Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Shri Narayan Rane hails the announcement of the VishwakarmaYojana by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi onthe 77th Independence Day
Shri Rane says the scheme will support the Vishwakarmas who work with their hands using tools and will be launched on VishwakarmaJayanti with an initial allocation of Rs. 13000 – 15000 crore
15 AUG 2023 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of MSME Shri Narayan Rane hailed the announcement of theVishwakarmaYojana by the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi on the 77th Independence Day ceremony.
Hosting the 49 Khadi artisans and 57 artisans (Vishwakarmas) along with their spouses from all over the country who had come to witness the 77th Independence Day at his residence in New Delhi today he said the scheme will support the Vishwakarmas who work with their hands using tools and will be launched on VishwakarmaJayanti with an initial allocation of Rs. 13000 – 15000 crore.
Shri Rane also expressed confidence that with the support from the Government of India, the artisans will be able to set up their own enterprises and increase their production and income.
Speaking on the occasion, Minister of State for MSME, Shri BhanuPratap Singh Verma acknowledged the immense contribution of the artisans in the nation building and assured them of continuous support from the Ministry of MSME.
These artisans are among the 1800 Special Guests who have been invited by the Government of India for the National Flag hoisting ceremony by Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi at Red Fort, New Delhi.
During the interaction, the artisans thanked Hon’ble Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and the Government of India for providing them with the opportunity to be a part of this historic Independence Day celebration. They also expressed hope that Ministry of MSME will continue to support them with various initiatives and help them in collectively contributing to the nation’s development.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
جناب نارائن رانے نے 77ویں یوم آزادی پر عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے وشوکرما یوجنا کے اعلان کا خیر مقدم کیا
جناب رانے کا کہنا ہے کہ یہ اسکیم وشوکرماؤں کی مدد کرے گی جو اپنے ہاتھوں سے اوزاروں کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے کام کرتے ہیں اور اسے وشوکرما جینتی کے موقع پر ابتدائی طور پر مختص 13000 - 15000 کروڑ روپے کے ساتھ شروع کیا جائے گا
15 AUG 2023 4:02PM by PIB Delhi
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی کمپنیوں کی وزارت (ایم ایس ایم ای) کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نارائن رانے نے 77 ویں یوم آزادی کی تقریب میں عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے وشوکرما یوجنا کے اعلان کی ستائش کی ہے۔
ملک بھر سے آئے ہوئے 49 کھادی کاریگروں اور 57 کاریگروں (وشاکرماؤں) کی ان کی شریک حیات کے ساتھ میزبانی کرتے ہوئے، جو آج نئی دہلی میں ان (وزیر اعظم) کی رہائش گاہ پر 77 ویں یوم آزادی کا مشاہدہ کرنے آئے تھے، انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ اسکیم ان وشوکرماؤں کی مدد کرے گی جو اپنے ہاتھوں سے اوزاروں کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے کام کرتے ہیں اور اسے وشوکرما جینتی کے موقع پر شروع کیا جائے گا جس کے لیے ابتدائی طور پر 13000 - 15000 کروڑ روپے مختص کیے جائیں گے۔
جناب رانے نے اس اعتماد کا اظہار بھی کیا کہ حکومت ہند کے تعاون سے کاریگر اپنے ادارے قائم کر سکیں گے اور اپنی پیداوار اور آمدنی میں اضافہ کرسکیں گے۔
اس موقع پر اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے ایم ایس ایم ای کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھانو پرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے قوم کی تعمیر میں کاریگروں کے بے پناہ تعاون کا اعتراف کیا اور انہیں ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت کی طرف سے مسلسل تعاون کا یقین دلایا۔
یہ کاریگر ان 1800 خصوصی مہمانوں میں شامل ہیں جنہیں حکومت ہند نے نئی دہلی واقع لال قلعہ پر عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی طرف سے قومی پرچم لہرانے کی تقریب میں شرکت کے لیے مدعو کیا گیا تھا۔
بات چیت کے دوران، کاریگروں نے عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور حکومت ہند کا شکریہ ادا کیا کہ انہوں نے انہیں اس تاریخی یوم آزادی کی تقریب کا حصہ بننے کا موقع فراہم کیا۔ انہوں نے یہ امید بھی ظاہر کی کہ ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت مختلف اقدامات کے ذریعے ان کی حمایت جاری رکھے گی اور ملک کی ترقی میں اجتماعی طور پر تعاون کرنے میں ان کی مدد کرے گی۔