Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Shri Nitin Gadkari inaugurates Nandura to Chikhli section on National Highway 53 worth Rs.800 crore at Malkapur in Buldhana district, Maharashtra
18 AUG 2023 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Roads Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari today inaugurated the quadranglement of Nandura to Chikhli section of 45 km length on National Highway 53 worth Rs.800 crore at Malkapur in Buldhana district, Maharashtra. The Member of Parliament (MP) of Buldhana, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, Shri Rakshatai Khadse, MP along with MLAs and officials were also present on the occasion.
The inauguration of 45 km long four-lane project on National Highway 53 will boost the progress and prosperity of the people of Buldhana.
Under the Bharatmala Yojana, Amravati-Chikhali Section Package-4 on National Highway 53 four-lane construction has been completed. This project includes 6 km long Nandura Greenfield Bypass, Malkapur ROB, 4 Major Bridges, 18 Minor Bridges, 11 Culverts, 3 Circular Underpasses, 4 Pedestrian Underpasses, Includes 11.53 km long double-lane service road, 20 bus sheds and 1 truck lay-by.
The project will boost mutual trade between four states namely Gujarat, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh and Odisha. The East-West Corridor will get better connectivity, which will benefit Raipur, Nagpur and Surat.
Religious places like Gajanan Maharaj Temple of Shegaon, Hanuman Temple at Nandura and tourist spots like Lonar Sarovar in Buldhana district will be easily accessible. The travel time from Buldhana district to Nagpur district and Buldhana to Dhule, Surat will be reduced. Transportation of cotton, red chillies, fruits, grains and other agricultural commodities will be faster which will save time and fuel. The bypass at Nandura will help in reducing traffic congestion and noise and air pollution in the city and surrounding areas.
Due to the use of soil obtained from the deepening of lakes in the construction of the said highway under the Amrit Sarovar scheme, the water storage capacity of the lakes in the area has increased. Due to this water conservation, the problem of water scarcity of the citizens of Malkapur will be solved. Along with this, the proposed works of Rs 866 crore in Buldhana district were announced in today's program.

சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மஹாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலம் புல்தானா மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள மல்காபூரில் ரூ.800 கோடி மதிப்பிலான தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை 53-ல் நந்தூரா முதல் சிக்லி வரையிலான பகுதியை திரு நிதின் கட்கரி திறந்து வைத்தார்.
18 AUG 2023 5:54PM by PIB Chennai
மகாராஷ்டிரா மாநிலம் புல்தானா மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள மல்காபூரில் ரூ.800 கோடி மதிப்பிலான தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை எண் 53-ல் 45 கி.மீ நீளமுள்ள நந்துரா முதல் சிக்லி வரையிலான நாற்கரப் பாதையை மத்திய சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. நிதின் கட்கரி இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை 53 இல் 45 கி.மீ நீளமுள்ள நான்கு வழிச்சாலை திட்டத்தைத் தொடங்குவது புல்தானா மக்களின் முன்னேற்றத்தையும் செழிப்பையும் அதிகரிக்கும்.
பாரத்மாலா திட்டத்தின் கீழ், அமராவதி-சிகாலி பிரிவு தொகுப்பு -4 தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலை 53 நான்கு வழிச்சாலை கட்டுமானம் நிறைவடைந்துள்ளது. இத்திட்டத்தில் 6 கி.மீ நீளமுள்ள நந்தூரா கிரீன்பீல்டு புறவழிச்சாலை, மல்காபூர் ரயில்வே மேம்பாலம், 4 பெரிய பாலங்கள், 18 சிறு பாலங்கள், 3 வட்ட சுரங்கப்பாதைகள், 4 பாதசாரி சுரங்கப்பாதைகள், 11.53 கி.மீ நீளமுள்ள இருவழி சேவை சாலை, 20 பேருந்து கொட்டகைகள் மற்றும் 1 லாரி லே-பை ஆகியவை அடங்கும்.
இந்த திட்டம் குஜராத், மகாராஷ்டிரா, சத்தீஸ்கர் மற்றும் ஒடிசா ஆகிய நான்கு மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையிலான பரஸ்பர வர்த்தகத்தை அதிகரிக்கும். கிழக்கு-மேற்கு நடைபாதை சிறந்த இணைப்பைப் பெறும், இது ராய்ப்பூர், நாக்பூர் மற்றும் சூரத் ஆகியவற்றுக்கு பயனளிக்கும்.
ஷெகானில் உள்ள கஜனன் மகராஜ் கோயில், நந்துராவில் உள்ள ஹனுமான் கோயில், புல்தானா மாவட்டத்தில் உள்ள லோனார் சரோவர் போன்ற சுற்றுலாத் தலங்களை எளிதில் அடையலாம். புல்தானா மாவட்டத்திலிருந்து நாக்பூர் மாவட்டத்திற்கும், புல்தானாவிலிருந்து துலே, சூரத் மாவட்டத்திற்கும் பயண நேரம் குறைக்கப்படும். பருத்தி, சிவப்பு மிளகாய், பழங்கள், தானியங்கள் மற்றும் பிற விவசாய பொருட்களின் போக்குவரத்து வேகமாக இருக்கும், இது நேரத்தையும் எரிபொருளையும் மிச்சப்படுத்தும். நந்துராவில் உள்ள புறவழிச்சாலை நகரம் மற்றும் அதைச் சுற்றியுள்ள பகுதிகளில் போக்குவரத்து நெரிசல் மற்றும் ஒலி மற்றும் காற்று மாசுபாட்டைக் குறைக்க உதவும்.
அமிர்த நீர்நிலை திட்டத்தின் கீழ் மேற்கண்ட நெடுஞ்சாலை கட்டுமானத்தில் ஏரிகளை ஆழப்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் பெறப்பட்ட மண்ணைப் பயன்படுத்துவதால், இப்பகுதியில் உள்ள ஏரிகளின் நீர் சேமிப்பு திறன் அதிகரித்துள்ளது. இந்த நீர் சேமிப்பின் காரணமாக, மல்காப்பூர் மக்களின் தண்ணீர் பற்றாக்குறை பிரச்சினை தீர்க்கப்படும். இதனுடன், புல்தானா மாவட்டத்தில் ரூ .866 கோடி உத்தேச பணிகள் இன்றைய திட்டத்தில் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டன.