Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs to participate in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd – 31st October 2023 for institutionalizing Swachhata and disposal of pending matters
99.78% files opened on e-office in 2023; Cleanliness campaign conducted at 8 locations during Special Campaign 2.0
22 SEP 2023 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Minority Affairs (MoMA) is actively preparing for Special Campaign 3.0 to be organized from 2nd October till the 31st October 2023, with the preparatory phase for the campaign which started on 15th September 2023. MoMA, in continuation of the commitment to fostering cleanliness, minimizing pendency, institutionalizing Swachhata, strengthening internal monitoring mechanism, training officers in records management, digitizing physical records,
has been enthusiastically participating in the Special Campaign since 2021. It is relentlessly engaged in reducing pendency and promoting cleanliness with aim of reducing compliance burden and promoting ease of living to the citizens. Apart from the Ministry, Autonomous Bodies and PSUs under the Ministry also participated in the campaign.
The cleanliness campaign was conducted at 8 locations during Special Campaign 2.0. During the Campaign, 500 square feet of space was freed and a revenue of Rs. 3,15,000/- was generated from scrap disposal. Additionally, 1860 Public Grievances out of 2093 and 385 Public Grievance Appeals out of 387 were also disposed since December, 2022 to August, 2023. The physical files have been done away with and 99.78% files have been opened on e-office in 2023.
While continuing the ongoing campaign, Ministry of Minority Affairs is gearing up for the Special Campaign 3.0 which shall commence on 2nd October, 2023.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں حصہ لے گی
ای آفس پر 2023 میں 99.78 فیصد فائلیں کھولی گئیں؛ خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران 8 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی
22 SEP 2023 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت (ایم او ایم اے) 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک منعقد کی جانے والی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے لیے سرگرمی سے تیاری کر رہی ہے، اس مہم کی تیاری کے مرحلے کے ساتھ جو 15 ستمبر 2023 کو شروع ہوئی تھی۔ ایم او ایم اے، صفائی کو فروغ دینے، التوا کو کم کرنے، سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے، اندرونی نگرانی کے طریقہ کار کو مضبوط کرنے، ریکارڈ کے انتظام میں افسران کو تربیت دینے، طبعی ریکارڈوں کو ڈیجیٹل کرنے کے عزم کے تسلسل میں، 2021 سے خصوصی مہم میں جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لے رہی ہے۔ یہ تعمیل کے بوجھ کو کم کرنے اور شہریوں کی زندگی میں آسانی کو فروغ دینے کے مقصد سے زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنے اور صفائی کو فروغ دینے میں مسلسل مصروف ہے۔ وزارت کے علاوہ وزارت کے ماتحت آنے والے خود مختار اداروں اور پی ایس یو نے بھی اس مہم میں حصہ لیا۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران 8 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی۔ مہم کے دوران، 500 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی اور ردی کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے 3,15,000 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی۔ اس کے علاو، دسمبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک 2093 میں سے 1860 عوامی شکایات اور 387 میں سے 385 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں بھی نمٹائی گئیں۔ طبعی فائلوں کو ختم کر دیا گیا ہے اور 99.78 فیصد فائلیں 2023 میں ای-آفس پر کھولی گئی ہیں۔
اس مہم کو جاری رکھتے ہوئے، اقلیتی امور کی وزارت خصوصی مہم 3.0 کی تیاری کر رہی ہے جو 2 اکتوبر 2023 کو شروع ہوگی۔