कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
'राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन - राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए वे फॉरवर्ड मासिक रिपोर्ट' का छठा संस्करण जारी किया गया
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के सभी विभाग 14,736 ई-सेवाएं उपलब्ध कराते हैं
जम्मू और कश्मीर (1028) सबसे अधिक संख्या में ई-सेवाएं प्रदान करता है
2,016 अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं में से 1,505 सेवाएं उपलब्ध हैं, जिससे परिपूर्णता 74.6प्रतिशत हो गई है
जम्मू और कश्मीर तथा केरल एवं ओडिशा अपनी शत प्रतिशत सेवाएं क्रमशः अपने स्वीकृत किये गए एकल एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल यानी ई-उन्नत, ई-सेवानम और ओडिशा वन के माध्यम से प्रदान करते हैं
हरियाणा सबसे अधिक संख्या में ई-सेवाएं मुहैया कराता है और साथ ही श्रम एवं रोजगार क्षेत्र के तहत पहचानी गई 26 विशिष्ट ई-सेवाओं में से 21 प्रदान करता है
23 SEP 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन - राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए वे फॉरवर्ड मासिक रिपोर्ट का छठा संस्करण जारी कर दिया है, जो राज्यों एवं केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में ई-सेवा वितरण की स्थिति का विस्तृत अवलोकन प्रदान करता है।
अगस्त की मासिक रिपोर्ट राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन - राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के लिए वे फॉरवर्ड मासिक रिपोर्ट प्रदान की जाने वाली ई-सेवाओं और अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं की संख्या हेतु आधार रेखा निर्धारित करती है। यह राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों के एकल एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल के माध्यम से प्रदान की जाने वाली ई-सेवाओं की परिपूर्णता को भी रेखांकित करता है। इसके अलावा, यह रिपोर्ट श्रम एवं रोजगार क्षेत्र के तहत ई-सेवाओं का आकलन व तुलना करती है और ऑफलाइन सेवाओं को ऑनलाइन प्लेटफार्म में बदलने के लिए स्थिति-विशिष्ट अवसरों पर प्रकाश डालती है।
अगस्त,2023 की रिपोर्ट जारी कर दी गई है और वह यहां पर उपलब्ध है।
https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NeSDA_August.pdf
अगस्त, 2023 महीने के लिए जारी की गई रिपोर्ट की मुख्य बातें इस प्रकार हैं:
ई-सेवाएं
राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में 14,736 ई-सेवाएं प्रदान की जाती हैं, जो जुलाई रिपोर्ट से 6.2 प्रतिशत (869) सेवाओं की बढ़ोतरी है।
2,016 अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं में से 1,505 (56*36 राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश) उपलब्ध हैं, जिससे परिपूर्णता 74.6 प्रतिशत हो गई है।
ई-सेवाओं की अधिकतम संख्या (5,502) स्थानीय प्रशासन एवं उपयोगिता सेवाओं के क्षेत्र में है
61 प्रतिशत यानी 36 राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में से 22 ने पर्यटन क्षेत्र में अनिवार्य ई-सेवाओं की संतृप्ति हासिल कर ली है। इसके बाद पर्यावरण क्षेत्र का स्थान 53 प्रतिशत यानी 36 राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों में से 19वें पर है
जम्मू और कश्मीर तथा केरल एवं ओडिशा अपनी शत प्रतिशत सेवाएं क्रमशः अपने स्वीकृत किये गए एकल एकीकृत सेवा वितरण पोर्टल यानी ई-उन्नत (1028), ई-सेवानम (911) और ओडिशा वन (404) के माध्यम से प्रदान करते हैं।
श्रम एवं रोजगार क्षेत्र में ई-सेवाएं
श्रम एवं रोजगार क्षेत्र के तहत 1,368 ई-सेवाएं मैप की गई हैं
श्रम एवं रोजगार क्षेत्र के अंतर्गत ई-सेवाओं के पहचाने गए उप-विषय हैं
उद्योग/कारखाना के लिए 413 ई-सेवाएं
श्रमिक एवं श्रम अधिनियम के तहत 362 ई-सेवाएं
रोजगार संबंधी सेवाओं के अंतर्गत 297 ई-सेवाएं
श्रमिक योजना के तहत 276 ई-सेवाएं लाभार्थी
अन्य के अंतर्गत 20 ई-सेवाएं
हरियाणा इस क्षेत्र में अधिकतम ई-सेवाएं (149) मुहैया कराता है, जिसके बाद तमिलनाडु (96) और झारखंड (89) सेवाओं वाले राज्य हैं।
इस क्षेत्र के अंतर्गत पहचानी गई 26 प्रकार की विशिष्ट ई-सेवाओं में से हरियाणा (21) अधिकतम प्रकार की ई-सेवाएं प्रदान करता है और इसके बाद मेघालय (19) है।
सर्वोत्तम कार्य प्रणालियों
बिहार सरकार ने एक वेब-आधारित बाल श्रम ट्रैकिंग प्रणाली (सीएलटीएस) प्रारंभ किया है, जो बचाए गए बाल श्रमिकों के मामले प्रबंधन की सुविधा प्रदान करता है।
गुजरात सरकार ने अनुबन्धम को विकसित किया है, जो नौकरी की चाह रखने वालों और नौकरी प्रदाताओं को पारदर्शी तथा उपयोगकर्ता के अनुकूल तरीके से स्वतः-सुमेलन के माध्यम से इसमें जुड़ने की सुविधा प्रदान करता है।
राजस्थान सरकार एक एकीकृत मंच पर राजस्थान सिंगल साइन ऑन, कारखानों और बॉयलर निरीक्षण विभाग तथा भारत सरकार के श्रम एवं रोजगार मंत्रालय की प्रस्तावों का एकल दृश्य प्रदान करती है।
उत्तराखंड सरकार रोजगार प्रयाग पोर्टल के माध्यम से उत्तराखंड में बेरोजगार युवाओं को रोजगार का अवसर प्रदान करता है।
ई-सेवाओं के उपरोक्त आंकड़े राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों द्वारा 05/09/2023 तक राष्ट्रीय ई-गवर्नेंस सेवा वितरण मूल्यांकन - वे फॉरवर्ड डैशबोर्ड पर अपलोड किए गए हैं। विभाग ने उल्लिखित ई-सेवाओं को विभिन्न श्रम एवं रोजगार विशिष्ट उप-विषयों में वर्गीकृत किया है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
6th Edition of the ‘NeSDA – Way Forward Monthly Report for States/UTs’ released
Departments across States/UTs provide 14,736 e-services
Jammu & Kashmir (1028) provides the maximum number of e-services
1,505 out of 2,016 mandatory e-services are available, making saturation at 74.6%
Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala and Odisha provide 100% of their services through their identified Single Unified Service Delivery Portal i.e., e-UNNAT, e-Sevanam and Odisha One, respectively
Haryana provides the maximum number of e-services as well as 21 out of 26 distinct e-services, identified under labour and employment sector
23 SEP 2023 6:32PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) has released the sixth edition of National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment (NeSDA) – Way forward Monthly Report for States/UTs, which provides a detailed overview of status of e-service delivery across States/UTs.
The August monthly report sets a baseline for number of e-services and mandatory e-services provided by States/UTs on NeSDA – Way Forward dashboard. It also underlines the saturation of e-services provided through the State’s/UT’s single unified service delivery portal. Moreover, the report assesses and compares the e-services under labour and employment sector and highlights the state-specific opportunities to transition offline services to online platforms
The Report for August, 2023 has been released and is available at
https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/NeSDA_August.pdf
Key highlights of the Report for the month of August, 2023 are as follows:
e-Services
• 14,736 e-services are provided across States/UTs, which is an increase of 6.2% (869) services from July Report
• 1,505 out of 2,016 mandatory e-services (56*36 States/UTs) are available, making saturation at 74.6%
• Maximum number of e-services (5,502) lie in sector – local governance & utility services
• 61% i.e., 22 out 36 States/UTs have achieved saturation of mandatory e-services in tourism sector. This is followed by environment sector 53% i.e., 19 out of 36 States/UTs
• Jammu and Kashmir, Kerala and Odisha provide 100% of their services through their identified Single Unified Service Delivery Portal i.e., e-UNNAT (1028), e-Sevanam (911) and Odisha One (404), respectively
e-Services in Labour and Employment Sector
• 1,368 e-services are mapped under labour and employment sector
• Identified sub-themes of e-services under labour and employment sector are
• 413 e-services under Industry/Factory
• 362 e-services under Workers and Labour Acts
• 297 e-services under Employment related
• 276 e-services under Labour Scheme Beneficiaries
• 20 e-services under Other
• Haryana provides the maximum e-services in the sector (149), which is followed by Tamil Nadu (96) and Jharkhand (89)
• Out of 26 types of distinct e-services identified under the sector, Haryana (21) provides the maximum types of e-services and is followed by Meghalaya (19)
Best Practices
• The Government of Bihar has launched a web-based Child Labour Tracking System (CLTS) which facilitates case management of rescued child labourers
• The Government of Gujarat has built Anubandham, that allows job seekers and job providers to connect through auto-matching, in a transparent and user-friendly manner
• The Government of Rajasthan provides the single view of offerings of Rajasthan Single Sign On, Factories and Boilers Inspection Department, and the Government of India's Ministry of Labour & Employment, on a unified platform
• The Government of Uttarakhand provides employment opportunity to the unemployed youth in Uttarakhand through Rojgar Prayag portal
The aforementioned figures of e-services are uploaded by States/UTs on NeSDA – Way Forward dashboard, as of 05/09/2023. The department has categorised the mentioned e-services into various labour and employment specific sub-themes.