Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Special Campaign 2.0 for Swacchata Drive being conducted in Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare
Excellent work done by department in reducing pendency during period from November, 2022 to August 2023
15 SEP 2023 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
In accordance with the guidelines of the Government of India, the Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare (DA&FW) conducted Special Campaign 2.0 for cleanliness and has undertaken activities related to Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making (IEDM) in all Subordinate/Attached Offices, Autonomous bodies and all field units in all States of India during the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023 under Special Campaign 2.0.
ACHIEVEMENTS OF SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 2.0
Department has done excellent work in reducing the pendency during the period from November, 2022 to August 2023 as a total number of 106774 Public Grievances, 464 Public Grievance Appeals have been disposed off. Apart from this, 23 References from MPs, 5 Parliamentary Assurances, 5 State Government References and 5 PMO Reference have been disposed off.
As part of the Special Campaign 2.0, Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare has adopted e-office 7.0 and it has been fully implemented in the offices. During the Campaign, Delegation of Powers in the Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare has been reviewed and modified in 2022-23.
Best Practice: -
Under the Swachhta Campaign, an initiative for cleanliness has been taken up by the Department. Cleanliness drive has been launched and implemented in Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare including Attached and Subordinate offices.

விவசாயத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
வேளாண் மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறையில் தூய்மை இயக்கத்திற்கான சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0
15 SEP 2023 12:28PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு வழிகாட்டுதல்படி, வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத் துறை தூய்மைக்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 2.0-வை நடத்தியது. 2022 நவம்பர் முதல் 2023 ஆகஸ்ட் வரை அனைத்து மாநிலங்களிலும் உள்ள அனைத்து சார்நிலை / இணைக்கப்பட்ட அலுவலகங்கள், தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் அனைத்து கள அலகுகளிலும் முடிவெடுப்பதில் செயல்திறனை அதிகரிப்பது தொடர்பான நடவடிக்கைகளை இத்துறை மேற்கொண்டது
2.0 சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தின் சாதனைகள்
மொத்தம் 1,06,774 மக்கள் குறைகள், 464 மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மனுக்களுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டது. இது தவிர, 23 நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் குறிப்புகள், 5 நாடாளுமன்ற உத்தரவாதங்கள்,
5 மாநில அரசு குறிப்புகள் மற்றும் 5 பிரதமர் அலுவலக குறிப்புகள் பைசல் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 2.0-ன் ஒரு பகுதியாக, வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத் துறை இ-அலுவலகம் 7.0-ஐ ஏற்றுக்கொண்டு அலுவலகங்களில் முழுமையாக செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த இயக்கத்தின் போது, 2022-23 ஆம் ஆண்டில் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் விவசாயிகள் நலத்துறையின் அதிகாரப் பகிர்வு மறுஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு, திருத்தி அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1957602