विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय
विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग के लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 जोरों पर
स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने के लिए विभाग और उसके संस्थानों द्वारा देश भर में 150 से अधिक साइटों की पहचान की गई
स्क्रैप तथा अन्य अनावश्यक सामग्री के निपटान के बाद लगभग 20,000 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली हो जाएगी
05 OCT 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग अपने विभिन्न भवनों और देश के विभिन्न हिस्सों में फैले अपने सभी स्वायत्त निकायों और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता पर विशेष अभियान 3.0 चला रहा है।
अभियान अवधि के दौरान साफ-सफाई के लिए क्षेत्रों की पहचान की गई। फोकस स्थान प्रबंधन को अधिकतम करने तथा विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग और उसके स्वायत्त संगठनों के कार्यालयों में कार्यस्थल अनुभव को बढ़ाने पर था।
विभाग ने अपने अनुभागों/प्रभागों/स्वायत्त निकायों/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों के साथ मिलकर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाने के लिए देश भर में 150 से अधिक स्थलों की पहचान की। विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग के संयुक्त सचिव (प्रशासन) ने कार्यालय परिसर में चिन्हित स्वच्छता स्थलों का निरीक्षण किया और वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को अभियान अवधि में लक्ष्य प्राप्त करने के लिए अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रयास करने का निर्देश दिया।
स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के अंतर्गत विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग के संयुक्त सचिव (प्रशासन) ने स्वच्छ और कचरा मुक्त भारत के प्रति जागरूकता पैदा करने और प्रतिबद्धता व्यक्त करने के लिए विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग के सभी अधिकारियों को स्वच्छता शपथ दिलाई। दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी एक समर्पित टीम द्वारा की जा रही है और इसे प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) द्वारा होस्ट किए गए एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया जा रहा है। सभी 26 स्वायत्त निकाय और अधीनस्थ कार्यालय भी अभियान में भाग ले रहे हैं और इसे स्वच्छता उत्सव के रूप में मना रहे हैं।
इस वर्ष स्क्रैप तथा अन्य अनावश्यक और उपयोगी सामग्री के निपटान के बाद 20,000 वर्ग फुट से अधिक जगह खाली होने का अनुमान है। अभियान के दौरान समीक्षा और छंटनी के लिए कुल 8214 भौतिक फाइलों की पहचान की गई है। कुल 140 इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फाइलों को भी बंद करने के लिए चिन्हित किया गया है।
अभियान के बारे में जागरूकता एक्स (पूर्व में ट्विटर के नाम से जाना जाता था) इंस्टाग्राम, फेसबुक और लिंक्डइन जैसे विभिन्न सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफार्मों के माध्यम से फैलाई गई है। विज्ञान एवं प्रौद्योगिकी विभाग द्वारा निर्धारित अवधि के लिए निर्धारित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए अभियान जोरों पर है।
Description: ImageDescription: Image
प्रौद्योगिकी भवन के गलियारे स्वच्छता अभियान से पहले, अभियान के बाद
Description: ImageDescription: Image
प्रौद्योगिकी भवन में सामान्य स्थान स्वच्छता अभियान से पूर्व, अभियान के बाद
Description: C:\Users\hp\Downloads\Pic 1.jpgDescription: C:\Users\hp\Downloads\Pic 1.jpg
टेक्नोलॉजी भवन में रिसेप्शन के पीछे का क्षेत्र स्वच्छता अभियान से पूर्व, अभियान के बाद

Ministry of Science & Technology
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing to achieve the targets of Department of Science and Technology (DST)
More than 150 sites across the country identified by DST and its institutions for carrying out cleanliness drive
Around 20,000 sq. ft. space to be freed after disposal of scrap & other redundant material
05 OCT 2023 3:17PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Science and Technology has been conducting the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhta in the different buildings of Department and across all its Autonomous Bodies and subordinate offices of DST spread across various parts of the country.
Areas were identified for being cleaned up during the campaign period. The focus was to optimise space Management and to enhance the workplace experience in offices of DST and its autonomous organisations.
The Department along with its Sections/Divisions/Autonomous Bodies/Subordinate Offices identified more than 150 sites across the country to carry out cleanliness drive. Joint Secretary (Admn.), DST, inspected the identified cleanliness sites in the office premises and directed the senior officers to put their best efforts to achieve the target during the campaign period.
Under Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, Joint Secretary (Admn.), DST, administered Swachhata pledge to all officials of DST to create awareness and commitment for a clean and garbage free India. Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated Team and being uploaded on the SCPDM portal hosted by Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG). All the 26 Autonomous Bodies and subordinate offices are also participating in the campaign and celebrating it as a festival of cleanliness.
This year, space of more than 20,000 sq. ft. is anticipated to be freed after disposal of scrap and other redundant and serviceable material. A total of 8214 physical files have been identified for review and weeding out during the campaign. A total of 140 Electronic files have also been identified for closure.
Awareness about the campaign has been spread through different social media platforms like X (Formerly known as Twitter) Instagram, Facebook and LinkedIn. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department of Science and Technology for the specified period.
Description: Image Description: Image
Corridors of Technology Bhawan Before cleanliness drive after cleanliness drive
Description: Image Description: Image
Common space at Technology Bhawan Before cleanliness drive after cleanliness drive
Description: C:\Users\hp\Downloads\Pic 1.jpg Description: C:\Users\hp\Downloads\Pic 1.jpg
Area behind reception in Technology Bhawan Before cleanliness drive after cleanliness drive