شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت التوا میں پڑے معاملات کو نمٹانے اور سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے کی خاطر 2اکتوبر سے 31اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں شرکت کرے گی
ایم او سی اے نے 31-02اکتوبر 2022 کےدوران خصوصی مہم 2.0 میں شرکت کی تھی
12 SEP 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
التوا میں پڑے معاملات کو نمٹانے اور سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے کے مقصد سے شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت 15ستمبر 2023 سے مہم کے لئے شروع ہونے والے تیاری کے مرحلے کے ساتھ 2اکتوبر سے 31اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0میں شرکت کرے گی۔
شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت نے سوچھتا کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور سرکاری دفاتر میں التوا کو کم کرنے کے مقصد سے 2اکتوبر سے 31اکتوبر 2022 کے دوران التوا میں پڑے معاملات نمٹانے اور سوچھتا کی غرض سے خصوصی مہم 2.0 میں شرکت کی تھی۔ وزارت کے علاوہ فیلڈ دفاتر ، خود مختار اداروں اور پی ایس یوز سمیت تمام منسلک دفاتر نے بھی مہم میں شرکت کی۔صفائی ستھرائی کی مہم ملک بھر میں 134مقامات پر منعقد کی گئی۔ مہم کے دوران 43224فائلوں پر نظر ثانی کی گئی ، جن میں سے 32919فائلوں کو ختم کیا گیا ، 42786 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی اور اسکریپ کو فروخت کرکے 26591760روپے کا مالیہ حاصل کیاگیا۔اس کے علاوہ مہم کے دوران 582عوامی شکایتوں اور 145عوامی شکایتوں سے متعلق اپیلوں کو نمٹایاگیا۔
یہ مہم اکتوبر 2022 کے بعد بھی جاری رہی۔دسمبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 کے دوران شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت اور اس کے اداروں کے ذریعے حاصل کی گئی کامیابیاں مندرجہ ذیل ہیں:
• 6577عوامی شکایات کو نمٹایاگیا
• 314ایم پی اور وی آئی پی ریفرنس کو نمٹایاگیا
• 109189مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کرائی گئی
• اسکریپ کو فروخت کرکے2,21,07,809روپے کا ریوینیو حاصل کیاگیا
• 11283فائلوں کو ختم کیاگیا
• 36ضابطوں کو آسان بنایاگیا
شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت پچھلی مہموں کے مقاصد اورحصولیابیوں کو آگے بڑھانے کے لئے عہد بستہ ہیں۔

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation to participate in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd – 31st October 2023 for disposal of pending matters & promoting Swachhata
MoCA participated in the Special Campaign 2.0 during 02nd -31st October, 2022
12 SEP 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
With the objective of disposal of pending matters and promoting Swachhata, the Ministry of Civil Aviation is scheduled to participate in the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October till the 31st October 2023, with the preparatory phase for the campaign starting on 15th September 2023.
Ministry of Civil Aviation participated in the Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhata during 02nd -31st October, 2022 with the objective of institutionalizing Swachhata and reducing pendency in Government offices. Apart from the Ministry, all attached offices, including field offices, Autonomous Bodies and PSUs participated in the campaign. The cleanliness campaign was conducted at 134 locations across the country. During the campaign, a total of 43224 physical files were reviewed, out of which 32919 physical files were weeded out, 42,786 square feet of space freed and revenue of Rs. 2,65,91,760/- generated from scrap disposal. Additionally, 582 Public Grievances and 145 Public Grievance Appeals were also disposed during the campaign.
The campaign continued beyond October 2022. The highlights of the achievements made by Ministry of Civil aviation and its organizations during December 2022 – August 2023 are:
• 6577 Public grievances disposed of
• 314 MP and VIP references disposed of
• 109189 square feet of space freed
• Rs. 2,21,07,809 Revenue earned through scrap disposal
• 11283 files weeded out
• 36 rules simplified
The Ministry of Civil Aviation is committed to build on the objectives and achievements of the previous campaigns.