Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President congratulates ISRO for the successful launch of India’s first Solar Mission, Aditya -L1
02 SEP 2023 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar today hailed the successful launch of Aditya-L1, Bharat’s inaugural solar mission and congratulated the scientists and engineers at Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO) for accomplishing this remarkable feat. Expressing optimism, he emphasized that this mission would greatly deepen our understanding of the solar system.
In a X post, the Vice-President said;
“The successful launch of Bharat’s first solar mission, Aditya-L1 opens a glorious new chapter in our space journey!
I congratulate the scientists and engineers at @isro on this remarkable milestone. This stellar achievement would certainly contribute richly to our understanding of the solar system.”

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے بھارت کے اولین شمسی مشن، آدتیہ ۔ایل1 کے کامیاب آغاز کے لیے اسرو کو مبارکباد پیش کی
02 SEP 2023 4:18PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ جناب جگدیپ دھنکڑ نے آج آدتیہ-ایل1 کے کامیاب آغاز کی ستائش کی ، جو کہ بھارت کا اولین شمسی مشن ہے اور اس غیر معمولی کارنامے کے لیے بھارتی خلائی تحقیقی تنظیم (اسرو) کے سائنس داں اور انجینئر حضرات کو مبارکباد پیش کی۔ پرامیدی کا اظہار کرتے ہوئے، انہوں نے زور دے کر کہا کہ یہ مشن نظام شمسی کے بارے میں ہماری تفہیم کو زبردست طور پر عمیق بنائے گا۔
ایک ایکس پوسٹ میں، نائب صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا؛
’’بھارت کے اولین شمسی مشن، آدتیہ –ایل 1 کے کامیاب آغاز نے ہمارے خلائی سفر میں ایک شاندار نیا باب کھولا ہے!
میں اس غیر معمولی سنگ میل کے لیے @isro کے سائنس داں اور انجینئر حضرات کو مبارکباد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ یہ زبردست حصولیابی نظام شمسی کے بارے میں ہماری تفہیم میں یقینی طور پر بہت اضافہ کرے گی۔‘‘