रक्षा मंत्रालय
डीडीपी ने देश भर के अपने कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाया
15 SEP 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा उत्पादन विभाग (डीडीपी) देश भर के अपने कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता को संस्थागत रूप देते हुए, विशेष अभियान 2.0 के अक्टूबर, 2022 में समाप्त होने के बाद भी स्वच्छता अभियान जारी रखा है। अभियान में की गई गतिविधियों को नवंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 तक डीडीपी के सचिवालय और संबद्ध/अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में जारी रखा गया था। इस अवधि में विभाग ने देश भर में 624 स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित किए और 1734 लंबित जन शिकायतों, 451 सार्वजनिक विशेषाधिकार अपीलों का निपटारा किया। 4581 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 3996 भौतिक फाइलों को अवधारण अवधि पूरी कर लेने के कारण बंद कर दिया गया। स्क्रैप की बिक्री से अब तक 46,43,637 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ है और 5517 वर्ग फुट स्थान को खाली किया गया है।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान, विभाग ने देश भर में 585 साइटों पर स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित किए थे और 317 लंबित लोक शिकायतों और 51 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा भी किया था। इसके अलावा, 1983 भौतिक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई और 576 भौतिक फाइलों को अवधारण अवधि पूरी कर लेने के कारण बंद कर दिया गया। स्क्रैप की बिक्री से 13,06,61,431 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ और 1,98,048 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली हुई।

Ministry of Defence
DDP institutionalizes Swachhta in its offices across the Country
15 SEP 2023 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Institutionalizing Swachhta in its offices across the country, the Department of Defence Production (DDP) has continued the cleanliness drive even after the conclusion of the Special Campaign 2.0 in October, 2022. The activities performed in the Campaign were continued in the secretariat and attached/ subordinate offices of the DDP from November 2022 to August 2023. During the period, the Department had organised cleanliness drives in 624 sites across the country and disposed of 1734 pending public grievances, 451 public prievance Appeals. 4581 physical files were reviewed and 3996 physical files were closed as these had completed retention period. A sum of Rs. 46,43,637 had been realised in revenue so far from the sale of scrap and 5517 square feet space had been released.
During the Special Campaign 2.0, the department had organised cleanliness drives in 585 sites across the country and had also disposed of 317 pending Public Grievances and 51 Public Grievance Appeals. In addition, 1983 physical files were reviewed and 576 physical files closed as these had completed retention period. A sum of Rs.13,06,61,431 had been realised in revenue from the sale of scrap and 1,98,048 square feet had been freed.