Ministry of Coal
Coal PSUs conduct recruitment drive in Mission Mode
CIL registers impressive growth of over 83% in appointments
21 SEP 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step forward towards fulfilling the continuous commitment of Prime Minister to providing job opportunities for the youth and ensuring the welfare of citizens, Coal India Limited and NLCIL, under the aegis of the Ministry of Coal, have successfully pursued a recruitment drive in Mission Mode since July 2022. The status on targets and appointment letters issued by Coal India Limited and NLCIL under Mission Mode Recruitment as of August 21, 2023, shows noteworthy progress.
Coal India Limited, in its relentless pursuit of the Mission, has conducted recruitment drives in seven tranches. Coal India Limited (CIL) has issued a total of 7,268 appointment letters, surpassing the target of 3,969, representing an impressive growth of 83.11%. In August 2023, the target was 465, and a total of 574 appointment letters were issued.
NLC India Limited (NLCIL) has also exhibited exceptional commitment by issuing 528 appointment letters, surpassing the set target of 480 as on September 19, 2023, indicating a remarkable growth of 10%. In July 2023, NLCIL had a target of 75 and they outperformed by issuing 149 appointment letters.
This achievement underscores the government's commitment to empowering the youth and reflects the dedication of the Coal PSUs in nation-building. The recruitment drive act as a catalyst in employment generation and provide opportunities to the youth in shaping their bright future.

நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
நிலக்கரி பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் தீவிர ஆட்சேர்ப்பு இயக்கங்களை நடத்துகின்றன
21 SEP 2023 3:31PM by PIB Chennai
இளைஞர்களுக்கு வேலை வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்குவதற்கும் குடிமக்களின் நலனை உறுதி செய்வதற்கும் பிரதமரின் தொடர்ச்சியான உறுதிப்பாட்டை நிறைவேற்றுவதற்கான ஒரு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றமாக, நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் இயங்கும் கோல் இந்தியா லிமிடெட், என்.எல்.சி.ஐ.எல் (நெய்வேலி பழுப்பு நிலக்கரி நிறுவனம்) ஆகியவை ஜூலை 2022 முதல் தீவிர ஆட்சேர்ப்பு இயக்கத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக மேற்கொண்டுள்ளன. ஆகஸ்ட் 21, 2023 நிலவரப்படி, கோல் இந்தியா லிமிடெட் மற்றும் என்.எல்.சி.ஐ.எல் வழங்கிய இலக்குகள் மற்றும் நியமனக் கடிதங்களின் நிலை குறிப்பிடத்தக்க முன்னேற்றத்தைக் காட்டுகிறது.
கோல் இந்தியா லிமிடெட், தனது இடைவிடாத முயற்சியில், ஏழு கட்டங்களாக ஆட்சேர்ப்பு இயக்கங்களை நடத்தியுள்ளது. கோல் இந்தியா லிமிடெட் (சி.ஐ.எல்) மொத்தம் 7,268 நியமனக் கடிதங்களை வழங்கியுள்ளது, இது 3,969 இலக்கைத் தாண்டி, 83.11% வளர்ச்சியைக் குறிக்கிறது. ஆகஸ்ட் 2023 இல், இலக்கு 465 ஆக இருந்தது, மொத்தம் 574 நியமனக் கடிதங்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன.
என்.எல்.சி இந்தியா லிமிடெட் 528 நியமனக் கடிதங்களை வழங்குவதன் மூலம் அசாதாரண அர்ப்பணிப்பை வெளிப்படுத்தியுள்ளது, இது செப்டம்பர் 19, 2023 நிலவரப்படி நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட 480 இலக்கைத் தாண்டி, 10% குறிப்பிடத்தக்க வளர்ச்சியைக் குறிக்கிறது. ஜூலை 2023 இல், என்.எல்.சி.ஐ.எல் 75 இலக்கைக் கொண்டிருந்தது, மேலும் அவை 149 நியமனக் கடிதங்களை வழங்கியதன் மூலம் சிறப்பாக செயல்பட்டன.
இந்தச் சாதனை இளைஞர்களுக்கு அதிகாரமளிப்பதற்கான அரசாங்கத்தின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை அடிக்கோடிட்டுக் காட்டுகிறது. தேசத்தைக் கட்டியெழுப்புவதில் நிலக்கரி பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்களின் அர்ப்பணிப்பைப் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்குவதில் இந்த ஆட்சேர்ப்பு இயக்கம் ஒரு ஊக்கியாக செயல்படுவதுடன், இளைஞர்களுக்கு அவர்களின் பிரகாசமான எதிர்காலத்தை வடிவமைப்பதில் வாய்ப்புகளை வழங்குகிறது.