Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
National Commission for Scheduled Castes submits its Annual Report 2020-21 & 2021-22 to the President of India
26 SEP 2023 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
As per the mandate given to the National Commission for Scheduled Castes under Article 338 of the Constitution, it is the duty of the Commission to present to the President annually & at other times as the Commission may deem fit, reports upon the working of the Constitutional Safeguards of the Scheduled Castes. The reports may include recommendations for the measures required to be taken by the Union and the States for the effective implementation of those safeguards and other measures for the protection, welfare and socio-economic development of the Scheduled Castes.
Accordingly, the National Commission for Scheduled Castes headed by Shri Arun Haldar, Vice-Chairman, Shri Subhash Ramnath Pardhi and Dr. Anju Bala, Members has submitted its Annual Report 2020-21 & 2021-22 on 26.09.2023 to the President of India at Rashtrapati Bhawan. The reports contain various recommendations on the issues entrusted to the Commission regarding the protection of Constitutional Safeguards of the Scheduled Castes as enshrined in the Constitution of India.

సాంఘిక న్యాయం, మరియు సాధికారత మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
వార్షిక నివేదిక 2020-21 & 2021-22ను రాష్ట్రపతికి సమర్పించిన షెడ్యూల్డ్ కులాల జాతీయ కమిషన్
26 SEP 2023 8:54PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఆర్టికల్ 338 కింద షెడ్యూల్డ్ కులాల జాతీయ కమిషన్‌కు ఇచ్చిన ఆదేశం ప్రకారం, షెడ్యూల్డ్ కులాల రాజ్యాంగపరమైన భద్రతలపై నివేదికను ప్రతి సంవత్సరం, ఇతర సమయాల్లో రాష్ట్రపతికి సమర్పించడం కమిషన్ విధి.
షెడ్యూల్డ్ కులాల ప్రజల రక్షణ, సంక్షేమం, సామాజిక-ఆర్థిక అభివృద్ధి కోసం అవసరమైన చర్యలను సమర్థవంతంగా అమలు చేయడానికి కేంద్ర & రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు తీసుకోవలసిన చర్యలకు సంబంధించిన సిఫార్సులు కూడా ఆ నివేదికల్లో ఉండవచ్చు.
షెడ్యూల్డ్ కులాల జాతీయ కమిషన్ అధ్యక్షుడు శ్రీ అరుణ్ హల్దార్, ఉపాధ్యక్షుడు శ్రీ సుభాష్ రామ్‌నాథ్ పార్ధి, సభ్యురాలు డా.అంజు బాల కలిసి కమిషన్‌ వార్షిక నివేదిక 2020-21 & 2021-22ను రాష్ట్రపతికి సమర్పించారు. 26.09.2023న రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్‌లో నివేదికను సమర్పించారు. షెడ్యూల్డ్‌ కులాల ప్రజలకు భారత రాజ్యాంగం కల్పించిన భద్రతలకు సంబంధించి కమిషన్‌కు అప్పగించిన అంశాలపై వివిధ సిఫార్సులు ఈ నివేదికల్లో ఉన్నాయి.