Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation to participate in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd – 31st October 2023 for disposal of pending matters & promoting Swachhata
MoCA participated in the Special Campaign 2.0 during 02nd -31st October, 2022
12 SEP 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
With the objective of disposal of pending matters and promoting Swachhata, the Ministry of Civil Aviation is scheduled to participate in the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October till the 31st October 2023, with the preparatory phase for the campaign starting on 15th September 2023.
Ministry of Civil Aviation participated in the Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhata during 02nd -31st October, 2022 with the objective of institutionalizing Swachhata and reducing pendency in Government offices. Apart from the Ministry, all attached offices, including field offices, Autonomous Bodies and PSUs participated in the campaign. The cleanliness campaign was conducted at 134 locations across the country. During the campaign, a total of 43224 physical files were reviewed, out of which 32919 physical files were weeded out, 42,786 square feet of space freed and revenue of Rs. 2,65,91,760/- generated from scrap disposal. Additionally, 582 Public Grievances and 145 Public Grievance Appeals were also disposed during the campaign.
The campaign continued beyond October 2022. The highlights of the achievements made by Ministry of Civil aviation and its organizations during December 2022 – August 2023 are:
• 6577 Public grievances disposed of
• 314 MP and VIP references disposed of
• 109189 square feet of space freed
• Rs. 2,21,07,809 Revenue earned through scrap disposal
• 11283 files weeded out
• 36 rules simplified
The Ministry of Civil Aviation is committed to build on the objectives and achievements of the previous campaigns.

పౌర విమానయాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త‌ను ప్రోత్స‌హించేందుకు & అప‌రిష్కృతంగా ఉన్న స‌మ‌స్య‌ల‌ను ప‌రిష్క‌రించేందుకు 2 అక్టోబ‌ర్ నుంచి 31 అక్టోబ‌ర్ 2023 వ‌ర‌కు సాగ‌నున్న ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 3.0లో పాలుపంచుకోనున్న పౌర‌విమాన‌యాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌
02 - 31 అక్టోబ‌ర్ 2022 వ‌ర‌కు సాగిన ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 2.0లో పాలుపంచుకున్న ఎంఒసిఎ
12 SEP 2023 4:44PM by PIB Hyderabad
పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న స‌మ‌స్య‌ల ప‌రిష్క‌రించ‌డం, స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త‌ను ప్రోత్స‌హించే ల‌క్ష్యంతో పౌర విమాన‌యాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ 2 అక్టోబ‌ర్ 2023 నుంచి 31 అక్టోబ‌ర్ 2023 వ‌ర‌కు ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 3.0లో పాల్గొన‌నుంది. ప్ర‌చార స‌న్నాహ‌క ద‌శ 15 సెప్టెంబ‌ర్ 2023న మొద‌లు కానుంది.
ప్ర‌భుత్వ కార్యాల‌యాల‌లో అప‌రిష్కృతంగా ఉన్న స‌మ‌స్య‌ల‌ను త‌గ్గించి, స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త‌ను వ్య‌వ‌స్థీక‌రించే ల‌క్ష్యంతో 02 నుంచి 31 అక్టోబ‌ర్ 2022న ప్రారంభ‌మైన స‌మ‌స్య‌ల ప‌రిష్కారానికి ఉద్దేశించిన ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 2.0లో పౌర విమాన‌యాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ పాలుపంచుకుంది. కేవలం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మాత్ర‌మే కాకుండా, క్షేత్ర స్థాయి కార్యాల‌యాలు, స్వ‌తంత్ర ప్ర‌తిప‌త్తి గ‌ల సంస్థ‌లు, పిఎస్‌యులు స‌హా అనుబంధ కార్యాల‌యాలు అన్నీ ఈ ప్ర‌చారంలో పాలుపంచుకున్నాయి. ఈ స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త ప్ర‌చారాన్ని దేశ‌వ్యాప్తంగా 134 ప్రాంతాల‌లో నిర్వ‌హించారు. ప్ర‌చార స‌మ‌యంలో మొత్తం 43224 భౌతిక ఫైళ్ళ‌ను స‌మీక్షించి, అందులో 32919 భౌతిక ఫైళ్ళ‌ను తొలిగించ‌గా, 42,786 చ‌ద‌ర‌పు అడుగుల స్థ‌లం ఖ‌ళీ అవ్వ‌డ‌మే కాకుండా చెత్త‌ను విస‌ర్జించ‌డం ద్వారా రూ. 2,65,91,760ను ఆర్జించారు. అద‌నంగా, 582 ప్ర‌జా ఫిర్యాదుల‌ను, 145 ప్ర‌జా ఫిర్యాదుల అప్పీళ్ళ‌ను కూడా ఈ ప్ర‌చారం స‌మ‌యంలో ప‌రిష్క‌రించారు.
ఈ ప్ర‌చారం అక్టోబ‌ర్ 2022ను దాటి సాగింది. పౌర విమాన‌యాన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌, దాని సంస్థ‌లు 2022 డిసెంబ‌ర్‌- ఆగ‌స్టు 2023 మ‌ధ్య కాలంలో సాధించిన విజ‌యాలు -
- 6577 ప్ర‌జా ఫ‌ఙ‌ర్యాదుల ప‌రిష్కారం
- ఎంపిలు, విఐపిలు ప్ర‌స్తావించిన 314 కేసుల ప‌రిష్కారం
- 109189 చ‌ద‌ర‌పు అడుగ‌ల స్థ‌లం ఖాళీ
- చెత్త‌నుఅమ్మ‌డం ద్వారా రూ. 2,21,07,809 ఆదాయం ఆర్జ‌న‌
- 11283 ఫైళ్ళ తొల‌గింపు
- 36 నిబంధ‌న‌లు స‌ర‌ళీకృతం
పౌర విమాన‌యాన మంత్రిత్వశాక ఇంత‌కు ముందు ప్ర‌చారాల‌లో సాధించిన విజ‌యాలు, ల‌క్ష్యాల‌పై నిర్మించేందుకు క‌ట్టుబ‌డి ఉంది.