سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
درج فہرست ذاتوں کی قومی کمیشن نے صدر جمہوریہ ہند کو اپنی 21-2020 اور22-2021 کی سالانہ رپورٹ پیش کی
26 SEP 2023 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
آئین کی دفعہ 338 کے تحت درج فہرست ذاتوں کے قومی کمیشن کی طرف سے دئے گئے مینڈیٹ کے مطابق یہ کمیشن کا فرض ہے کہ وہ جیسے مناسب چاہے سالانہ یا اور کسی وقت میں صدر جمہوریہ کو درج فہرست ذاتوں کے آئینی تحفظات کے کام پر اپنی رپورٹیں پیش کرے ۔ان رپورٹوں میں ان اقدامات کے لئے سفارشات شامل ہوسکتی ہیں جو درج فہرست ذاتوں کی سماجی معاشی ترقی بہبود اور تحفظ کے لئے دیگر اقدامات کے علاوہ ان کے تحفظات کے موثر نفاذ کے لئے مرکز اور ریاستوں کی جانب سے کی جانی ہیں۔
اس کے مطابق وائس چیئر مین جناب ارون ہلدر کی قیادت میں درج فہرست ذاتوں کے قومی کمیشن ارکان جناب سبھاش رامناتھ پردھی اورڈاکٹر انجو بالا نے راشٹرپتی بھون میں بھارت کی صدر جمہوریہ کو26ستمبر 2023 کو 21-2020 اور22-2021 کی اپنی سالانہ رپورٹ پیش کی۔اس رپورٹ میں درج فہرست ذاتوں کے آئینی تحفظات کے تحفظ سے متعلق کمیشن کو سونپے گئے معاملات پر مختلف سفارشات سے متعلق رپورٹیں ہیں جو بھارت کے آئین میں درج ہیں۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
National Commission for Scheduled Castes submits its Annual Report 2020-21 & 2021-22 to the President of India
26 SEP 2023 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
As per the mandate given to the National Commission for Scheduled Castes under Article 338 of the Constitution, it is the duty of the Commission to present to the President annually & at other times as the Commission may deem fit, reports upon the working of the Constitutional Safeguards of the Scheduled Castes. The reports may include recommendations for the measures required to be taken by the Union and the States for the effective implementation of those safeguards and other measures for the protection, welfare and socio-economic development of the Scheduled Castes.
Accordingly, the National Commission for Scheduled Castes headed by Shri Arun Haldar, Vice-Chairman, Shri Subhash Ramnath Pardhi and Dr. Anju Bala, Members has submitted its Annual Report 2020-21 & 2021-22 on 26.09.2023 to the President of India at Rashtrapati Bhawan. The reports contain various recommendations on the issues entrusted to the Commission regarding the protection of Constitutional Safeguards of the Scheduled Castes as enshrined in the Constitution of India.