President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF PARSI NEW YEAR
15 AUG 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu in her message on the eve of the Parsi New Year has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Parsi New Year Navroz, I extend my warm greetings and best wishes to all the fellow citizens, especially our Parsi brothers and sisters.
Parsi New Year Navroz is a festival of faith, joy and enthusiasm. This festival gives us an opportunity to help the needy. The Parsi community has significantly contributed in the development of our nation through their vision, hard work and spirit of entrepreneurship.
May this festival of Navroz bring happiness and prosperity to all”.
Please click here to see the President's message -

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्‍ट्रपति ने पारसी नववर्ष की पूर्व संध्‍या पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी
15 AUG 2023 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
राष्‍ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने पारसी नववर्ष की पूर्व संध्‍या पर लोगों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं। राष्‍ट्रपति ने एक संदेश में कहा है कि :
“पारसी नववर्ष नवरोज के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं सभी देशवासियों, विशेषकर हमारे पारसी भाइयों और बहनों को हार्दिक बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूं।
यह त्यौहार हमें जरूरतमंदों की मदद करने का अवसर देता है। पारसी समुदाय ने अपनी दूरदर्शिता, कड़ी मेहनत और उद्यमिता की भावना से हमारे देश के विकास में महत्वपूर्ण योगदान दिया है।
नवरोज का यह त्योहार सभी के लिए खुशियाँ और समृद्धि लाए।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें-