Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals committed to dispose of public grievance cases in the upcoming Swachhta Abhiyan 3.0
12 SEP 2023 4:10PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals continues its commitment to mainstream Swachhta Activities and disposal of public grievances and matters of public concern under its jurisdiction raised by various members of Parliament.
Under special campaign 2.0 organized in October 2022, the Department and its organizations took up cleanliness campaigns at 164 sites spread all over the country. The campaign also covered diverse and strategic public places thereby further spreading the message of swachhta to the public at large in addition to office buildings and campuses.
Thereafter, during the period from November 2022 to August 2023, the Department disposed of 98 % of the public grievances within a period of 6 months, and that too without any appeal against the initial reply.
The department reviewed and disposed of through open tender its library of 4846 books that were purchased more than 10 years ago and the space freed was renovated in the month of December 2022, resulting in the reclamation of 305 sq feet of space for alternate use
For the upcoming Special Campaign 3.0 to be taken up in October 2023 the Department has identified the review of e-files as its priority.

రసాయనాలు, ఎరువుల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
త్వరలో ప్రారంభం కాబోయే స్వచ్ఛత అభియాన్ 3.0లో ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులను వేగంగా పరిష్కారించడానికి సిద్ధంగా ఉన్న కేంద్ర రసాయనాలు & పెట్రోకెమికల్స్ విభాగం
12 SEP 2023 4:10PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర రసాయనాలు & పెట్రోకెమికల్స్ విభాగం, ప్రభుత్వ ప్రాధాన్యత కార్యక్రమం అయిన స్వచ్ఛత కార్యకలాపాల పట్ల తన నిబద్ధతను కొనసాగిస్తోంది. తన పరిధిలో పార్లమెంటు సభ్యులు లేవనెత్తిన ప్రజా ప్రయోజన సంబంధిత ఫిర్యాదులు, అంశాలను వేగంగా పరిష్కరించడానికి కట్టుబడి ఉంది.
2022 అక్టోబర్‌లో నిర్వహించిన ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 2.0లో భాగంగా, కేంద్ర రసాయనాలు & పెట్రోకెమికల్స్ విభాగం & సంబంధిత సంస్థలు కలిసి దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 164 ప్రాంతాల్లో పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమాలు నిర్వహించాయి. ఈ కార్యక్రమాలను కార్యాలయాలకే పరిమితం చేయకుండా, వ్యూహాత్మక బహిరంగ ప్రదేశాలను కూడా విస్తరించాయి. తద్వారా, కార్యాలయ భవనాలు, ప్రాంగణాలతో పాటు ప్రజల్లోకి కూడా స్వచ్ఛత సందేశాన్ని లోతుగా వ్యాప్తి చేశాయి.
ఆ తర్వాత, 2022 నవంబర్ నుంచి 2023 ఆగస్టు వరకు ఈ విభాగం 98% ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులను 6 నెలల వ్యవధిలో పరిష్కరించింది.
ఈ విభాగం 10 సంవత్సరాల క్రితం కొనుగోలు చేసిన 4,846 పుస్తకాలను బహిరంగ వేలం ద్వారా అమ్మింది, ఆ పుస్తకాలు ఉంచిన ప్రాంతాన్ని 2022 డిసెంబర్‌లో పునరుద్ధరించింది. ఫలితంగా, ఇతర ఉపయోగాల కోసం 305 చదరపు అడుగుల స్థలం అందుబాటులోకి వచ్చింది.
2023 అక్టోబర్‌లో చేపట్టబోయే ప్రత్యేక ప్రచార 3.0లో భాగంగా, ఈ-ఫైళ్ల సత్వర పరిష్కారాన్ని తన ప్రాధాన్యతగా కేంద్ర రసాయనాలు & పెట్రోకెమికల్స్ గుర్తించింది.