Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Bharat’s borders are more secure than ever: Dr. Jitendra Singh
Bharat’s flag flies high on the south pole of the moon, showcases its achievements in space technology under PM Narendra Modi: Dr. Jitendra Singh
World today looks up to Bharat as an equal partner in every field, the successful G20 summit is a testimony to it, says Dr Jitendra Singh
12 SEP 2023 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh today said, Bharat has gained a great strategic strength with technological interventions in last nine years and it’s borders have become more secure than ever under Prime Minister, Sh. Narendra Modi and Defence Minister, Sh. Rajnath Singh.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said this during the inaugural ceremony of 90 infrastructure projects of Border Roads Organization by Defence Minister, Sh. Rajnath Singh at Jammu.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the world today looks up to Bharat as an equal partner in every field and the recently concluded G20 summit with the adoption of Delhi Declaration is a testimony to it which showcased Bharat’s technological capabilities as well as economic strength.
Dr. Jitendra further said, Bharat’s G20 Presidency also coincided with the country’s glory in Space with the success of Chandrayaan-3 with Bharat’s flag flying high on the south pole of the moon, taking lead in space technology showcasing its achievements under PM Narendra Modi.
Praising Defence Minister Sh. Rajnath Singh, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, the construction of much needed border bunkers, 4 percent reservation to border residents, establishment of Border Battalions etc. has been possible in the last nine years. Under this government, a new political culture has been set up in the country based on equality for all without discrimination of any kind.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, Basantar in district Samba was today chosen for the inauguration of 90 infrastructure projects as this region has been designated as the infrastructure marvel among all the constituencies, having seen tremendous development in last nine years with the development of more than 200 bridges, construction of highways, strategic tunnels constructed by NHAI, BRO etc.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
بھارت کی سرحدیں ہمیشہ سے زیادہ محفوظ ہیں:ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
بھارت کا پرچم چاند کے جنوبی قطب پر لہرا رہا ہے اور وزیراعظم نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں خلائی ٹیکنالوجی کی حصولیابیوں کا مظہر ہے:ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ
12 SEP 2023 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، وزیراعظم کے دفتر میں عملے، شکایات عامہ اور پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلاء کے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا ہے کہ گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں بھارت نے ٹیکنالوجی سے متعلق اقدامات کے ذریعے زبردست استحکام حاصل کیا ہے اور وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کے تحت ملک کی سرحدیں ہمیشہ سے زیادہ محفوظ ہیں۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے یہ بات جموں میں وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کے ذریعے سرحدی سڑکوں کی ٹیم کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے 90 پروجیکٹوں کے افتتاح کی تقریب کے دوران کہی۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ آج کی دنیا بھارت کو ہر شعبے میں ایک مساوی ساجھیدار کے طور پر دیکھتی ہے اور دہلی اعلانیہ کی منظوری کے ساتھ حال ہی میں اختتام پذیر جی ٹوئنٹی سمٹ اس بات کا ثبوت ہے ، جہاں بھارت کی ٹیکنالوجی کی صلاحیتوں اور اقتصادی طاقت کا بھر پور مظاہرہ ہوا۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے مزید کہا کہ جی ٹوئنٹی کی سربراہی کے ساتھ ساتھ بھارت کے خلائی وقار میں بھی اضافہ ہوا، کیونکہ چندریان تین نے چاند کے جنوبی قطب پر بھارت کا جھنڈا لہرایا اور یہ وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حاصل کامیابیوں کا ثبوت ہے ، جو ملک نے خلاء کے شعبے میں حاصل کی ہیں۔
وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ کی ستائش کرتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ سرحدی بنکروں کی مطلوبہ تعمیر، سرحدی باشندوں کے لئے چار فیصد ریزرویشن اور سرحدی بٹالینوں کا قیام گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں ممکن ہو سکا ہے۔ اس حکومت کے تحت ملک میں ایک نیا سیاسی کلچر قائم ہوا ہے، جو بنا کسی امتیاز یا تفریق کے تمام لوگوں کے لئے مساوات پر مبنی ہے۔
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ سانبا ضلع میں بسنتر کو آج 90 بنیادی خطے کے منصوبوں کے افتتاح کے لئے چنا گیا ، کیونکہ یہ خطہ تمام حلقوں میں سے بنیادی ڈھانچے کے لئے عمدہ ترین نامزد کیا گیا ہے، جہاں گزشتہ 9 برسوں میں زبردست ترقیاتی کام ہوئے ہیں اور یہاں 200 سے زیادہ پُل تعمیر ہوئے ہیں۔ شاہراہوں کی تعمیر ہوئی ہے اور این ایچ اے آئی، بی آر او وغیرہ کے ذریعے اہم سرنگوں کی تعمیر کا کام ہوا ہے۔