President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF SIX NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
21 AUG 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassador/High Commissioner of Venezuela, Colombia, Algeria, Brazil, Australia and Netherlands at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (August 21, 2023). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mrs Capaya Rodriguez Gonzalez, Ambassador of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
2. H.E. Mr Victor Hugo Echeverri Jaramillo, Ambassador of the Republic of Colombia
3. H.E. Mr Ali Achoui, Ambassador of the People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
4. H.E. Mr Kenneth Felix Haczynski da Nobrega, Ambassador of the Federative Republic of Brazil
5. H.E. Mr Philip Green, High Commissioner of Australia
6. H.E. Mrs Marie Louisa Gerards, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Netherlands

ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ರುಜುವಾತುಗಳನ್ನು ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಿದ ಆರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಗಳ ರಾಯಭಾರಿಗಳು
21 AUG 2023 6:28PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು (ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ 21, 2023) ನಡೆದ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ವೆನೆಜುವೆಲಾ, ಕೊಲಂಬಿಯಾ, ಅಲ್ಜೀರಿಯಾ, ಬ್ರೆಜಿಲ್, ಆಸ್ಟ್ರೇಲಿಯಾ ಮತ್ತು ನೆದರ್ಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್ಸ್ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ / ಹೈಕಮಿಷನರ್ ಅವರಿಂದ ರುಜುವಾತುಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಿದರು. ತಮ್ಮ ರುಜುವಾತುಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಸ್ತುತಪಡಿಸಿದವರು:
1. ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಕಪಯಾ ರೊಡ್ರಿಗಸ್ ಗೊನ್ಜಾಲೆಜ್, ಬೊಲಿವೇರಿಯನ್ ರಿಪಬ್ಲಿಕ್ ಆಫ್ ವೆನೆಜುವೆಲಾದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ
2. ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ವಿಕ್ಟರ್ ಹ್ಯೂಗೋ ಎಚೆವೆರಿ ಜರಾಮಿಲ್ಲೋ, ಕೊಲಂಬಿಯಾ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ
3. ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಲಿ ಅಚೌಯಿ, ಪೀಪಲ್ಸ್ ಡೆಮಾಕ್ರಟಿಕ್ ರಿಪಬ್ಲಿಕ್ ಆಫ್ ಅಲ್ಜೀರಿಯಾದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ
4. ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ಕೆನ್ನೆತ್ ಫೆಲಿಕ್ಸ್ ಹ್ಯಾಜಿನ್ಸ್ಕಿ ಡಾ ನೊಬ್ರೆಗಾ, ಬ್ರೆಜಿಲ್ ಸಂಯುಕ್ತ ಗಣರಾಜ್ಯದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ
5. ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀ ಫಿಲಿಪ್ ಗ್ರೀನ್, ಆಸ್ಟ್ರೇಲಿಯಾದ ಹೈಕಮಿಷನರ್
6. ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ಮೇರಿ ಲೂಯಿಸಾ ಗೆರಾರ್ಡ್ಸ್, ನೆದರ್ಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್ಸ್ ಸಾಮ್ರಾಜ್ಯದ ರಾಯಭಾರಿ