कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग में स्वच्छता अभियान के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया जा रहा है
नवंबर, 2022 से अगस्त 2023 की अवधि के दौरान लंबित मामलों को कम करने में विभाग द्वारा उत्कृष्ट कार्य किया गया
15 SEP 2023 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार के दिशानिर्देशों के अनुसार, कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग ने स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 चलाया और विशेष अभियान 2.0 के तहत नवंबर, 2022 से अगस्त, 2023 की अवधि के दौरान भारत के सभी राज्यों में निकायों और सभी क्षेत्रीय इकाइयों में सभी अधीनस्थ/संलग्न कार्यालयों, स्वायत्तशासी में निर्णय लेने में दक्षता बढ़ाने (आईईडीएम) से संबंधित गतिविधियां शुरू की हैं।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 की उपलब्धियाँ
विभाग ने नवंबर, 2022 से अगस्त 2023 की अवधि के दौरान लंबित मामलों को कम करने में उत्कृष्ट कार्य किया है और कुल 106774 लोक शिकायतें, 464 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया है। इसके अतिरिक्त, सांसदों के 23 संदर्भ, 5 संसदीय आश्वासन, 5 राज्य सरकार के संदर्भों और 5 पीएमओ संदर्भ का निपटारा किया गया है।
विशेष अभियान 2.0 के हिस्से के रूप में, कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग ने ई-ऑफिस 7.0 को अपनाया है और इसे कार्यालयों में पूरी तरह से लागू किया गया है। अभियान के दौरान, 2022-23 में कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग में शक्तियों के प्रत्यायोजन की समीक्षा और संशोधन किया गया है।
सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रथाएं: -
स्वच्छता अभियान के तहत, विभाग की ओर से साफ-सफाई की पहल की गयी है. कृषि एवं किसान कल्याण विभाग सहित संबद्ध और अधीनस्थ कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता अभियान शुरू और कार्यान्वित किया गया है।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Special Campaign 2.0 for Swacchata Drive being conducted in Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare
Excellent work done by department in reducing pendency during period from November, 2022 to August 2023
15 SEP 2023 12:28PM by PIB Delhi
In accordance with the guidelines of the Government of India, the Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare (DA&FW) conducted Special Campaign 2.0 for cleanliness and has undertaken activities related to Increasing Efficiency in Decision Making (IEDM) in all Subordinate/Attached Offices, Autonomous bodies and all field units in all States of India during the period from November, 2022 to August, 2023 under Special Campaign 2.0.
ACHIEVEMENTS OF SPECIAL CAMPAIGN 2.0
Department has done excellent work in reducing the pendency during the period from November, 2022 to August 2023 as a total number of 106774 Public Grievances, 464 Public Grievance Appeals have been disposed off. Apart from this, 23 References from MPs, 5 Parliamentary Assurances, 5 State Government References and 5 PMO Reference have been disposed off.
As part of the Special Campaign 2.0, Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare has adopted e-office 7.0 and it has been fully implemented in the offices. During the Campaign, Delegation of Powers in the Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare has been reviewed and modified in 2022-23.
Best Practice: -
Under the Swachhta Campaign, an initiative for cleanliness has been taken up by the Department. Cleanliness drive has been launched and implemented in Department of Agriculture & Farmers’ Welfare including Attached and Subordinate offices.