Ministry of Minority Affairs
Ministry of Minority Affairs to participate in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd – 31st October 2023 for institutionalizing Swachhata and disposal of pending matters
99.78% files opened on e-office in 2023; Cleanliness campaign conducted at 8 locations during Special Campaign 2.0
22 SEP 2023 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Minority Affairs (MoMA) is actively preparing for Special Campaign 3.0 to be organized from 2nd October till the 31st October 2023, with the preparatory phase for the campaign which started on 15th September 2023. MoMA, in continuation of the commitment to fostering cleanliness, minimizing pendency, institutionalizing Swachhata, strengthening internal monitoring mechanism, training officers in records management, digitizing physical records,
has been enthusiastically participating in the Special Campaign since 2021. It is relentlessly engaged in reducing pendency and promoting cleanliness with aim of reducing compliance burden and promoting ease of living to the citizens. Apart from the Ministry, Autonomous Bodies and PSUs under the Ministry also participated in the campaign.
The cleanliness campaign was conducted at 8 locations during Special Campaign 2.0. During the Campaign, 500 square feet of space was freed and a revenue of Rs. 3,15,000/- was generated from scrap disposal. Additionally, 1860 Public Grievances out of 2093 and 385 Public Grievance Appeals out of 387 were also disposed since December, 2022 to August, 2023. The physical files have been done away with and 99.78% files have been opened on e-office in 2023.
While continuing the ongoing campaign, Ministry of Minority Affairs is gearing up for the Special Campaign 3.0 which shall commence on 2nd October, 2023.

अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय स्वच्छता को व्यवस्थित बनाने और लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक चलने वाले विशेष अभियान 3.0 में भागीदारी करेगा
2023 में 99.78 प्रतिशत फाइलें ई-ऑफिस पर खोली गईं, विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान 8 स्थानों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया
22 SEP 2023 9:23PM by PIB Delhi
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय (एमओएमए) 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक आयोजित होने वाले विशेष अभियान 3.0 के लिए सक्रिय रूप से तैयारी कर रहा है अभियान की तैयारी का यह चरण 15 सितंबर, 2023 को शुरू हो चुका है। एमओएमए स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने, लंबित मामलों को कम करने, स्वच्छता को व्यवस्थित बनाने, आंतरिक निगरानी तंत्र को मजबूत करने, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षण देने, फिजिकल रिकॉर्ड को डिजिटल बनाने की प्रतिबद्धता को जारी रखते हुए, वर्ष 2021 से ही विशेष अभियान में पूरे उत्साह के साथ भाग ले रहा है।
मंत्रालय अनुपालन के बोझ को कम करने और नागरिकों के जीवन में सुगमता को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से लंबित मामलों को कम करने और स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए लगातार काम कर रहा है। इस अभियान में मंत्रालय के अलावा, उसके तहत स्वायत्त निकायों और सार्वजनिक उपक्रमों (पीएसयू) ने भी भाग लिया।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान 8 स्थानों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया। अभियान के दौरान, 500 वर्ग फुट जगह मुक्त कराई गई और स्क्रैप निपटान से 3,15,000/- रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ। इसके अलावा, दिसंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 तक 2093 में से 1860 लोक शिकायतों और 387 में से 385 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का भी निपटारा किया गया। कागजी फाइलों को हटा दिया गया है और वर्ष 2023 में 99.78 प्रतिशत फाइलें ई-ऑफिस पर खोली गई हैं।
इस अभियान को जारी रखते हुए, अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय अब विशेष अभियान 3.0 के लिए तैयारी कर रहा है जो 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 को शुरू होने जा रहा है।