Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Review of Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 3.0 preparation at the Department of Pension and Pensioners' Welfare.
Special focus on “Ease of Rules” for enhancing "Ease of Living" for Pensioners.
22 SEP 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 2.0 (SCDPM 2.0), the Department of Pension and Pensioners' Welfare have taken various steps to ensure Ease of Living for Pensioners during the period December 2022 to August 2023 as follows:
• PG receipts and disposal:91.40% ofPublic Grievances have been disposed of (48142 out of 52668 receipts).
• Reference from MPs: 100% of references received from MPs have been disposed of.
• Parliamentary Assurance: 100% of Parliamentary Assurances have been disposed of.
• Total files weeded out: 75% of Physical files have been weeded out which were identified for weeding.
• Under “Ease of Rule” category, Department of Pension and Pensioners' Welfare issued 62 OMs for Ease of Living of pensioners.
• Cleanliness campaign was conducted at 27 sites during the period.
• Central Government Pensioners’ Associations have participated in this campaign all over the Country.
The Department is committed to ensure Ease of Living through “Ease of Rule” and ensuring Swachhta in its premises on a continuous basis. It is gearing up to conduct Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October, 2023 to further minimize pendency, institutionalize Swachhta, strengthen internal monitoring mechanisms and improve records management.The department has identified targets of Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 3.0 (SCDPM 3.0):-
• Public Grievances receipts:-5000
• Physical files for review:- 1358
• Electronic files for review:- 883
• No. of Cleanliness Campaign to be conducted:- 50
• No. of rules identified for simplification:- 50
This department will undertake an extensive Swachhta Campaign across Bharat though Central Government Pensioners’ Associations and their affiliated Association

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کے محکمے میں زیر التوا معاملے کے نمٹارے کے لئے خصوصی مہم3.0 کے جائزے کی تیاری
پنشن یافتگان کے لئے’’ رہن سہن کی آسانی‘‘ میں اضافہ کرنے کے لئے ’’ضابطوں کی آسانی‘‘ پر خصوصی توجہ مرکوز
22 SEP 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم 2.0(ایس سی ڈی پی ایم2.0) کے ایک حصے کے طور پر پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کے محکمے نے دسمبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 کے دوران پنشن یافتگان کے لیے رہن سہن کی آسانی کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مختلف اقدامات کیے ہیں:
• موصولہ عوامی شکایات اور نپٹارہ:52668 موصولہ شکایات میں سے48142عوامی شکایات 91.40فیصد کو نمٹا دیا گیا ہے۔
• ارکان پارلیمنٹ کی جانب سے حوالے:ارکان پارلیمنٹ کی جانب سے موصول ہونے والے 100فیصدریفرنسز کو نمٹا دیا گیا ہے۔
• پارلیمانی یقین دہانی:100فیصد پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں کو نمٹا دیا گیا ہے۔
• کل فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا:75فیصد فیزیکل فائلوں کو ختم کر دیا گیا ہے، جن کی شناخت ختم کرنے کے لئے کی گئی تھی۔
• ’’ضابطے کو آسان بنانے کے زمرے‘‘کے تحت پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کے محکمے نے پنشن یافتگان کی زندگی میں آسانی فراہم کرنے کے لئے 62 آفس میمورنڈم (او ایم)جاری کیے ہیں۔
• اس مدت کے دوران 27 مقامات پر صفائی مہم چلائی گئی۔
• مرکزی حکومت کے پنشن یافتگان کی تنظیموں نے پورے ملک میں اس مہم میں حصہ لیا۔
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی بہبود کا محکمہ ’’ضابطوں کو آسان بنانے کے ذریعے ‘‘زندگی کی آسانی کو یقینی بنانے اور اپنے احاطے میں مسلسل بنیادوں پر سوچھتا کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ یہ2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 چلانے کی تیاری کر رہا ہے، تاکہ زیر التوا کو مزید کم کیا جا سکے،سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنایا جا سکے، اندرونی نگرانی کے طریقہ کار کو مضبوط کیا جا سکے اور ریکارڈ کے انتظام کو بہتر بنایا جا سکے۔ محکمہ نے زیر التواء معاملات کے نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم 3.0(ایس سی ڈی پی ایم:-3.0)کے اہداف کی نشاندہی کی ہے۔
• موصولہ عوامی شکایات کی تعداد:-5000
• جائزہ کے لیے فزیکل فائلوں کی تعداد:- 1358
• جائزہ کے لیے الیکٹرانک فائلوں کی تعاد:- 883
• چلائی جانے والی صفائی مہم کی تعداد:- 50
• آسان بنانے کے لیے شناخت کردہ ضابطوں کی تعداد:- 50
یہ محکمہ مرکزی حکومت کے پنشن یافتگان کی تنظیموں اور اُن سے منسلک تنظیموں کے ذریعے پورے بھارت میں ایک وسیع سوچھتا مہم چلائے گا۔