Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
6th Edition of the ‘NeSDA – Way Forward Monthly Report for States/UTs’ released
Departments across States/UTs provide 14,736 e-services
Jammu & Kashmir (1028) provides the maximum number of e-services
1,505 out of 2,016 mandatory e-services are available, making saturation at 74.6%
Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala and Odisha provide 100% of their services through their identified Single Unified Service Delivery Portal i.e., e-UNNAT, e-Sevanam and Odisha One, respectively
Haryana provides the maximum number of e-services as well as 21 out of 26 distinct e-services, identified under labour and employment sector
23 SEP 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) has released the sixth edition of National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) – Way forward Monthly Report for States/UTs, which provides a detailed overview of status of e-service delivery across States/UTs.
The August monthly report sets a baseline for number of e-services and mandatory e-services provided by States/UTs on NeSDA – Way Forward dashboard. It also underlines the saturation of e-services provided through the State’s/UT’s single unified service delivery portal. Moreover, the report assesses and compares the e-services under labour and employment sector and highlights the state-specific opportunities to transition offline services to online platforms
The Report for August, 2023 has been released and is available at
https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NeSDA_August.pdf
Key highlights of the Report for the month of August, 2023 are as follows:
e-Services
• 14,736 e-services are provided across States/UTs, which is an increase of 6.2% (869) services from July Report
• 1,505 out of 2,016 mandatory e-services (56*36 States/UTs) are available, making saturation at 74.6%
• Maximum number of e-services (5,502) lie in sector – local governance & utility services
• 61% i.e., 22 out 36 States/UTs have achieved saturation of mandatory e-services in tourism sector. This is followed by environment sector 53% i.e., 19 out of 36 States/UTs
• Jammu and Kashmir, Kerala and Odisha provide 100% of their services through their identified Single Unified Service Delivery Portal i.e., e-UNNAT (1028), e-Sevanam (911) and Odisha One (404), respectively
e-Services in Labour and Employment Sector
• 1,368 e-services are mapped under labour and employment sector
• Identified sub-themes of e-services under labour and employment sector are
• 413 e-services under Industry/Factory
• 362 e-services under Workers and Labour Acts
• 297 e-services under Employment related
• 276 e-services under Labour Scheme Beneficiaries
• 20 e-services under Other
• Haryana provides the maximum e-services in the sector (149), which is followed by Tamil Nadu (96) and Jharkhand (89)
• Out of 26 types of distinct e-services identified under the sector, Haryana (21) provides the maximum types of e-services and is followed by Meghalaya (19)
Best Practices
• The Government of Bihar has launched a web-based Child Labour Tracking System (CLTS) which facilitates case management of rescued child labourers
• The Government of Gujarat has built Anubandham, that allows job seekers and job providers to connect through auto-matching, in a transparent and user-friendly manner
• The Government of Rajasthan provides the single view of offerings of Rajasthan Single Sign On, Factories and Boilers Inspection Department, and the Government of India's Ministry of Labour & Employment, on a unified platform
• The Government of Uttarakhand provides employment opportunity to the unemployed youth in Uttarakhand through Rojgar Prayag portal
The aforementioned figures of e-services are uploaded by States/UTs on NeSDA – Way Forward dashboard, as of 05/09/2023. The department has categorised the mentioned e-services into various labour and employment specific sub-themes.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
’این ای ایس ڈی اے – ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے وے فارورڈ ماہانہ رپورٹ‘ کا چھٹا ایڈیشن جاری
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے محکمے 14,736 ای- خدمات فراہم کرتے ہیں
جموں و کشمیر (1028) زیادہ سے زیادہ تعداد میں ای- خدمات فراہم کرتا ہے
2,016 میں سے 1,505 لازمی ای-سروسز دستیاب ہیں، جو 74.6 فیصد کے سیچوریشن تک پہنچتی ہیں
جموں و کشمیر، کیرالہ اور اڈیشہ اپنی خدمات کا 100 فیصد اپنے شناخت شدہ سنگل یونیفائیڈ سروس ڈیلیوری پورٹل یعنی ای- انت (یو این این اے ٹی)، ای- سیوانم اور اڈیشہ وَن کے ذریعے فراہم کرتے ہیں
ہریانہ سب سے زیادہ تعداد میں ای- خدمات فراہم کرتا ہے ، ساتھ ہی لیبر اور روزگار کے شعبے کے تحت شناخت کی گئی 26 مخصوص ای- خدمات میں سے 21 خدمات فراہم کرتا ہے
23 SEP 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے نیشنل ای-گورننس سروس ڈیلیوری اسیسمنٹ (این ای ایس ڈی اے) -ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے وے فارورڈ ماہانہ رپورٹ' کا چھٹا ایڈیشن جاری کیا ہے ، جو ریاستوں میں ای-سروس کی فراہمی کی صورت حال کا تفصیلی جائزہ فراہم کرتی ہے۔
اگست کی ماہانہ رپورٹ این ای ایس ڈی اے – وے فارورڈ ڈیش بورڈ پر ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے فراہم کردہ ای-سروسز اور لازمی ای-سروسز کی تعداد کے لیے ایک بنیادی لائن طے کرتی ہے۔ یہ ریاست / مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے واحد متحدہ سروس ڈیلیوری پورٹل کے ذریعے فراہم کی جانے والی ای- خدمات کی تکمیل کو بھی واضح کرتی ہے۔ مزید برآں، رپورٹ لیبر اور ایمپلائمنٹ سیکٹر کے تحت ای-سروسز کا جائزہ اور موازنہ کرتی ہے اور آف لائن سروسز کو آن لائن پلیٹ فارموں میں منتقل کرنے کے ریاستی مخصوص مواقع پر روشنی ڈالتی ہے۔
اگست 2023 کی رپورٹ جاری کر دی گئی ہے اور درج ذیل ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے:
https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NeSDA_August.pdf
ماہ اگست 2023 کی رپورٹ کی اہم جھلکیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
ای- خدمات
• ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 14,736 ای خدمات فراہم کی جا رہی ہیں، جو جولائی کی رپورٹ سے 6.2 فیصد (869) خدمات کا اضافہ ہے۔
• 2,016 میں سے 1,505 لازمی ای-سروسز (56*36 ریاستیں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے) دستیاب ہیں، جو 74.6 فیصد سیچوریشن تک پہنچتی ہے۔
• ای-سروسز کی زیادہ سے زیادہ تعداد (5,502) - مقامی گورننس اور یوٹیلیٹی سروسزسیکٹر میں ہے ۔
• 61 فیصد یعنی 36 میں سے 22 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے سیاحت کے شعبے میں لازمی ای-سروسز سیچوریشن حاصل کیا ہے۔ اس کے بعد ماحولیات کا شعبہ 53 فیصد ہے، یعنی 36 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں سے 19۔
• جموں و کشمیر، کیرالہ اور اوڈیشہ اپنی خدمات کا 100 فیصد اپنے شناخت شدہ سنگل یونیفائیڈ سروس ڈیلیوری پورٹل کے ذریعے فراہم کرتے ہیں، یعنی، ای-انت (یو این این اے ٹی) (1028)، ای-سیوانم (911) اور اوڈیشہ ون (404)، بالترتیب۔
لیبر اور ایمپلائمنٹ سیکٹر میں ای سروسز
• 1,368 ای سروسز لیبر اور ایمپلائمنٹ سیکٹر کے تحت میپ کی گئی ہیں۔
• لیبر اور روزگار کے شعبے کے تحت ای-سروسز کے ذیلی موضوعات کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے
• صنعت/فیکٹری کے تحت 413 ای خدمات
• ورکرز اینڈ لیبر ایکٹ کے تحت 362 ای سروسز
• روزگار سے متعلق 297 ای خدمات
• لیبر اسکیم سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کے تحت 276 ای خدمات
• دیگر کے تحت 20 ای خدمات
• ہریانہ (149) سیکٹر میں سب سے زیادہ ای خدمات فراہم کرتا ہے، جس کے بعد تمل ناڈو (96) اور جھارکھنڈ (89) کا نمبر آتا ہے۔
• سیکٹر کے تحت شناخت کی گئی 26 قسم کی الگ الگ ای خدمات میں سے، ہریانہ (21) زیادہ سے زیادہ قسم کی ای خدمات فراہم کرتا ہے اور اس کے بعد میگھالیہ (19) کا نمبر آتا ہے۔
بہترین طور طریقے
• حکومت بہار نے ایک ویب پر مبنی چائلڈ لیبر ٹریکنگ سسٹم (سی ایل ٹی ایس) شروع کیا ہے جو بچائے گئے (ریسکیو کئے گئے) بچہ مزدوروں کے کیس مینجمنٹ میں سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔
• حکومت گجرات نے انوبندھم بنایا ہے، جو ملازمت کے متلاشیوں اور ملازمت فراہم کرنے والوں کو شفاف اور صارف دوست طریقے سے آٹو میچنگ کے ذریعے جڑنے کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے ۔
• حکومت راجستھان ایک متحدہ پلیٹ فارم پر راجستھان سنگل سائن آن، فیکٹریز اور بوائلر انسپکشن ڈپارٹمنٹ، اور حکومت ہند کی وزارت محنت اور روزگار کی پیشکشوں کا واحد نظارہ (سنگل ویو آفرنگ) فراہم کرتی ہے۔
• اتراکھنڈ کی حکومت روزگار پریاگ پورٹل کے ذریعے اتراکھنڈ میں بے روزگار نوجوانوں کو روزگار کا موقع فراہم کرتی ہے۔
ای-سروسز کے مذکورہ اعداد و شمار 05/09/2023 تک ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے این ای ایس ڈی اے – وے فارورڈ ڈیش بورڈ پر اپ لوڈ کیے گئے ہیں۔ محکمہ نے مذکورہ ای خدمات کو مختلف لیبر اور روزگار سے جڑے ذیلی موضوعات میں درجہ بند کیا ہے۔