नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय
नागर विमानन मंत्रालय लंबित मामलों के निपटान और स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने के लिए 2 से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 में भाग लेगा
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय ने 02-31 अक्टूबर, 2022 के दौरान विशेष अभियान 2.0 में भाग लिया
12 SEP 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
लंबित मामलों के निपटान और स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से, नागर विमानन मंत्रालय का 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 में भाग लेना निर्धारित है, अभियान का तैयारी संबंधी चरण 15 सितंबर 2023 से आरंभ होगा।
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय ने स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के उद्देश्य से 02-31 अक्टूबर, 2022 के दौरान लंबित मामलों के निपटान और स्वच्छता के लिए विशेष अभियान 2.0 में भाग लिया। मंत्रालय के अतिरिक्त, प्रक्षेत्र कार्यालयों, स्वायत्त निकायों और पीएसयू सहित सभी संबद्ध कार्यालयों ने अभियान में भाग लिया। देशभर में 134 स्थानों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया। अभियान के दौरान कुल 43224 वास्तविक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई, जिनमें से 32919 वास्तविक फाइलों की छंटनी की गई, 42,786 वर्ग फीट जगह खाली कराई गई और स्क्रैप निपटान से 2,65,91,760/- रूपये का राजस्व अर्जित किया गया। इसके अतिरिक्त, अभियान के दौरान 582 लोक शिकायत और 145 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का भी निपटारा किया गया।
यह अभियान अक्टूबर 2022 के बाद भी जारी रहा। दिसंबर 2022 - अगस्त 2023 के दौरान नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय और उसके संगठनों द्वारा अर्जित की गई उपलब्धियों की मुख्य बातें इस प्रकार हैं:
• 6577 जन शिकायतों का निपटारा
• 314 सासदों एवं वीआईपी संदर्भों का निस्तारण
• 109189 वर्ग फीट जगह मुक्त कराई गई
• स्क्रैप निपटान से 2,21,07,809 रुपये का राजस्व अर्जित हुआ
• 11283 फाइलें हटाई गईं
• 36 नियमों को सरल बनाया गया
नागरिक उड्डयन मंत्रालय पिछले अभियानों के उद्देश्यों और उपलब्धियों को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation to participate in Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd – 31st October 2023 for disposal of pending matters & promoting Swachhata
MoCA participated in the Special Campaign 2.0 during 02nd -31st October, 2022
12 SEP 2023 4:44PM by PIB Delhi
With the objective of disposal of pending matters and promoting Swachhata, the Ministry of Civil Aviation is scheduled to participate in the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October till the 31st October 2023, with the preparatory phase for the campaign starting on 15th September 2023.
Ministry of Civil Aviation participated in the Special Campaign 2.0 for disposal of pending matters and Swachhata during 02nd -31st October, 2022 with the objective of institutionalizing Swachhata and reducing pendency in Government offices. Apart from the Ministry, all attached offices, including field offices, Autonomous Bodies and PSUs participated in the campaign. The cleanliness campaign was conducted at 134 locations across the country. During the campaign, a total of 43224 physical files were reviewed, out of which 32919 physical files were weeded out, 42,786 square feet of space freed and revenue of Rs. 2,65,91,760/- generated from scrap disposal. Additionally, 582 Public Grievances and 145 Public Grievance Appeals were also disposed during the campaign.
The campaign continued beyond October 2022. The highlights of the achievements made by Ministry of Civil aviation and its organizations during December 2022 – August 2023 are:
• 6577 Public grievances disposed of
• 314 MP and VIP references disposed of
• 109189 square feet of space freed
• Rs. 2,21,07,809 Revenue earned through scrap disposal
• 11283 files weeded out
• 36 rules simplified
The Ministry of Civil Aviation is committed to build on the objectives and achievements of the previous campaigns.