Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change to participate in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd – 31st October 2023 for disposal of pending matters & promoting Swachhata
12 SEP 2023 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, the Nodal Department for coordinating and steering the Special Campaign 3.0 for institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government Offices – 2nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023, has issued guidelines for the same. Accordingly, with the objective of disposal of pending matters and promoting Swachhata, the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change is participating in the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October till the 31st October 2023 and the Preparatory Phase for the campaign starting on 15th September 2023.
It would be relevant to mention that the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change has participated in the Special Campaign 2.0 also for Disposal of Pending Matters and Swachhata during 02nd -31st October, 2022 with the objective of institutionalizing Swachhata and reducing pendency in the Ministry and its field offices, including Subordinate offices, Autonomous Bodies.
The highlights of the achievements made by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change and its organizations during December 2022 – August 2023 are:
• 58,433 Public grievances disposed of.
• 14,886 square feet of space freed.
• Rs. 21,15,174/- Revenue earned through scrap disposal.
• 5028 files weeded out
• 182 cleanliness campaigns.
The Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change is committed to build on the objectives and achievements of the previous campaigns and to achieve the key objectives of the Special Campaign 3.0.

पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय
पर्यावरण,वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय लंबित मामलों के निष्पादन एवं स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 में शामिल होगा
12 SEP 2023 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के समन्वय और संचालन के लिए नोडल विभाग प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत रूप देने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के वास्ते 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक चलाये जाने वाले विशेष अभियान के लिए दिशा-निर्देश जारी किए हैं। तदनुसार, पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय लंबित मामलों के निष्पादन और स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक चलने वाले विशेष अभियान 3.0 में शामिल हो रहा है। मंत्रालय अभियान के 15 सितंबर 2023 से शुरू होने वाले प्रारंभिक चरण में भी शामिल हो रहा है।
यहां यह उल्लेख करना प्रासंगिक होगा कि पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और मंत्रालय में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के उद्देश्य से 2 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2022 तक चलाये गये विशेष अभियान 2.0 में भी शामिल हुआ था। इस अभियान में मंत्रालय के क्षेत्रीय कार्यालय, अधीनस्थ कार्यालय, स्वायत्त निकाय भी शामिल हुए थे।
दिसंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 के दौरान पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय तथा उसके संगठनों द्वारा हासिल की गयी उपलब्धियों के मुख्य बिंदु इस प्रकार हैं....
• 58,433 जन शिकायतों का निपटारा किया गया।
• 14,886 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराई गई।
• 21,15,174 रुपये स्क्रैप निस्तारण से राजस्व अर्जित किया गया।
• 5028 फाइलें हटाई गईं।
• 182 स्वच्छता अभियान।
पर्यावरण, वन और जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय पिछले अभियानों के उद्देश्यों और उपलब्धियों को आगे बढ़ाने और विशेष अभियान 3.0 के प्रमुख उद्देश्यों को हासिल करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।