Ministry of Defence
DDP institutionalizes Swachhta in its offices across the Country
15 SEP 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Institutionalizing Swachhta in its offices across the country, the Department of Defence Production (DDP) has continued the cleanliness drive even after the conclusion of the Special Campaign 2.0 in October, 2022. The activities performed in the Campaign were continued in the secretariat and attached/ subordinate offices of the DDP from November 2022 to August 2023. During the period, the Department had organised cleanliness drives in 624 sites across the country and disposed of 1734 pending public grievances, 451 public prievance Appeals. 4581 physical files were reviewed and 3996 physical files were closed as these had completed retention period. A sum of Rs. 46,43,637 had been realised in revenue so far from the sale of scrap and 5517 square feet space had been released.
During the Special Campaign 2.0, the department had organised cleanliness drives in 585 sites across the country and had also disposed of 317 pending Public Grievances and 51 Public Grievance Appeals. In addition, 1983 physical files were reviewed and 576 physical files closed as these had completed retention period. A sum of Rs.13,06,61,431 had been realised in revenue from the sale of scrap and 1,98,048 square feet had been freed.

وزارت دفاع
محکمہ برائے دفاعی مصنوعات(ڈی ڈی پی ) نے پورے ملک میں اپنے دفاتر میں سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنایا
15 SEP 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
ملک بھر میں اپنے دفاتر میں سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بناتے ہوئے، محکمہ برائے دفاعی مصنوعات (ڈی ڈی پی) نے اکتوبر 2022 میں خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے اختتام کے بعد بھی صفائی مہم کو جاری رکھا ہے۔ مہم میں کی جانے والی سرگرمیاں ڈی ڈی پی کی سیکریٹریٹ اور اس کے منسلک/ ذیلی دفاتر میں نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک میں جاری رکھی گئیں۔ اس مدت کے دوران، محکمہ نے ملک بھر میں 624 مقامات پر صفائی مہم کا انعقاد کیا اور 1734 زیر التوا عوامی شکایات، 451 عوامی استحقاق کی اپیلوں کو نمٹا یا۔ 4581 حقیقی فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 3996 حقیقی فائلوں کو بند کر دیا گیا کیونکہ یہ برقرار رکھنے کی مدت پوری کر چکی تھیں۔ اسکریپ کی فروخت سے اب تک 46,43,637 روپے کی آمدنی ہوئی ہے اور 5517 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے دوران، محکمہ نے ملک بھر میں 585 مقامات پر صفائی مہم کا انعقاد کیا اور 317 زیر التوا عوامی شکایات اور 51 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کو بھی نمٹا دیا۔ اس کے علاوہ، 1983 حقیقی فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 576 حقیقی فائلوں کو بند کیا گیا کیونکہ یہ برقرار رکھنے کی مدت پوری کر چکی تھیں۔ اسکریپ کی فروخت سے 13,06,61,431 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل ہوئی اور 1,98,048 مربع فٹ جگہ کو آزاد کیا گیا۔