Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Special Campaign 2.0 for Swacchata Drive being conducted in Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare
Excellent work done by department in reducing pendency during period from November, 2022 to August 2023
15 SEP 2023 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
In accordance with the guidelines of the Government of India, the Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare (DA&FW) conducted Special Campaign 2.0 for cleanliness and has undertaken activities related to Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making (IEDM) in all Subordinate/Attached Offices, Autonomous bodies and all field units in all States of India during the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023 under Special Campaign 2.0.
ACHIEVEMENTS OF SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 2.0
Department has done excellent work in reducing the pendency during the period from November, 2022 to August 2023 as a total number of 106774 Public Grievances, 464 Public Grievance Appeals have been disposed off. Apart from this, 23 References from MPs, 5 Parliamentary Assurances, 5 State Government References and 5 PMO Reference have been disposed off.
As part of the Special Campaign 2.0, Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare has adopted e-office 7.0 and it has been fully implemented in the offices. During the Campaign, Delegation of Powers in the Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare has been reviewed and modified in 2022-23.
Best Practice: -
Under the Swachhta Campaign, an initiative for cleanliness has been taken up by the Department. Cleanliness drive has been launched and implemented in Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare including Attached and Subordinate offices.

زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے محکمے میں صفائی ستھرائی کے لئے خصوصی مہم 2.0 چلائی جا رہی ہے
نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 کے دوران التوا ءکو کم کرنے میں محکمہ کی طرف سے شاندار کام انجام دیا گیا
15 SEP 2023 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی حکومت کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے محکمے (ڈی اے اینڈ ایف ڈبلیو) نے صفائی کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 چلائی اور تمام ماتحت/ منسلک دفاتر اور خود مختار اداروں ، خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 کے دوران بھارت کی تمام ریاستوں میں اداروں اور تمام فیلڈ یونٹس میں فیصلہ سازی میں کارکردگی میں اضافہ (آئی ای ڈی ایم) سے متعلق سرگرمیاں شروع کیں۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی کامیابیاں
محکمے نے نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 کے دوران زیر التواء کو کم کرنے میں شاندار کام کیا ہے ،کیونکہ محکمے نے مجموعی طور پر 106774 عوامی شکایات، 464 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیوں کا نمٹارہ کیا ہے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے 23 حوالہ جات، 5 پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، ریاستی حکومت کے 5 حوالہ جات اور 5 پی ایم او ریفرنس کو نمٹا دیا گیا ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے محکمے نے ای-آفس 7.0 کو اپنایا ہے اور اسے دفاتر میں مکمل طور پر لاگو کیا گیا ہے۔ مہم کے دوران، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے محکمے میں اختیارات کے وفد کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 2022-23 میں اس میں ترمیم کی گئی۔
اچھی مشق: -
صفائی مہم کے تحت محکمہ کی جانب سے صفائی کے لیے ایک پہل کی گئی ہے۔ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کے محکمے ، بشمول منسلک اور ماتحت دفاتر میں صفائی مہم شروع کی گئی ہے اور اسے نافذ کیا گیا ہے۔