Ministry of Culture
E-AUCTION OF MEMENTOS AND GIFTS PRESENTED TO THE PRIME MINISTER SHRI NARENDRA MODI TO BE HELD FROM 2ND OCTOBER TO 31ST OCTOBER 2023
THIS FLAGSHIP INITIATIVE OF THE UNION GOVERNMENT IS DEDICATED TO PRESERVING AND RESTORING OUR NATIONAL RIVER, THE GANGA, AND ENHANCING ITS DELICATE ECOSYSTEM: SMT. MEENAKASHI LEKHI
02 OCT 2023 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is delighted to announce an e-auction event showcasing a splendid array of gifts and mementos received by the Prime Minister Shri. Narendra Modi. This e-auction features an exceptional collection of artifacts showcasing our rich heritage. The e-auction will be from October 2nd to October 31st, 2023, at https://pmmementos.gov.in/.
Union Minister of State for Culture and External Affairs Mrs. Meenakashi Lekhi briefed the media about the upcoming e-auction and stated that this upcoming e-auction marks the fifth edition in a series of successful auctions, the first of which was in January 2019. She added that in the last 4 editions, over 7000 items have been put on e-auction and this time there are 912 items for the e-auction. She added that this flagship initiative of the Union Government is dedicated to preserving and restoring our national river, the Ganga, and enhancing its delicate ecosystem. The funds generated through this auction will contribute to this noble cause, reinforcing our unwavering commitment to safeguarding this invaluable national asset.
The Minister added that the varied collection of mementos available for e-auction showcases a vivid array of traditional art forms, offering a dynamic spectrum that includes paintings, intricate sculptures, indigenous handicrafts, and enchanting folk and tribal artifacts. Some of these items are conventionally bestowed as symbols of honor and reverence, including traditional angavastrams, shawls, headgear, and ceremonial swords. The standout artifacts of this e-auction encompass replicas of architectural wonders like the Modhera Sun Temple and Vijay Stambh of Chittorgarh. Noteworthy pieces such as Chamba Rumal, Pattachitra, Dhokra Art, Gond Art, and Madhubani Art reflect the enduring and profound cultural essence, encapsulating both tangible and intangible facets of our diverse communities.
Consistent with past editions, the proceeds from this e-auction will contribute towards a noble cause, specifically in support of the Namami Gange Programme.
The general public can participate in the e-auction by logging on / registering on this link- https://pmmementos.gov.in/#/

সাংস্কৃতিক মন্ত্ৰালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীক প্ৰদান কৰা স্মাৰক আৰু উপহাৰৰ ই-নিলাম ২ অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা ৩১ অক্টোবৰ ২০২৩ লৈ অনুষ্ঠিত হ’ব
কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ এই মুখ্য পদক্ষেপ আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নদী, গঙ্গা সংৰক্ষণ আৰু পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ সূক্ষ্ম পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে সমৰ্পিত: শ্ৰীমতী মীনাক্ষী লেখি
02 OCT 2023 5:23PM by PIB Guwahati
ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সংস্কৃতি মন্ত্ৰালয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীয়ে লাভ কৰা এক সুন্দৰ উপহাৰ আৰু স্মৃতিচিহ্ন প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰি এক ই-নিলাম অনুষ্ঠান ঘোষণা কৰি আনন্দিত হৈছে। এই ই-নিলামত আমাৰ সমৃদ্ধ ঐতিহ্য প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা এক ব্যতিক্ৰমী শিল্পকলা সংগ্ৰহ আছে। ই-নিলাম ২ অক্টোবৰৰ পৰা ৩১ অক্টোবৰ, ২০২৩ লৈ https://pmmementos.gov.in/-ত হ'ব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সংস্কৃতি আৰু বৈদেশিক পৰিক্ৰমা ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীমতী মীনাক্ষী লেখিয়ে আগন্তুক ই-নিলামৰ বিষয়ে সংবাদ মাধ্যমক অৱগত কৰে আৰু কয় যে এই ই-নিলাম সফল নিলাম শৃংখলাৰ পঞ্চম সংস্কৰণ হ'ব, যাৰ প্ৰথমটো জানুৱাৰী ২০১৯ত আছিল। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে যোৱা ৪টা সংস্কৰণত ৭০০০তকৈও অধিক সামগ্ৰী ই-নিলামত কৰা হৈছে আৰু এইবাৰ ই-নিলামৰ বাবে ৯১২টা সামগ্ৰী আছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ এই মুখ্য পদক্ষেপটো আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নদী গংগা সংৰক্ষণ আৰু পুনৰুদ্ধাৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ সূক্ষ্ম পৰিস্থিতিতন্ত্ৰ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে সমৰ্পিত। এই নিলামৰ জৰিয়তে লাভ হোৱা পুঁজিয়ে এই মহৎ উদ্দেশ্যত অৰিহণা যোগাব, এই অমূল্য ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সম্পদৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে আমাৰ অটল প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিক শক্তিশালী কৰিব।
মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয় যে ই-নিলামৰ বাবে উপলব্ধ বিভিন্ন স্মৃতিচিহ্নৰ সংগ্ৰহে পৰম্পৰাগত কলাৰ এক উজ্জ্বল বিন্যাস প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰে, য'ত চিত্ৰকলা, জটিল ভাস্কৰ্য, থলুৱা হস্তশিল্প আৰু মনোমোহা লোক আৰু জনজাতীয় শিল্পকলা অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত আছে। ইয়াৰে কিছুমান সামগ্ৰী পৰম্পৰাগতভাৱে সন্মান আৰু শ্ৰদ্ধাৰ প্ৰতীক হিচাপে প্ৰদান কৰা হয়, যাৰ ভিতৰত আছে পৰম্পৰাগত অংগবস্ত্ৰাম, শ্বল, পাগুৰি, আৰু আনুষ্ঠানিক তৰোৱাল। এই ই-নিলামৰ অসাধাৰণ শিল্পবোৰৰ ভিতৰত মোধেৰা সূৰ্য মন্দিৰ আৰু চিতোৰগড়ৰ বিজয় স্তম্ভৰ দৰে স্থাপত্য আশ্চৰ্যৰ প্ৰতিকৃতি আছে। উল্লেখনীয় টুকুৰা যেনে চম্বা ৰুমাল, পট্টচিত্ৰ, ধোক্ৰা আৰ্ট, গণ্ড আৰ্ট, আৰু মধুবনী আৰ্টে আমাৰ বিভিন্ন সম্প্ৰদায়ৰ মূৰ্ত আৰু অমূৰ্ত দুয়োটা দিশক সন্নিবিষ্ট কৰি স্থায়ী আৰু গভীৰ সাংস্কৃতিক সাৰাংশক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে।
অতীতৰ সংস্কৰণৰ সৈতে সামঞ্জস্য ৰাখি, এই ই-নিলামৰ পৰা লাভ হোৱা ধনে এক মহৎ উদ্দেশ্যত অৰিহণা যোগাব, বিশেষকৈ নমামি গঙ্গে কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সমৰ্থনত।
সাধাৰণ ৰাইজে এই লিংকত লগ অন/পঞ্জীয়ন কৰি ই-নিলামত অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰিব পাৰে- https://pmmementos.gov.in/#/