Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Special Campaign 2.0 for Swacchata Drive being conducted in Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare
Excellent work done by department in reducing pendency during period from November, 2022 to August 2023
15 SEP 2023 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
In accordance with the guidelines of the Government of India, the Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare (DA&FW) conducted Special Campaign 2.0 for cleanliness and has undertaken activities related to Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making (IEDM) in all Subordinate/Attached Offices, Autonomous bodies and all field units in all States of India during the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023 under Special Campaign 2.0.
ACHIEVEMENTS OF SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 2.0
Department has done excellent work in reducing the pendency during the period from November, 2022 to August 2023 as a total number of 106774 Public Grievances, 464 Public Grievance Appeals have been disposed off. Apart from this, 23 References from MPs, 5 Parliamentary Assurances, 5 State Government References and 5 PMO Reference have been disposed off.
As part of the Special Campaign 2.0, Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare has adopted e-office 7.0 and it has been fully implemented in the offices. During the Campaign, Delegation of Powers in the Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare has been reviewed and modified in 2022-23.
Best Practice: -
Under the Swachhta Campaign, an initiative for cleanliness has been taken up by the Department. Cleanliness drive has been launched and implemented in Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare including Attached and Subordinate offices.

ಕೃಷಿ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0ಅನ್ನು ನಡೆಸಲಾಗುತ್ತಿದೆ
ನವೆಂಬರ್ 2022ರಿಂದ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 2023ರ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡುವಲ್ಲಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಿದೆ
15 SEP 2023 12:28PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಮಾರ್ಗಸೂಚಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಅನುಗುಣವಾಗಿ, ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು (ಡಿಎ &ಎಫ್ ಡಬ್ಲ್ಯೂ) ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0ಅನ್ನು ನಡೆಸುತ್ತಿದೆ. ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ನವೆಂಬರ್ 2022ರಿಂದ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 2023ರ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳ ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಅಧೀನ ಕಚೇರಿಗಳು, ಸ್ವಾಯತ್ತ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರ ಘಟಕಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಂತ ನಿರ್ಧಾರ ತೆಗೆದುಕೊಳ್ಳುವ ದಕ್ಷತೆಯನ್ನು ಹೆಚ್ಚಿಸುವ ಸಂಬಂಧಿ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದೆ.
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ-2.0ರ ಸಾಧನೆಗಳು:
ನವೆಂಬರ್ 2022ರಿಂದ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 2023ರ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬಾಕಿ ಇರುವ ಪ್ರಕರಣಗಳನ್ನು ಕಡಿಮೆ ಮಾಡುವಲ್ಲಿ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಅತ್ಯುತ್ತಮ ಕೆಲಸ ಮಾಡಿದೆ, ಏಕೆಂದರೆ ಒಟ್ಟು 1,06,774 ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳ ಪೈಕಿ, 464 ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಯ ಮೇಲ್ಮನವಿಗಳನ್ನು ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಈ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಿದೆ. ಇದಲ್ಲದೆ, ಈ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ 23 ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು, 5 ಸಂಸದೀಯ ಭರವಸೆಗಳು, 5 ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳು ಮತ್ತು 5 ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಕಛೇರಿ ಉಲ್ಲೇಖಗಳನ್ನು ವಿಲೇವಾರಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ವಿಶೇಷ ಅಭಿಯಾನ 2.0ರ ಭಾಗವಾಗಿ, ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಇ-ಆಫೀಸ್ 7.0ಅನ್ನು ಅಳವಡಿಸಿಕೊಂಡಿದೆ. ಇದನ್ನು ಕಛೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣವಾಗಿ ಜಾರಿಗೆ ತರಲಾಗಿದೆ. ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸಮಯದಲ್ಲಿ, ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಅಧಿಕಾರಗಳ ನಿಯೋಜನೆಯನ್ನು 2022-23ರಲ್ಲಿ ಪರಿಶೀಲಿಸಿ ಮಾರ್ಪಡಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಉತ್ತಮ ಅಭ್ಯಾಸ:
ಉತ್ತಮ ಅಭ್ಯಾಸದ ಅಂಗವಾಗಿ, ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ, ಇಲಾಖೆಯು ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತೆಗಾಗಿ ಉಪಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ಕೈಗೊಂಡಿದ್ದು, ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಗೆ ಲಗತ್ತಿಸಲಾದ ಮತ್ತು ಅಧೀನ ಕಛೇರಿಗಳು ಸೇರಿದಂತೆ, ಎಲ್ಲಾ ಕಛೇರಿಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಕಾರ್ಯಗತಗೊಳಿಸಲಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅನಂತಪುರದ ಕೃಷಿ ಮತ್ತು ರೈತರ ಕಲ್ಯಾಣ ಇಲಾಖೆಯ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿರುವ ಕೃಷಿ ಯಂತ್ರೋಪಕರಣಗಳ ತರಬೇತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪರೀಕ್ಷಾ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಕೈಗೊಳ್ಳಲಾದ ಸ್ವಚ್ಛತಾ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಚರಣೆಯ ಚಿತ್ರ.