Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Review of activities under Special Campaign 2.0 by Department of Personnel & Training and it’s attached/ sub-ordinate offices
13 SEP 2023 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Personnel & Training (DOPT), along with its 16 attached/ sub-ordinate organizations enthusiastically participated in Special Campaign and Special Campaign 2.0 for cleanliness and good governance that was conducted from October 2nd to October 31, 2022. The activities have thereafter continued from November 2022 to August, 2023. The Department has significantly stepped up its efforts towards ensuring cleanliness, reduction in pendency and enhancing efficiency for better service delivery.
New digital applications such as igotkarmayogi, EHRMS 2.0, Probity 2.0, monitoring of inter ministry references from other Ministries, consolidation of Personnel Policy instructions, implementation of Chintan Shivir recommendations and other other similar new initiatives have helped in enhancing the speed of decision making and capacity building at a continuous pace.
II. Highlights of the initiatives/ achievements undertaken during Special Campaign 2.0 are as below:
• Cleanliness campaign conducted at 228 sites across the country.
• Disposal of pendency:
• 29 MP references disposed.
• All Inter-Ministerial cabinet references disposed.
• Public Grievances were reduced to just 34 from 951.
• Public Grievances appeals were reduced to 09 from 1129.
• 66,266 files were reviewed and 54,587 files were weeded out resulting in freeing of space of 10,718 sq. ft. area.
• A short play (नुक्कड़नाटक) on Swachhata was performed at North Block and Old JNU Campus, by the officials of the Department to spread awareness amongst govt. staff to promote cleanliness.
III. Several activities conducted during the Special Campaign, continued during the subsequent period till August, 2023, and the achievements during this period are as under: -
• 24,132 Public Grievance disposed of.
• Cleanliness campaigns organised from time to time at various sites in 16 attached/subordinate offices resulting into freeing up of valuable space at various locations.
• 24,154 files were weeded out leading to freeing up of storage space.
• 58 personnel policy rules were simplified and notified.
• E-HRMS 2.0 launched to provide integrated digital HR services to all employees.
IV. Special Campaign 3.0:
During the Special Campaign 3.0, coinciding with 10th year of launching of Swachha Bharat Abhiyaan, DoPT plans to carry out activities for cleanliness in its offices, common corridors, vicinity and other institutions in the Department as well as attached/ sub-ordinate offices. Special sessions and workshops on swachhta, hygiene related issues will be organized. Essay competitions among employees will be organized by the Training Institutions for greater participation and awareness among employees. The focus will also be on review/ recording and weeding out of older files/records in mission mode.
During Special campaign 3.0 and beyond, DoPT will continue its endeavor for promoting digital interventions for proactively providing HR services to employees and building their capacity on a continuous basis so as to strengthen their role related competencies.
All Public Grievances and references received from other Departments/Ministries will be monitored on a continuous basis. In addition, special attention is being paid towards pending Public Grievances, Parliamentary assurances, Court cases, promotion of e-office mechanism for speedy decision-making, review of available information on websites and timely disposal of RTI applications.
For effective disposal, continuous capacity building and swifter decision making by cutting delays, usage of digital platforms (enhancing working on e-Office, e-HRMS 2.0, Probity 2.0, igotkarmayogi portal etc.) will be maximized. Additional features will be considered, wherever required to make these platforms more effective, robust and relevant based on the feedback received from the users.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
عملے اور تربیت کے محکمے اور اس سے منسلک اس کے ماتحت دفتروں کی طرف سے خصوصی مہم کے دوسرے مرحلے کے تحت کی گئیں سرگرمیوں کا جائزہ
13 SEP 2023 7:19PM by PIB Delhi
عملے اور تربیت کے محکمے (ڈی او پی ٹی) نے اپنے 16 منسلک یا اپنے ماتحت تنظیموں کے ساتھ مل کر صفائی ستھرائی اور اچھی حکمرانی کے لئے خصوصی مہم اور اس کے دوسرے مرحلے میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔ یہ مہم 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک منعقد کی گئی تھی اس مہم کی سرگرمیاں نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک جاری رہیں۔ محکمے نے صفائی ستھرائی،التوا میں کمی اور بہتر خدمات کی فراہمی کے لئے ، استعداد میں اضافہ کی یقین دہانی کی جانب اپنی کوششوں میں خاطر خواہ اضافہ کیا۔
آئی گوٹ کرم یوگی ،ای ایچ آر ایم ایس 2.0 ،پروبیٹی 2.0 اور دیگر وزارتوں کے مابین حوالوں کی مانیٹرنگ ، عملے سے متعقلق پالیسی کے بارے میں ہدایت کو اکٹھا کرنا ، چنتن شور سفارشات پر عمل درآمد اور اسی طرح کے دیگر کے اقدامات سے ، فیصلہ سازی اور صلاحیت سازی کی رفتا ر میں اضافہ ہوا ہے۔
خصوصی مہم کے دوسرے مرحلے میں کئے گئے اقدامات یا حصولیابیوں کی خاص باتیں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
• پورے ملک میں 228 جگہوں پر صفائی ستھرائی مہم کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔
• زیر التوا کاموں کو نمٹایا گیا۔
• 29 ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔
• سبھی بین وزارتی کابینی حوالوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔
• عوامی شکایات پہلے 951 تھیں جن میں سے ازالہ کئے جانے کے بعد یہ محض34 رہ گئیں۔
• عوامی شکایات سے متعلق اپیلوں کو نمٹایا گیاپہلے ان کی تعداد 1129 تھی اور یہ اب کم ہوکر محض 9 رہ گئی ہے۔
• 66266فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا اور 54587 فائلوں کو نمٹایا گیا۔ جس کے نتیجے میں 10718 اسکوائر فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی۔
• سووچھتا کے بارے میں ایک مختصر ڈرامہ (نکڑ ناٹک) نارتھ بلاک اور پرانے جے این یو کیمپس میں منعقد کرایا گیا ، یہ نکڑ ناٹک محکمے کے افسران نے صفائی ستھرائی کو فروغ دینے کے مقصد سے سرکاری عملے میں بیداری کے لئے منعقد کرایا گیا۔
خصوصی مہم کے دوران بہت سی سرگرمیاں انجام دی گئیں ۔ یہ سرگرمیاں اگست 2023 تک جاری رہیں اور اس مدت میں مندرجہ ذیل حصولیابیاں کی گئیں۔
• 24132 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔
• 16 منسلک اور ماتحت دفتروں میں مختلف جگہوں پر وقتاً فوقتاً صفائی ستھرائی مہم کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ جس کے نتیجے میں مختلف مقامات پر قابل قدر رقبہ خالی کرایا گیا۔
• 24154 فائلوں کا نمٹارا کیا گیا جس کے نتیجےمیں خاطر خواہ جگہ خالی ہوئی۔
• عملے کی پالیسی سے متعلق 58 اصولوں کو آسان بناکر ان کا اطلاع نامہ جاری کیا گیا۔
• ای –ایچ آر ایم ایس دوئم کا آغاز کیا گیا تاکہ سبھی ملازمین کو مربوط ڈیجیٹل ایچ آر خدمات فراہم کی جاسکیں۔
خصوصی مہم کا تیسرا مرحلہ:
خصوصی مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے دوران جو سووچتھا بھار ت ابھیان شروع کرنےکا دسواں سال ہے ، ڈی او پی ٹی نے محکمہ اور منسلک یا ماتحت دفتروں میں عام راہ درایوں اور علاقوں میں نیز دیگر اداروں میں سرگرمیاں انجام دینے کا منصوبہ بنایا ہے۔ سووچھتا یعنی صفائی ستھرائی سے معاملات پر خصوصی اجلاس اور ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ تربیتی ادارے ملازمین کے مابین مضمون نگاری کے مقابلوں کا انعقاد کریں گے جس میں لوگ زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت کریں اور ملازمین میں بیداری پیدا ہو۔ ان سرگرمیوں میں توجہ پرانی فائلوں یا ریکارڈز کو تیز رفتاری سے نمٹانے یا ان کا جائزہ لینے پر بھی مرکوز کی جائے گی۔
خصوصی مہم کے تیسرے مرحلے کے دوران اوراس کے بعد محکمہ ملازمین کو ایچ آر خدمات پہلے سے سرگرم طریقے پر فراہم کرنے اور لگاتار بنیاد پر ان ملازمین کی صلاحیت سازی کرنے کے لئے ڈیجیٹل مداخلتوں کو فروغ دینے کی کوشش کرتا رہے گا۔ تاکہ ان کے رول سے متعلق صلاحیتوں کو مستحکم بنایا جاسکے۔
دیگر محکموں اور وزارتوں کی طرف سے موصولہ سبھی عوامی شکایات اور حوالوں پر لگاتار قریبی نظر رکھی جائے گی اس کے علاوہ زیر التوا عوامی شکایات ، پارلیمانی یقین دہانی ، عدالتی مقدمات ،تیزی سے کئے جانے والے فیصلوں سے ای آفس نظام کے فروغ ، ویب سائٹس پر دستیاب معلومات کے جائز ے اور آر ٹی آئی درخواستوں کے ازالے کی جانب خصوصی توجہ دی جارہی ہے۔
موثر ازالے کے لئے لگاتار صلاحیت سازی اور التوا کو کم کرکے جلد فیصلہ سازی ،ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارموں کا استعمال(ای -آفس ،ا ی- ایچ آر ایم ایس دوئم، پروبیٹی دوئم، آئی گوٹ کرم یوگی، پورٹل وغیرہ، ) کا زیادہ سے زیادہ استعمال کیا جائے گا، خصوصی نکات کو زیر غور رکھا جائے گا جہاں کہیں اس کی ضرورت ہوگی تاکہ ان پلیٹ فارموں کو مزید موثر ، وسیع اور فائدہ مند بنایا جاسکے ۔یہ سبھی صارفین سے موصولہ رائے کی بنیاد پر کئے جائیں گے۔