President's Secretariat
ENVOYS OF SIX NATIONS PRESENT CREDENTIALS TO THE PRESIDENT OF INDIA
21 AUG 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu accepted credentials from the Ambassador/High Commissioner of Venezuela, Colombia, Algeria, Brazil, Australia and Netherlands at a ceremony held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today (August 21, 2023). Those who presented their credentials were:
1. H.E. Mrs Capaya Rodriguez Gonzalez, Ambassador of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela
2. H.E. Mr Victor Hugo Echeverri Jaramillo, Ambassador of the Republic of Colombia
3. H.E. Mr Ali Achoui, Ambassador of the People’s Democratic Republic of Algeria
4. H.E. Mr Kenneth Felix Haczynski da Nobrega, Ambassador of the Federative Republic of Brazil
5. H.E. Mr Philip Green, High Commissioner of Australia
6. H.E. Mrs Marie Louisa Gerards, Ambassador of the Kingdom of Netherlands

குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் தலைவரிடம் 6 நாடுகளின் தூதர்கள் நியமனப் பத்திரங்களை சமர்ப்பித்தனர்
21 AUG 2023 6:28PM by PIB Chennai
வெனிசூலா, கொலம்பியா, அல்ஜீரியா, பிரேசில், ஆஸ்திரேலியா, நெதர்லாந்து ஆகிய நாடுகளின் தூதர்கள்/ ஹை கமிஷனரிடமிருந்து குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு இன்று (ஆகஸ்ட் 21, 2023) நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்வில் நியமனப் பத்திரங்களைப் பெற்றுக் கொண்டார். தங்களின் நியமனப் பத்திரங்களை சமர்ப்பித்தவர்கள்:
1. மேதகு திருமதி கபயா ரோட்ரிக்ஸ் கோன்சலஸ், வெனிசுலா பொலிவேரியன் குடியரசின் தூதர்
2. மேதகு விக்டர் ஹியூகோ எச்செவெரி ஜராமிலோ, கொலம்பியா குடியரசின் தூதர்
3. மேதகு அலி அச்சூய், அல்ஜீரியா மக்கள் ஜனநாயகக் குடியரசின் தூதர்
4. மேதகு கென்னத் ஃபெலிக்ஸ் ஹசின்ஸ்கி டா நோப்ரேகா, பிரேசில் கூட்டாட்சிக் குடியரசின் தூதர்
5. மேதகு பிலிப் கிரீன்ஆஸ்திரேலிய ஹை கமிஷனர்
6. மேதகு திருமதி மேரி லூயிசா ஜெரார்ட்ஸ், நெதர்லாந்து தூதர்