Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (re-issue) of (i) ‘6.99% GS 2026’, (ii) ‘7.17% GS 2030’, (iii) ‘7.18% GS 2037’ and (iv) ‘7.25% GS 2063’
25 SEP 2023 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the sale (re-issue) of (i) “6.99% Government Security 2026” for a notified amount of Rs. 8,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (ii) “7.17% Government Security 2030” for a notified amount of Rs. 7,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method, (iii) “7.18% Government Security 2037” for a notified amount of Rs. 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using uniform price method and (iv) “7.25% Government Security 2063” for a notified amount of Rs. 12,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction using multiple price method. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs. 2,000 crore against each security mentioned above. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on September 29, 2023 (Friday).
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the securities will be allotted to eligible individuals and institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system on September 29, 2023. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10:30 a.m. and 11:30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on September 29, 2023 (Friday) and payment by successful bidders will be on October 03, 2023 (Tuesday).
The Securities will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

وزارت خزانہ
(i) ‘ 6.99فیصد جی ایس2026’، (i i) ‘7.17فیصدجی ایس 2030‘، (i i i) ‘ 7.18فیصدجی ایس 2037’ اور(iv) ‘7.25فیصدجی ایس 2063’کی فروخت کے لئے نیلامی (اجراء نو)
25 SEP 2023 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند (جی او آئی) نے، یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے (i) ‘‘ 6.99فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2026’’ ،جس کی مطلع شدہ رقم 8000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) ہے، یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے (ii) ‘‘ 7.17فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2030’’ 7000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام)کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے، یکساں قیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے (iii) ‘‘ 7.18فیصد سرکاری تمسکات 2037’’ 12,000 کروڑ روپے (برائے نام) روپے کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیےاور کثیرقیمت کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے (iv) ‘‘7.25فیصد گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹی 2063’’ کی 12000 کروڑروپے (برائے نام) کی نوٹیفائیڈ رقم کے لیے فروخت (اجراء نو) کے لئے نیلامی کا اعلان کیا ہے ۔ قیمت پر مبنی نیلامی کے ذریعے ایک سے زیادہ قیمت کا طریقہ استعمال کرتے ہوئے حکومت ہند کے پاس، مذکورہ بالا ہر سیکیورٹی کے خلاف، 2000 کروڑ روپے تک اضافی سبسکرپشن برقرار رکھنے کا اختیار ہوگا۔ ۔ نیلامی 29 ستمبر 2023 (جمعہ) کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا، ممبئی آفس، فورٹ، ممبئی کے ذریعہ کی جائے گی۔
سرکاری سیکیورٹیز کی نیلامی میں غیر مسابقتی بولی کی سہولت کی اسکیم کے مطابق سیکیورٹیز کی فروخت کی مطلع شدہ رقم کا 5فیصد تک اہل افراد اور اداروں کو الاٹ کیا جائے گا۔
نیلامی کے لیے مسابقتی اور غیر مسابقتی دونوں بولیاں، 29 ستمبر 2023 کو ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کور بینکنگ سلوشن)ای کبیر) سسٹم پر الیکٹرانک فارمیٹ میں جمع کرائی جائیں۔ غیر مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 بجے اور صبح 11:00 بجے کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں، اور مسابقتی بولیاں صبح 10:30 سے 11:30 کے درمیان جمع کرائی جائیں۔
نیلامی کے نتائج کا اعلان 29 ستمبر 2023 (جمعہ) کو کیا جائے گا اور کامیاب بولی دہندگان کو ادائیگی 03 اکتوبر 2023 (منگل) کو ہوگی۔
ریزرو بینک آف انڈیا کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ 'سنٹرل گورنمنٹ سیکیورٹیز میں لین دین کب جاری کیا گیا' کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق "جب جاری کیا جاتا ہے" ٹریڈنگ کے لیے سیکورٹیز اہل ہوں گی، سرکلر نمبر RBI/2018-19/25 مورخہ 24 جولائی 2018 کے ذریعے وقتاً فوقتاً ترمیم کی جاتی ہے۔ ۔