت دفاتر بھی اس مہم میں حصہ لے رہے ہیں اور اسے صفائی ستھرائی کے تہوار کے طور پر منا رہے ہیں۔
اس سال، 20,000 مربع فٹ سے زیادہ کی جگہ کو اسکریپ اور دیگر فالتو اور قابل استعمال چیزوں کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے بعد خالی کرنے کی توقع ہے۔ مہم کے دوران مجموعی طور پر 8214 فزیکل فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے جن کا جائزہ لیا جائے گا اور ان کی چھٹائی کی جائے گی۔مجموعی طور پر 140 الیکٹرانک فائلوں کو بھی بند کرنے کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
مہم کے بارے میں بیداری مختلف سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز جیسے ایکس، انسٹاگرام، فیس بک اور لنکڈ ان کے ذریعے پھیلائی گئی ہے۔ سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے محکمے کی جانب سے مقررہ مدت کے لیے مقرر کردہ اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے مہم پورے زور شور سے جاری ہے۔
Description: Image
ٹکنالوجی بھون کے کاریڈور : صفائی ستھرائی مہم سے پہلے ، صفائی ستھرائی مہم کے بعد
Description: Image Description: Image
ٹکنالوجی بھون میں کامن مقام صفائی ستھرائی مہم سے پہلے ، صفائی ستھرائی مہم کے بعد
Description: C:\Users\hp\Downloads\Pic 1.jpg Description: C:\Users\hp\Downloads\Pic 1.jpg
ٹیکنالوجی بھون میں رسیپشن کے پیچھے کی جگہ صفائی ستھرائی مہم سے پہلے ، صفائی ستھرائی مہم کے بعد