Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change
Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change to participate in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd – 31st October 2023 for disposal of pending matters & promoting Swachhata
12 SEP 2023 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, the Nodal Department for coordinating and steering the Special Campaign 3.0 for institutionalising Swachhata and minimising pendency in Government Offices – 2nd October, 2023 to 31st October, 2023, has issued guidelines for the same. Accordingly, with the objective of disposal of pending matters and promoting Swachhata, the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change is participating in the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October till the 31st October 2023 and the Preparatory Phase for the campaign starting on 15th September 2023.
It would be relevant to mention that the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change has participated in the Special Campaign 2.0 also for Disposal of Pending Matters and Swachhata during 02nd -31st October, 2022 with the objective of institutionalizing Swachhata and reducing pendency in the Ministry and its field offices, including Subordinate offices, Autonomous Bodies.
The highlights of the achievements made by the Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change and its organizations during December 2022 – August 2023 are:
• 58,433 Public grievances disposed of.
• 14,886 square feet of space freed.
• Rs. 21,15,174/- Revenue earned through scrap disposal.
• 5028 files weeded out
• 182 cleanliness campaigns.
The Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change is committed to build on the objectives and achievements of the previous campaigns and to achieve the key objectives of the Special Campaign 3.0.

ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت
ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے اور سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے کے لیے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں حصہ لے گی
12 SEP 2023 8:08PM by PIB Delhi
سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں التوا کو کم کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کو چلانے کے لیے انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمےکا نوڈل محکمہ ہے ، جس نے 2 اکتوبر 2023 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک کی مہم کے لیے رہنما خطوط جاری کیے ہیں۔ اسی مناسبت سے، زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے اور سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے کے مقصد سے، ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 اور 15 ستمبر 2023 سے شروع ہونے والی مہم کے لیے تیاری کے مرحلے میں حصہ لے رہی ہے۔
یہ بتانا مناسب ہوگا کہ وزارت ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی نے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 کے دوران زیر التواء معاملات اور سوچھتا کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 میں بھی حصہ لیا تھا، جس کا مقصد سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانا اور وزارت اور اس کے علاقائی دفاتر بشمول ماتحت دفاتر، خود مختار اداروں میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنا ہے۔
دسمبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 کے دوران ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت اور اس کی ذیلی تنظیموں کے ذریعہ حاصل کی گئی کامیابیوں کی جھلکیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
• 58,433 عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
• 14,886 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کی گئی
• روپے 21,15,174/- اسکریپ ڈسپوزل کے ذریعے کمائی گئی آمدنی
• 5028 فائلیں نمٹائی گئیں
• 182 صفائی مہم
ماحولیات، جنگلات اور موسمیاتی تبدیلی کی وزارت گزشتہ مہم کے مقاصد اور کامیابیوں اور خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے کلیدی مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔