Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
02 SEP 2023 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by the Constitution of India, the President of India, after consultation with Chief Justice of India, vide notifications dated 02.09.2023, is pleased to appoint the following as Judges / Additional Judges of High Courts:
1
Shri Sibo Sankar Mishra, Advocate
Appointed as Judge, Orissa High Court
2
Shri Ananda Chandra Behera, JO
Appointed as Judge, Orissa High Court
3
Shri Budi Habung, JO
Appointed as an Additional Judge, Gauhati High Court
4
Smt. Justice C. S. Sudha, Additional Judge, Kerala High Court
Appointed as a Judge, Kerala High Court

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
02 SEP 2023 7:46PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश से परामर्श के बाद, दिनांक 02.09.2023 की अधिसूचना के माध्यम से, निम्नलिखित को उच्च न्यायालयों के न्यायाधीश/अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है:
1
श्री सिबो शंकर मिश्रा, अधिवक्ता
उड़ीसा उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
2
श्री आनंद चंद्र बेहरा, जे.ओ
उड़ीसा उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
3
श्री बुदी हाबुंग, जे.ओ
गौहाटी उच्च न्यायालय में अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त
4
न्यायमूर्ति श्रीमती सी.एस.सुधा, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश, केरल उच्च न्यायालय
केरल उच्च न्यायालय के न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त