President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF SIX NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
21 AUG 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassador/High Commissioner of Venezuela, Colombia, Algeria, Brazil, Australia and Netherlands at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (August 21, 2023). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mrs Capaya Rodriguez Gonzalez, Ambassador of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
2. H.E. Mr Victor Hugo Echeverri Jaramillo, Ambassador of the Republic of Colombia
3. H.E. Mr Ali Achoui, Ambassador of the People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
4. H.E. Mr Kenneth Felix Haczynski da Nobrega, Ambassador of the Federative Republic of Brazil
5. H.E. Mr Philip Green, High Commissioner of Australia
6. H.E. Mrs Marie Louisa Gerards, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Netherlands

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
छह देशों के राजदूतों ने भारत के राष्ट्रपति को अपने परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत किए
21 AUG 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने आज (21 अगस्त, 2023) राष्ट्रपति भवन में आयोजित एक समारोह में वेनेजुएला, कोलंबिया, अल्जीरिया, ब्राजील, ऑस्ट्रेलिया और नीदरलैंड के राजदूत/उच्चायुक्त से परिचय पत्र स्वीकार किए। परिचय पत्र प्रस्तुत करने वालों में थे:
1. वेनेजुएला बोलिवेरियन गणराज्य की राजदूत महामहिम श्रीमती कैपिया रोड्रिगेज गोंजालेज
2. कोलंबिया गणराज्य के राजदूत महामहिम श्री विक्टर ह्यूगो एचेवेरी जरामिल्लो
3. पीपुल्स डेमोक्रेटिक रिपब्लिक ऑफ अल्जीरिया के राजदूत महामहिम श्री अली अचोई
4. ब्राजील संघीय गणराज्य के राजदूत माननीय श्री केनेथ फेलिक्स हाज़िन्स्की दा नोब्रेगा,
5. ऑस्ट्रेलिया के उच्चायुक्त महामहिम श्री फिलिप ग्रीन
6. नीदरलैंड्स साम्राज्य की राजदूत महामहिम श्रीमती मैरी लुईसा जेरार्ड्स