Ministry of Education
Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters conducted at the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education
Campaigns conducted at 482 sites
Special Campaign 3.0 to be conducted during October 2023
19 SEP 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM), the Department of School Education & Literacy, Ministry of Education was able to minimize the pendency of various matters during the period December 2022 to August 2023 as follows:
• PG receipts and disposal: 97.91% of Public Grievances have been disposed of (75410 out of 77021 receipts);
• References from MPs: 88.67% of references received from MPs have been disposed of (2051 out of 2313 receipts);
• Parliamentary Assurance: 89.86% of Parliamentary Assurances have been disposed of (133 out of 148 receipts);
• PG appeals: 99.9% of Public Grievances appeals have been disposed of (21810 out of 21812 receipts);
• Total files weeded out: 100% of files have been weeded out which were identified for weeding (7152 out of 7152 identified); and
• Cleanliness campaign conducted at 482 sites.
The Department is committed to minimizing pendency and ensuring Swachhata in its premises and its Autonomous Bodies on a continuous basis. It is gearing up to conduct Special Campaign 3.0 from 02nd October to 31st October, 2023 to further minimize pendency, institutionalize Swachhata, strengthen internal monitoring mechanisms and improve records management. This year, the cleanliness drive under Special Campaign 3.0 will be undertaken in at least 3000 sites as compared to 1257 under Special Campaign 2.0.

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
शिक्षा मंत्रालय के स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग में लंबित मामलों के समाधान के लिए विशेष अभियान चलाया गया
482 स्थलों पर अभियान चलाया गया
अक्टूबर 2023 के दौरान विशेष अभियान 3.0 चलाया जाएगा
19 SEP 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
लंबित मामलों के समाधान के लिए विशेष अभियान (एससीडीपीएम) के भाग के रूप में, स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग, शिक्षा मंत्रालय ने दिसंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 की अवधि के दौरान विभिन्न लंबित मामलों को निम्न प्रकार से कम करने में सक्षम रहा:
सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की प्राप्तियां और निपटान: 97.91 प्रतिशत सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का समाधान किया गया (77021 प्राप्तियों में से 75410)
सांसदों से प्राप्त संदर्भ: सांसदों से प्राप्त 88.67 प्रतिशत संदर्भों का समाधान किया गया (2313 प्राप्तियों में से 2051);
संसदीय आश्वासन: 89.86 प्रतिशत संसदीय आश्वासनों का निपटान कर दिया गया है (148 प्राप्तियों में से 133);
सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की अपीलें: 99.9 प्रतिशत लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा कर दिया गया है (21812 प्राप्तियों में से 21810);
हटाई गई कुल फाइलें: 100 प्रतिशत फाइलें हटा दी गई हैं जिन्हें हटाने के लिए पहचाना गया था (7152 में से 7152 की पहचान की गई); और
482 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया।
विभाग लंबित मामलों को कम करने और अपने परिसर और स्वायत्त निकायों में निरंतर आधार पर स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है। यह लंबित मामलों को कम करने, स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने, आंतरिक निगरानी प्रणाली को मजबूत करने और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में सुधार करने के लिए 02 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 आयोजित करने की तैयारी कर रहा है। इस वर्ष, विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत स्वच्छता अभियान कम से कम 3000 स्थलों पर चलाया जाएगा, जबकि विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत 1257 स्थलों पर सफाई अभियान चलाया जाएगा।