Ministry of Coal
Coal PSUs conduct recruitment drive in Mission Mode
CIL registers impressive growth of over 83% in appointments
21 SEP 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
In a significant step forward towards fulfilling the continuous commitment of Prime Minister to providing job opportunities for the youth and ensuring the welfare of citizens, Coal India Limited and NLCIL, under the aegis of the Ministry of Coal, have successfully pursued a recruitment drive in Mission Mode since July 2022. The status on targets and appointment letters issued by Coal India Limited and NLCIL under Mission Mode Recruitment as of August 21, 2023, shows noteworthy progress.
Coal India Limited, in its relentless pursuit of the Mission, has conducted recruitment drives in seven tranches. Coal India Limited (CIL) has issued a total of 7,268 appointment letters, surpassing the target of 3,969, representing an impressive growth of 83.11%. In August 2023, the target was 465, and a total of 574 appointment letters were issued.
NLC India Limited (NLCIL) has also exhibited exceptional commitment by issuing 528 appointment letters, surpassing the set target of 480 as on September 19, 2023, indicating a remarkable growth of 10%. In July 2023, NLCIL had a target of 75 and they outperformed by issuing 149 appointment letters.
This achievement underscores the government's commitment to empowering the youth and reflects the dedication of the Coal PSUs in nation-building. The recruitment drive act as a catalyst in employment generation and provide opportunities to the youth in shaping their bright future.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ پی ایس یوز نے مشن موڈ میں بھرتی مہم چلائی
سی آئی ایل نے تقرریوں میں 83فیصد سے زیادہ متاثر کن اضافہ درج کیا ہے
21 SEP 2023 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے لیے روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کرنے اور شہریوں کی فلاح و بہبود کو یقینی بنانے کے وزیر اعظم کے مسلسل عزم کو پورا کرنے کی طرف ایک اہم قدم آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے، کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ اور این ایل سی آئی ایل نے، وزارت کوئلہ کے زیراہتمام، جولائی 2022 سے مشن موڈ میں بھرتی مہم کو کامیابی سے آگے بڑھا یا ہے۔ 21 اگست 2023 تک مشن موڈ بھرتی کے تحت کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ اور این ایل سی آئی ایل کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ تقرری خطوط اور اہداف کی حیثیت قابل ذکر پیشرفت کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔
کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ نے اپنے مشن کے انتھک تعاقب میں، سات قسطوں میں بھرتی مہم چلائی ہے۔ کول انڈیا لمیٹڈ (سی آئی ایل) نے کل 7,268 تقرری خطوط جاری کیے ہیں، جو 3,969 کے ہدف کو عبور کرتے ہوئے، 83.11 فیصد کی متاثر کن ترقی کی نمائندگی کرتے ہیں۔ اگست 2023 میں، ہدف 465 تھا، اور کل 574 تقرری خطوط جاری کیے گئے۔
این ایل سی انڈیا لمیٹڈ (این ایل سی آئی ایل) نے 19 ستمبر 2023 تک 480 کے مقررہ ہدف کو عبور کرتے ہوئے 528 تقرری خطوط جاری کر کے غیر معمولی عزم کا مظاہرہ کیا ہے، جو کہ 10 فیصد کی قابل ذکر ترقی کو ظاہر کرتا ہے۔ جولائی 2023 میں، این ایل سی آئی ایل کے پاس 75 کا ہدف تھا اور انہوں نے 149 تقرری خطوط جاری کر کے بہتر کارکردگی کا مظاہرہ کیا۔
یہ کامیابی نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے حکومت کے عزم کی نشاندہی کرتی ہے اور ملک کی تعمیر میں کول پی ایس یوزکی لگن کو ظاہر کرتی ہے۔ بھرتی مہم روزگار پیدا کرنے میں ایک محرک کے طور پر کام کرتی ہے اور نوجوانوں کو ان کے روشن مستقبل کی تشکیل کے مواقع فراہم کرتی ہے۔