Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Ministry of Road Transport & Highways disposes 17,009 Public Grievances, 50 PMO references and 2,366 Public Grievance Appeals from November 2022 to August 2023
Special Campaign 3.0 begins from 2 - 31 October 2023 for institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimizing pendency in the Ministry and its subordinate offices
11 SEP 2023 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Road Transport & Highways (MoRTH) has disposed as many as 17,009 Public Grievances, 50 PMO references and 2,366 Public Grievance Appeals, from November 2022 to August 2023. The Ministry has also disposed 573 MP references, 36 Parliamentary assurances and 21 IMC references (Cabinet proposals), during the period.
In order to give impetus to the exercise, the Ministry will undertake the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2 - 31 October 2023 for institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimizing pendency in MoRTH and its subordinate offices viz NHAI, NHIDCL & IAHE. During this campaign, special attention will be given to field / outstation offices in addition to the Ministries / Departments and their attached / subordinate offices.
The Ministry has directed all the officers to make all-out efforts to dispose of the identified references / issues, both during the identification and the campaign phase - 2 - 31 October 2023. The NHAI, NHIDCL and IAHE have been asked to designate a senior officer as nodal officer, who will be responsible for implementation and coordination of the campaign.
The Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) would be the nodal Department for monitoring and implementation of the campaign. The Government organized Special Campaigns in 2021 and 2022 as well.

سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت نے نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک 17,009 عوامی شکایات، 50 پی ایم او حوالہ جات اور 2,366 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں نمٹا دی ہیں
خصوصی مہم 3.0، دو اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک شروع کی جائے گی تاکہ سووچھتا (صفائی ستھرائی) کو ادارہ جاتی بنایا جا سکے اور وزارت میں اور اس کے ماتحت دفاتر میں زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کیا جا سکے
11 SEP 2023 8:58PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت (ایم او آر ٹی ایچ )نے نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک 17,009 عوامی شکایات، 50 پی ایم او ریفرنسز اور 2,366 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں نمٹا دی ہیں۔ وزارت نے اس مدت کے دوران 573 ایم پی حوالہ جات ، 36 پارلیمانی یقینی دہانیاں اور 21 آئی ایم سی ریفرنسز(کابینہ کی تجاویز) کا بھی نمٹارا کردیا ہے۔
اس مشق کو تحریک دینے کے لیے، وزارت 2 اکتوبرسے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 شروع کرے گی تاکہ سووچھتا (صفائی) کو ادارہ جاتی بنایا جا سکے اور ایم او آر ٹی ایچ اور اس کے ماتحت دفاتر یعنی این ایچ آئی ڈی سی ایل، این ایچ اے آئی اور آئی اے ایچ ای میں زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کیا جا سکے۔ اس مہم کے دوران، وزارتوں/محکموں اور ان سے منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر کے علاوہ فیلڈ/ آؤٹ ا سٹیشن دفاتر پر خصوصی توجہ دی جائے گی۔
وزارت نے تمام افسران کو ہدایت کی ہے کہ وہ مہم کے مرحلے 2 اکتوبر سے31 اکتوبر 2023 کے دوران نشان زد کئے گئے حوالہ جات / مسائل کو نمٹانے کے لیے ہر ممکن کوشش کریں۔این ایچ اے آئی ، این ایچ آئی ڈی سی ایل اور آئی اے ایچ ای سے کہا گیا ہے کہ وہ نوڈل افسر کے طور پر ایک سرکردہ عہدہ دار کو نامزد کریں ،جو مہم کے نفاذ اور رابطہ کاری کا ذمہ دار ہوگا۔
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) مہم کی نگرانی اور نفاذ کے لیے نوڈل محکمہ ہوگا۔ حکومت نے 2021 اور 2022 میں بھی خصوصی مہم چلائی تھی۔