Ministry of Finance
CBDT resolves more than 46,000 public grievances and 7,000 grievance appeals between December, 2022 till July, 2023 under Special Campaign 2.0 for Swachhata and disposal of pending matters
Special Campaign 3.0 of CBDT to begin from 2nd October, 2023
11 SEP 2023 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India undertook Special Campaign 2.0 for Swachhata in Government offices and disposal of pending matters from 2nd October, 2022 to 31st October, 2022. Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) along with subordinate offices of Income Tax Department enthusiastically participated in the Special Campaign 2.0.
To carry forward the spirit of the Special Campaign 2.0, CBDT resolved to further continue the positive steps taken for resolution of public grievances during the campaign. As part of the same, the Department resolved more than 46,000 public grievances on CPGRAMS portal and disposed of around 7,000 grievance appeals from December, 2022 till July, 2023.
Under the Special Campaign 2.0, a new initiative called HARIT Aaykar (Hariyali Achievement Resolution by Income Tax Department), aimed at increasing green cover, was launched by the Chairman, CBDT, Shri Nitin Gupta on 31st October, 2022, by planting and inaugurating the Aaykar Aranya, a series of micro forests, near Attari, on the India-Pakistan border. He had exhorted the officers and officials of the Department to work towards achieving the objectives of HARIT Aaykar, to increase green spaces and create micro-forests in and around Income Tax Department's buildings and other public areas.
Accordingly, under the HARIT Aaykar campaign, 103 micro forests were created between December, 2022 and July, 2023. These micro-forests planted across India, cover an area of more than 1.5 lakh sq.ft. The efforts of the Department were highlighted through the official social media handles of the Department and on an average, about 4 tweets per month were done with the hashtag #HARIT_Aaykar. Further, the Department has taken the initiative to welcome all dignitaries in official events with potted plants or stalk of flower wrapped in biodegradable material.
While continuing the ongoing campaign, the CBDT is gearing up for the Special Campaign 3.0 which shall commence on 2nd October, 2023.

وزارت خزانہ
سی بی ڈی ٹی نے صفائی ستھرائی اور زیر التوا معاملوں کو نمٹانے کےلئے شروع کی گئی خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت دسمبر 2022 سے جولائی 2023 تک 46 ہزار سے زیادہ عوامی شکایات اور 7 ہزار شکایت کی اپیلوں کو نمٹایا
سی بی ڈی ٹی کی خصوصی مہم 3.0 آئندہ 2 اکتوبر 2023 سے شروع ہوگی
11 SEP 2023 8:50PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی حکومت نے سرکاری دفاتر میں صفائی ستھرائی اور زیر التوا معاملوں کو نمٹانے کےلئے 2 اکتوبر 2022 سے 31 اکتوبر 2022 تک خصوصی مہم 2.0 کی شروعات کی۔براہ راست ٹیکسز کے مرکزی بورڈ (سی بی ڈی ٹی) نے انکم ٹیکس کےدائرے کے تحت آنے والے دفاتر کے تحت کے ساتھ اس خصوصی مہم 2.0 میں پرجوش انداز میں حصہ لیا۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے جوش و خروش کو آگے بڑھاتے ہوئے سی بی ڈی ٹی نے مہم کے دوران عوامی شکایات کے حل کےلئے اٹھائے گئے مثبت اقدامات کو آگے بھی جاری رکھنے کا عزم کیا۔اسی کے حصے کے طورپر محکمے نے دسمبر 2022 سے لے کر جولائی 2023 تک سی پی گرامس پورٹل پر 46 ہزار سے زیادہ عوامی شکایات کو حل کیا اور تقریباً 7ہزار شکایات کی اپیلوں کو نمٹایا۔
خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت سی بی ڈی ٹی چیئرمین جناب نتن گپتا نے 31 اکتوبر 2022 کو ایک نئی پہل ‘ ہرت آئے کر (محکمہ انکم ٹیکس کی طرف سے ہریالی اچیومنٹ ریزولوشن)’ کی شروعات کی۔اس کا مقصد سبز احاطے (گرین کوریج)کو بڑھانا ہے جس کے لئے انہوں نے بھارت-پاکستان سرحد پر اٹاری کے نزدیک مائیکرو فاریسٹ سیریز ‘آئے کر آرانیہ’ کا افتتاح کیا اور پودے لگائے۔انہوں نے انکم ٹیکس محکمے کی عمارتوں اور دیگر عوامی شعبوں کے آس پاس گرین ایریا بڑھانے اور مائیکرو فاریسٹ سیریز کھڑی کرنے کےلئے محکمے کے افسروں اور ملازمین کو ‘ہرت آئے کر’ کے مقاصد کو حاصل کرنے کی سمت میں کام کرنے کو فروغ دیا۔
‘ہرت آئے کر’ مہم کے تحت دسمبر 2022 سے جولائی 2023 کے درمیان 103 چھوٹے جنگلاتی علاقوں کو فروغ دیا گیا۔اس طرح کے مائکرو فاریسٹ ملک بھر میں 105 لاکھ مربع فٹ سے زیادہ علاقے میں قائم کئے گئے۔محکمے کی اس قسم کی کوششوں کو محکمے کے افسر سوشل میڈیا ہینڈل کے ذریعہ خصوصی طور پر پیش کیا گیا اور اوسطاً ہر مہینے چار ٹویٹ ہیش ٹیگ # ہرت آئے کر کے ساتھ کئے گئے۔اس کے علاوہ محکمے نے اپنے سبھی سرکاری پروگراموں میں سبھی مہمانوں کا استقبال گملوں میں لگے پودوں اور ماحولیات کے موافق اشیا میں پلٹے پھولوں سے کرنے کی پہل بھی کی ہے۔حال میں جاری مہم کو مزید جاری رکھتے ہوئے سی بی ڈی ٹی 02 اکتوبر 2023 سے شروع ہونے والی خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے لئے بھی تیاری کررہا ہے۔