Ministry of Defence
DDP institutionalizes Swachhta in its offices across the Country
15 SEP 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Institutionalizing Swachhta in its offices across the country, the Department of Defence Production (DDP) has continued the cleanliness drive even after the conclusion of the Special Campaign 2.0 in October, 2022. The activities performed in the Campaign were continued in the secretariat and attached/ subordinate offices of the DDP from November 2022 to August 2023. During the period, the Department had organised cleanliness drives in 624 sites across the country and disposed of 1734 pending public grievances, 451 public prievance Appeals. 4581 physical files were reviewed and 3996 physical files were closed as these had completed retention period. A sum of Rs. 46,43,637 had been realised in revenue so far from the sale of scrap and 5517 square feet space had been released.
During the Special Campaign 2.0, the department had organised cleanliness drives in 585 sites across the country and had also disposed of 317 pending Public Grievances and 51 Public Grievance Appeals. In addition, 1983 physical files were reviewed and 576 physical files closed as these had completed retention period. A sum of Rs.13,06,61,431 had been realised in revenue from the sale of scrap and 1,98,048 square feet had been freed.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள தமது அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மை இயக்கத்தை மேற்கொள்கிறது பாதுகாப்பு உற்பத்தித் துறை
15 SEP 2023 5:06PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள தமது அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மை இயக்கத்தை பாதுகாப்பு உற்பத்தித் துறை (டி.டி.பி) மேற்கொண்டு வருகிறது. 2022 அக்டோபரில் சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் இரண்டாவது கட்டம் நிறைவடைந்த பின்னரும், தூய்மை இயக்கத்தை அது தொடர்ந்து வருகிறது.
நவம்பர் 2022 முதல் ஆகஸ்ட் 2023 வரை தலைமை அலுவலகம் மற்றும் டி.டி.பி.யின் அலுவலகங்களில் இந்த இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், நடவடிக்கைகள் தொடர்ந்து மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன. இக்காலகட்டத்தில், இத்துறை நாடு முழுவதும் 624 இடங்களில் தூய்மைப் பணிகளை மேற்கொண்டது. அத்துடன் இதன் ஒரு பகுதியாக நிலுவையில் இருந்த 1734 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள், 451 பொது நல மனுக்களுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது.
குப்பை விற்பனை மூலம் இதுவரை ரூ.46 லட்சத்து 43 ஆயிரத்து 637 வருவாய் கிடைத்துள்ளதுடன் 5517 சதுர அடி இடம் தூய்மையாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இரண்டாவது கட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின்போது, இத்துறை நாடு முழுவதும் 585 இடங்களில் தூய்மைப் பணிகளை மேற்கொண்டதுடன், நிலுவையில் இருந்த 317 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் 51 மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மனுக்களுக்கும் தீர்வு கண்டுள்ளது.